| To buy
any of these books, please follow the store link located here : |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| http://www.cathnwilliamsbooks.com |
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| "Angela's Ashes" &
"'Tis" [Hardcover] by Frank McCourt |
29.88 |
*** NO BOX CASE **, 2
Clean Excellent condition Hardcover Books: Angela's Ashes, 'Tis , . -- **
Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking
** |
|
|
|
| "Dead Ringers" (Radio Collection)
[Audiobook] |
10.88 |
Case is clean, Tapes
play As New. Cover of case has a small crack to the edge. |
|
|
|
| "It's Christmastime Again, Charlie Brown" [VHS Tape] (1992) Lee Mendelson |
3 |
VHS TAPES PLAY AS NEW
-- Excellent Slipcase. . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| "Things in Which It is Impossible For God to Lie" [Illustrated] [Hardcover] |
3 |
Clean , Square with a
Tight Binding & Unmarked Text , Green covered Boards are Square and
Unbumped , with Light edge wear . No Dust jacket .
*** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| "Wouldst Thou be Made Whole?" [Hardcover] by B. Gertrude Hall |
999 |
Uniquely SIGNED and
Inscribed by the Author { See our customer photographs } |
|
|
|
| (George) by
Konigsburg, E. L |
14.88 |
VERY GOOD READING
Hardcover -- 1972 3rd Printing Atheneum Hardcover, with Clean Texts, Tight
Binding, Red and Gold Dust Jacket has a diagonal
tear across the front, top, but the image of the boy on the front of the
jacket is not affected. Otherwise a very good Dust Jacket has edgewear, tip
wear, 1 small edge tear at the back and a few very tiny edge tears. Overall a
Very Good reading Hardcover. . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 10 lb Penalty
[Mass Market Paperback] by Francis, Dick |
10 |
FIRST PRINTING, First
American Edition, 1997 G.P. Putnams Sons , Clean Hardback. Pages are crisp and bright. Square
boards. Spine
is slightly cocked. Brand New
Bookplate on inside cover. Overall Excellent. -- ** NOT a Remainder, NOT
Price-Clipped. --- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 10 Lb.
Penalty [Hardcover] by FRANCIS, Dick. |
5.5 |
FIRST PRINTING, First
American Edition, 1997 G.P. Putnams Sons , Clean Hardback. Pages are crisp
and bright. Square boards. Spine is slightly
cocked. Brand New Bookplate on inside cover. Overall Excellent. -- ** NOT a
Remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. --- ** Ships in Protective Packing with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 100 Years 100
Stories by Burns, George |
15.95 |
FIRST Printing , 1996
GP Putnam & Sons Hardcover, with full # line, Clean &
Unmarked Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Unmarked
Dust Jacket. . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 1001 Ideas to
Create Retail Excitement by Falk, Edgar A. |
3.82 |
Softcover -- Clean
Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that have very light edgewear, small
corner-bends. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging
with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 101 Questions
and Answers on Demon Powers by Sumrall, Lester |
5.38 |
VERY GOOD OVERALL;
Paperback, CLEAN TEXTS, Covers have
edgewear, small corner bends. ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 101 Uses for
a Lab [Hardcover] by Spartas, Dale C. |
1.95 |
New Condition ,
Hardback-- feels unread, , Gift Quality, -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging
with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 101 Ways to
Make Money at Home [Hardcover] by Gwen Ellis |
1.5 |
Clean Hardback--
Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers . -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 101 Ways to
Make Money at Home by Ellis, Gwen |
1.8 |
Clean Hardcover --
Clean Texts, Tight Binding, No Dust Jacket., as issued. Prev. owner name
inside. Otherwise Unmarked. Pages are off-white in
color. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 101 Ways to
Speak in Front of Your Whole Class: With No Fear!
by Anthony, Steve |
0.98 |
VERY GOOD Overaal;
Covers have corner bends, edgewear. Otherwise very good. ** Ships in
Protective packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 110 Super
Songs of the Super Stars (Revised for Easy Guitar)
[Paperback] |
18.82 |
Cover states
" EASY GUITAR " 110 super songs of the super stars. ....
COVER DOES NOT State the word " REVISED
" . .... . A fair copy with Pencil markings on many of the scores .
Paperback .256 pages . *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard packing *** |
|
|
|
| 12 Steps and
12 Traditions [Paperback] by Alcoholics Anonymous
World Services |
22 |
Al-Anon 12 Steps and
12 Traditions , -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Covers are Excellent, with
light edge and tip wear. a few highlighted passages.
Otherwise Excellent. -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 14 Keys to
Successful Fathering (Men of Integrity Booklets)
by Canfield, Ken |
1.64 |
BRAND NEW , SOFTCOVER
-- ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 1812 (The
American Story) [Mass Market Paperback] by Nevin,
David |
0.97 |
Clean, Unmarked pages
, with Light cover wear , ** Ships in Heavy cardboard with Delivery Tracking
** |
|
|
|
| 1876 [Mass
Market Paperback] by Vidal, Gore |
1.18 |
Clean Mass-market
Paperback -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that have very
light edgewear. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging
with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 1876 by
Vidal, Gore |
2.88 |
Clean Mass-market
Paperback -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 1920 Diary
[Hardcover] by Babel, Isaac; Avins, Professor
Carol J. |
40 |
FIRST PRINTING ,
First edition , Hard Cover in Pristine Condition , - NOT a Remainder , NOT
price clipped , One Copy Available. ** Shipped in
Heavy Cardboard from Michigan ** |
|
|
|
| 1956 auto:
International yearbook of auto design &
production |
144.95 |
First Edition March
1st 1956 , Tudor Hardcover -- Clean Square Pages & Unmarked Text .
Binding has separated at the back cover leaf .
Blue Cloth bound Covers , embossed with Red Lettering are Square &
Unbumped , with fading to lower areas . Good Dust Jacket with light edgewear
in a removable mylar sleeve. ( Dust Jacket cover art matches the 3rd image
from C.Donnelly shown. ) --
** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 1964 A Guide
Book of English Coins [Hardcover] by K.E.Bressett |
10.95 |
A Clean , Square
Hardcover 1964 , Third Edition . , [ as pictured ] . With Unmarked Pages
& Text . Solid Binding in Excellent , Unbumped
Covers . NO page folds . Small Bookshop Stamp on the front end paper ,
Otherwise Unmarked .. *** Ships in heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking
provided *** |
|
|
|
| 1964 Standard
Catalogue of Canadian Coins , Tokens and Paper
Money. 12th Edit... |
25 |
12th Edition , 1964
Hardcover . with Unmarked Pages & Text . Blue Covers are Square and
Unbumped . No previous owner marks, *** Shipped in
Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| 1966 Standard
Catalogue of Canadian Coins, Tokens, and Paper
Money |
8.95 |
14th Edition , 1966
Hardcover . with Unmarked Pages & Text . Blue Covers are Square and
Unbumped . No previous owner marks, *** Shipped in
Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| 1968 A Guide
Book of United States Coins : Red Book of United
States Coins |
14.99 |
21st Edition , 1968
Red Handbook . Unmarked Pages & Text . Covers have very light tip
wear only . No previous Owner marks .. *** Shipped
in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| 1968 Standard
Catalogue of Canadian Coins Tokens and Paper
Money, Fully Illus... |
19.95 |
16th Edition , 1968
Hardcover . with Unmarked Pages & Text . Blue Covers are Square and
Unbumped . No previous owner marks, *** Shipped in
Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| 1970 A GUIDE
BOOK OF UNITED STATES COINS 23rd Edition [Unknown
Binding] |
16.99 |
23rd Edition , 1970
Red Handbook . Unmarked Inside & Out . Covers have very light tip
wear only . No previous Owner marks .. *** Shipped
in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| 1989 Cadillac
Allante Owners Manual |
199.95 |
UNMARKED 1989 Allante
Owners Manual , with additional
Assurance Plan Booklet ,
SoftTop instruction pamphlet , 3 Electronic Checklist
postcards and Roadside Service card .
The " vehicle & owner information sheet " IS UNFILLED .
Contents are Unmarked . Embossed black leather pouch is also Unmarked . ***
Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| 1989 Cadillac
Allante Owners Manual |
199.95 |
GENUINE ORIGINAL
UNMARKED 1989 Allante Owners Manual , with additional Assurance Plan Booklet
, SoftTop instruction pamphlet , 3 Electronic
Checklist postcards and Roadside Service card . The " vehicle &
owner information sheet " IS UNFILLED . Contents are Unmarked . Embossed
black leather pouch is also Unmarked . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with
Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| 1989 Cadillac
Allante Owners Manual [Paperback] by Cadillac |
199.95 |
GENUINE ORIGINAL
UNMARKED 1989 Allante Owners Manual , with additional Assurance Plan Booklet
, SoftTop instruction pamphlet , 3 Electronic
Checklist postcards and Roadside Service card . The " vehicle &
owner information sheet " IS UNFILLED . Contents are Unmarked . Embossed
black leather pouch is also Unmarked . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with
Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| 1989 Cadillac
Deville Fleetwood Owner's Manual in Leatherette
Pouch [Paperback] |
78 |
1989
Deville/Fleetwood Owners Manual , with additional Warranty & Owner
Assistance Information Booklet and Roadside Service card . The "
vehicle & owner information sheet " has the original details enterd
, Otherwise contents are Unmarked . Embossed black pouch is also Unmarked .
*** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| 19th Century
American Carriages: Their Manufacture, Decoration
and Use |
16.82 |
A Clean square
Softcover. Appears as New and Unread . Unmarked inside and out , with an
Uncreased spine . Mild shelf wear to Cover edges,
No remainder marking, ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 1st To
Die First Edition [Unknown Binding] by Patterson, James |
27.95 |
NEAR New, FIRST
Printing, FIRST Edition, 2001 Hardcover , with Full # line, with Clean
& Unmarked Texts, Glossy Dust Jacket is
unmarked. -- NOT a Remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 1st to Die
(The Women's Murder Club) [Paperback] by
Patterson, James |
20 |
NEAR New, FIRST
Printing, FIRST Edition, 2001 Hardcover , with Full # line, with Clean
& Unmarked Texts, Glossy Dust Jacket is
unmarked. -- NOT a Remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 1st to Die: A
Novel (Women's Murder Club) [Hardcover] by
Patterson, James |
20 |
NEAR New, FIRST
Printing, FIRST Edition, 2001 Hardcover , with Full # line, with Clean
& Unmarked Texts, Glossy Dust Jacket is
unmarked. -- NOT a Remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 2 Book Set:
The South Beach Diet & the South Beach Diet
Good Fats Good Carbs ... |
16.88 |
2 Clean Books , 1
Hardcover, 1 Softcover, ( The South Beach Diet/The South Beach Diet Good Fats
Good Carbs Guide). -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding,
Excellent Covers/Dust Jacket. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 20 Most Asked
Questions About the Amish & Mennonites
(People's Place Book, No 1) |
4.99 |
Clean Softcover --
Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 20:21 Vision:
Twentieth-Century Lessons for the the Twenty-first
Century |
24.95 |
NOT a REMAINDER . 1st
Printing 1st Edition Hardcover with Unmarked Pages & Text . Excellent
Dustjacket . No previous owner marks . Not Price
Clipped . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| 20:21 Vision:
Twentieth-Century Lessons for the Twenty-first
Century |
24.95 |
NOT a REMAINDER . 1st
Printing 1st Edition Hardcover with Unmarked Pages & Text . Excellent
Dustjacket . No previous owner marks . Not Price Clipped . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing
with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| 200 Years a
Bicentennial Illustrated History of the United
States (Books by U... |
21 |
SUPERB , SLIPCASED.
First Edition. 1973. Excellent condition - Clean, square, unmarked pages.
Light wear to edges of the bookholding case. Small
stain to cloth of first book. All else as untouched. ** SHIPS in Protective
Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 2002 Ways to
Find, Attract and Keep a Mate by Haynes, Cyndi;
Edwards, Dale |
0.98 |
Clean Softcover --
Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 2010: Odyssey
Two [Mass Market Paperback] by Arthur C. Clarke |
0.99 |
15th Printing Del Rey
Mass-market Paperback -- Clean, Square, Unmarked Pages and Cover in As New
Condition. ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 2010: Odyssey
two, an international publishing event from Del
Rey Books |
3 |
15th Printing Del Rey
Mass-market Paperback -- Clean, Square, Unmarked Pages and Cover in As New
Condition. ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with
tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 24: The House
Special Subcommittee's Findings at CTU [Bargain
Price] |
5.65 |
NEW Condition
Softcover, with Clean & Unmarked Pages, a Tight Binding , &
Uncracked Spine. Covers have light handling shelfwear
only -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging ** |
|
|
|
| 250 Ways to
Make America Better by George Magazine Editors;
Mackler, Carolyn |
0.98 |
Clean Softcover --
Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 2nd Chance |
4.45 |
Clean Bantam
Paperback, with Very Good Covers, ** Ships in Protective Packing with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 3 Book Set By
Frank Mccourt; Tis; Teacher Man; Angela's Ashes.
[Paperback] |
29.88 |
3 Very Good Condition
Books , ** in a combination of
Hardcovers and Paperbacks *** -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 3 Clancy PB
Novels [Shadow Watch/Op-Center State Of Seige/The
Bear And The Dr... |
22.88 |
*** NO BOX CASE **,
in a combination of differing sizes Paperbacks and Hardcovers , ; 3 Clancy PB
Novels [Shadow Watch/Op-Center State Of Seige/The
Bear And The Dragon ,, ** in a combination of differing sizes / differing
cover art Paperbacks and Hardcovers , Each is in very good Reading
Conditions, with some books having light edgewear, tanned pages, small corner
bends, . -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 300 Years of
American Painting [Hardcover] by alexander eliot
(editor) |
22 |
Clean , Square
Hardcover with Unmarked Pages & Text . Covers are Square & Unbumped .
No Dustjacket , **Not Slipcased **,
Cloth Covers with Very Light shelf wear .
Cover Art matches the image shown. No previous owner markings . *** Shipped
in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| 325.000
Francs [French language] (French Edition) by Roger
Vailland |
15.98 |
NEW SOFTCOVER ,, with
very light shelfwear only ,, uncracked spine ,, Appear to have been unread ,,
is in FRENCH, , Book's cover art matches the
Amazon image, there is no copyright date INSIDE, 1995 is printed on back
cover near UPC , NO ISBN is listed inside , Publisher is: BUCHET-CHASTEL ,,
** Ships in Heavy cardboard with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 36 Children
(Signet) by Kohl, Herbert |
4.88 |
GOOD reading
paperback OVERALL ; 1968 Signet Paperback , third printing -- Heavily tanned
pages, a perfectly readable paperback. Some Texts
have been underlined in blue pen, with margin notes. Pefectly readable text.
Covers have age-yellowing, light shelf marks. Prev. owner name on non-text
page. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 365
One-Minute Golf Lessons: Quick and Easy
Stroke-Saving Tips [Hardcover] |
2.89 |
Clean / Unmarked
Condition Small - sized Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, No Dust
Jacket., as issued. . -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 365 Ways to
Cook Pasta by Simmons, Marie |
14.88 |
Ring bound Hardcover
with unmarked Pages & Text. Excellent Covers with a small edge ding . NO
previous owner marks. *** Shipped in heavy packing
with postal tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| 45 Mercy
Street by Anne Sexton; Linda Gray Sexton |
32 |
FIRST PRINTING ( 1976
, Houghton Mifflin ) Softcover , with full # line, -- Clean Texts, Tight
Binding, Excellent Covers . Front cover has light
age-discoloration on inside. Front hinge opens freely, rest of binding feels
as if unread. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 45 Mercy
Street by Anne Sexton; Linda Gray Sexton |
13.95 |
FIRST PRINTING ( 1976
, Houghton Mifflin ) Softcover , with full # line, -- Clean Texts, Tight
Binding, Excellent Covers . Front cover has light
age-discoloration on inside. Front hinge opens freely, rest of binding feels
as if unread. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 4-day wonder
Diet Lose 10 Pounds in 4 days! [Hardcover] by
Danbrot, Margaret |
5.18 |
1985 Hardcover , In
BRAND New Condition -- Appears Unread . Dust jacket has very light shelf wear
Only ,. otherwise as new . NOT a Remainder . NOT
price Clipped . .One Copy Available. ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with
Postal Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 6061 - T6 .
Aluminum Sheet 0.125" Thick , 12" x
24" x 1/8" |
36 |
Mill Finish . SHIPPED
UPS GROUND *** Ships in Heavy Packing with Tracking *** 6061 Specifications
;- A combination of good strength, corrosion
resistance, and machinability makes this the most widely used aluminum. It
has less strength than Alloys 2024 and 7075, but better corrosion resistance
and weldability. It's heat treatable and resists cracking due to stress.
Commonly used for vehicle parts and pipe fittings. Nonmagnetic. Temperature
range is -320░ to +300░ F. Hardness: Rockwell C70 . Yield
Strength: 40,000 psi (before coating). Temper: T6 for sheets up to
0.190" thick About half of the coating penetrates the material,
while the other half covers the surface. The coating is 0.001" to
0.002" thick, resists wear and corrosion, and meets MIL-A-8625. |
|
|
|
| 66 Laps: A
Novel [Paperback] by Spirson, Leslie Lehr |
12 |
FIRST Edition, 2000
Hardcover, -- in NEW/Unmarked Condition, with Clean Texts, Tight Binding,
Pristine Dust Jacket . --- NOT a Remainder, NOT
Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 6th Target
[Hardcover] |
4 |
Clean Hardcover,
Strong Binding, Prev. Library markings on Very Good , Mylar protected t Dust
Jacket. Prev. owner iscription on flyleaf is the
only marking. ----- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 7th Heaven |
8.08 |
clean Hardtback, Very
Good Dust Jacket. ** Ships in
Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 8 books by
Laura Ingalls Wilder: Little House in Big Woods,
By Shore of Silve... |
45.88 |
** No Box Case *** ,
VERY GOOD OVERALL; EIGHT (8) books by Laura Ingalls Wilder: Little House in
Big Woods, By Shore of Silver Lake, The First Four
Years,, Farmer Boy, Long Winter, On Banks of Plum Creek, Little Town on
Prairie,, Little House on Prairie;
(Paperbacks) ** NO BOX CASE ** -- Books Only -- -- ** No Box Case ***
Each book is in Very Good reading conditions, ** Individual Books, may have
light edgewear, Some of the books are the original 1971 illustrated Harper
Trophy books, the rest are the newer versions , both illustrated by garth
Williams , with differing cover art. ** No Box Case **. -- Ships in Protective Packing with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 8 Minutes in
the Morning: A Simple Way to Shed Up to 2 Pounds a
Week -- Guara... |
3.68 |
Clean Softcover,
Excellent Covers. ** Ships in
Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| 90 Minutes in
Heaven Large Print [Hardcover] |
26 |
|
|
|
|
| A Very Strange Trip [Hardcover] by Hubbard, L. Ron; Wolverton, Dave |
25 |
FIRST PRINTING with
full # line ., First Edition Hardcover ., In New Condition . Appears Unread ,
Excellent Unmarked Dustjacket . NOT Price Clipped
. NOT a Remainder . *** Ships in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A Barfly's
Guide to Chicago's Drinking Establishments
[Paperback] |
7.5 |
Clean Softcover ,
with an Uncracked Spine. -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. a
few pages at the back have a very small corner-bend.
Otherwise As New. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking
** |
|
|
|
| A Beautiful
Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel
Laureate John Nash |
0.98 |
Clean, Softcover --
** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Bend in the
Road: Experiencing God When Your World Caves In
[Paperback] |
4.95 |
Clean Softcover, Very
Good Covers have light edgewear, light age-fading. Cover art image as
shown. ** Ships in Protective Packing
with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A BETTER IDEA
[Hardcover] by Petersen, Donald |
32.88 |
FIRST PRINTING .
Signed & Inscribed by the Author in November 1991 . Otherwise Unmarked
Inside & Out . Dustjacket is NOT Price Clipped
. *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A Better
Idea: Redefining the Way Americans Work by Donald
E. Petersen |
32.88 |
FIRST PRINTING .
Signed & Inscribed by the Author in November 1991 . Otherwise Unmarked
Inside & Out . Dustjacket is NOT Price Clipped
. *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A Blade of
Grass: A Novel (P.S.) [Paperback] by Desoto, Lewis |
14.95 |
First Edition, First
Printing 2003 Hardcover, with full # line. in Pristine Condition . Unmarked
Inside & Out , Dust jacket has very light
shelf wear -- NOT a Remainder copy , NOT price clipped -- *** Shipped in
Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A Blade of
Grass: A Novel by Desoto, Lewis |
24.95 |
First Edition, First
Printing 2003 Hardcover, with full # line. in Pristine Condition . Unmarked
Inside & Out , Dust jacket has very light
shelf wear -- NOT a Remainder copy , NOT price clipped -- *** Shipped in
Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A Body to Die
For [Bargain Price] by White, Kate |
3.25 |
Clean Hardcover --
Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Book Of
Common Prayer [Unknown Binding] |
4 |
Clean Mass market
paperback, & with a Tight Binding , Unmarked Texts. -- -- **Ships in
Protective Packaging ** |
|
|
|
| A Book of
Famous Myths and Legends (Young Folks Library)
[Hardcover] |
8.64 |
1952 edition in
Embossed , Illustrated Covers . ( See our customer photo ) . Unmarked Pages
& Text . No previous owner marks . ***
Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A Boy in
Winter [Paperback] by CHERNOFF, Maxine |
14.88 |
FIRST Printing ,
Hardback, with full #l ine, Near to Like New , Clean Hardback-- Clean Texts,
Strong Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket is not
price-clipped. - NOT a Remainder - -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A BOY IN
WINTER: A NOVEL [Unknown Binding] |
14.88 |
FIRST Printing ,
Hardback, with full #l ine, Near to Like New , Clean Hardback-- Clean Texts,
Strong Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket is not
price-clipped. - NOT a Remainder - -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Boy's Will
and North of Boston (Dover Thrift Editions)
[Paperback] |
0.98 |
4 - 5 pages have
writing on them, otherwise Very Good . ** Ships in Protective Packing with
Delivery Tracking and insurance if necessary ** |
|
|
|
| A Brief
History of Time from the Big Bang to Black Holes
[Paperback] |
8 |
1990 , Bantam Trade,
Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers. . -- **
Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Brief
History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes
by Hawking, Stephen |
8 |
1990 , Bantam Trade,
Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers. . -- **
Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A CALL TO
SERVICE [Hardcover] by Kerry, John |
12 |
A Call to Service: My
Vision for a Better America, by John Kerry (Clean & Unmarked First
Edition Hardcover). -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging ** |
|
|
|
| A Call to
Service: My Vision For a Better America [Bargain
Price] by Kerry, John |
1.97 |
Clean Hardcover --
Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that have very light shelfwear.
-- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Call to
Service: My Vision for a Better America
[Paperback] by Kerry, John |
12 |
A Call to Service: My
Vision for a Better America, by John Kerry (Clean & Unmarked First
Edition Hardcover). -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging ** |
|
|
|
| A Cast of
Killers: The True Story of the by Kirkpatrick,
Sidney |
22 |
FIRST PRINTING ,
First Edition. 1986 Dutton Hardcover . In Excellent Condition . Unmarked
Pages & Text . Spine and Jacket are Unmarked.
Covers are Square and Unbumped . BRAND NEW BOOKPLATE included to cover a
Prev. bookstore marking Otherwise Unmarked. -- NOT a Remainder, NOT
Price-Clipped. -- *** Ships in heavy cardboard with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A Chance to
See Egypt by Scofield, Sandra |
3.94 |
FIRST Printing with a
full Line # , FIRST Edition ,, 1997 Harper Collins SOFTCOVER . with an
Uncreased Spine , Unmarked Pages & Text .
in Excellent Gloss Covers . Front cover has a mild surface crease . NOT a
Remainder . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Changed Man
: A Novel [Bargain Price] by Prose, Francine |
24.95 |
FIRST Printing ,
FIRST Edition , 2005 , HARDCOVER ,with full Line # . Unmarked Dustjacket has
the merest of shelf wear . Inside Dust Jacket flap
has the lightest stray mark near price. Quite faint, --- NOT a Remainder, NOT
price clipped . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal Tracking
** |
|
|
|
| A Changed
Man: A Novel (P.S.) [Paperback] by Prose, Francine |
24.95 |
FIRST Printing ,
FIRST Edition , 2005 , HARDCOVER ,with full Line # . Unmarked Dustjacket has
the merest of shelf wear . Inside Dust Jacket flap
has the lightest stray mark near price. Quite faint, --- NOT a Remainder, NOT
price clipped . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal Tracking
** |
|
|
|
| A Changed
Man: A Novel [Hardcover] by Prose, Francine |
24.95 |
FIRST Printing ,
FIRST Edition , 2005 , HARDCOVER ,with full Line # . Unmarked Dustjacket has
the merest of shelf wear . Inside Dust Jacket flap
has the lightest stray mark near price. Quite faint, --- NOT a Remainder, NOT
price clipped . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal Tracking
** |
|
|
|
| A Charge to
Keep: My Journey to the White House [Paperback] by
Bush, George W. |
3 |
Clean Softcover --
Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Chocolate
Affair [Mass Market Paperback] by Copeland, Sheila |
10 |
PRISTINE FIRST
EDITION , 2001 B.E.T Books Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent
Glossy Dust Jacket that has light shelfwear. 1
page has a corner-bend, Otherwise As New. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging
with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Chocolate
Affair: Four African American Women, Four Lessons
- in Life and Love |
2.75 |
Clean B E T Books
(2001) First Edition Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent
Glossy Dust Jacket that has light shelfwear. 1
page has a corner-bend, Otherwise As New. -- (Med. sized Hardcover). -- **
Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Christmas
Carol (Dover Thrift Editions) [Unabridged] by
Dickens, Charles |
0.99 |
Softcover -- Clean
Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. Closed page edges have a small spot,
Otherwise As New. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Civil War:
Army Vs. Navy a Year Inside College Football's
Purest Rivalry |
14.95 |
FIRST Edition, FIRST
Printing 1996 Little Brown and Co. Hardcover, with full # line, with Clean,
Unmarked Texts , Strong Binding, Pristine Dust
Jacket that has very light shelfwear only . -- NOT Price-Clipped. NOT a
Remainder. -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Civil War:
Army Vs. Navy a Year Inside College Football's
Purest Rivalry |
15.99 |
FIRST Edition, FIRST
Printing 1996 Little Brown and Co. Hardcover, with full # line, with Clean,
Unmarked Texts , Strong Binding, Pristine Dust
Jacket that has very light shelfwear only . -- NOT Price-Clipped. NOT a
Remainder. -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Clash of
Kings (A Song of Ice and Fire, Book 2) [Paperback] |
6.99 |
Clean Paperback ,
Very Good Covers have small corner bends, light edgewear. ** Ships in
Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Closer Look
at Ariel: A Memory of Sylvia Plath [Paperback] |
48 |
Stated First Edition
, 1973 , Harper's Magazine Press/Harper & Row . Hardcover , { See our
Customer photographs } . Text & Pages are
Crisp and in Brand New Condition, Covers are Square , As New &
Unbumped . Dustjacket has the lightest of tip wear Only . New Nameplate
applied to the front end paper . NOT Price Clipped . -- *** Ships in heavy
Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A CLOSER LOOK
AT ARIEL: A MEMORY OF SYLVIA PLATH [Paperback] by
Steiner |
25 |
Stated First Edition
, 1973 , Harper's Magazine Press/Harper & Row . Hardcover , { See our
Customer photographs } . Text & Pages are
Crisp and in Brand New Condition, Covers are Square , As New &
Unbumped . Dustjacket has the lightest of tip wear Only . New Nameplate
applied to the front end paper . NOT Price Clipped . -- *** Ships in heavy
Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A CLOSER LOOK
AT ARIEL: A MEMORY OF SYLVIA PLATH [Paperback] by
Steiner |
48 |
Stated First Edition
, 1973 , Harper's Magazine Press/Harper & Row . Hardcover , { See our
Customer photographs } . Text & Pages are
Crisp and in Brand New Condition, Covers are Square , As New &
Unbumped . Dustjacket has the lightest of tip wear Only . New Nameplate
applied to the front end paper . NOT Price Clipped . -- *** Ships in heavy
Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A Closer Look
At Ariel: A Memory of Sylvia Plath [Unknown
Binding] |
48 |
Stated First Edition
, 1973 , Harper's Magazine Press/Harper & Row . Hardcover , { See our
Customer photographs } . Text & Pages are
Crisp and in Brand New Condition, Covers are Square , As New &
Unbumped . Dustjacket has the lightest of tip wear Only . New Nameplate
applied to the front end paper . NOT Price Clipped . -- *** Ships in heavy
Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A closer look
at Ariel: a memory of Sylvia Plath by Steiner,
Nancy Hunter |
48 |
Stated First Edition
, 1973 , Harper's Magazine Press/Harper & Row . Hardcover , { See our
Customer photographs } . Text & Pages are
Crisp and in Brand New Condition, Covers are Square , As New &
Unbumped . Dustjacket has the lightest of tip wear Only . New Nameplate
applied to the front end paper . NOT Price Clipped . -- *** Ships in heavy
Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A closer look
at Ariel: a memory of Sylvia Plath by Steiner,
Nancy Hunter |
48 |
Stated First Edition
, 1973 , Harper's Magazine Press/Harper & Row . Hardcover , { See our
Customer photographs } . Text & Pages are
Crisp and in Brand New Condition, Covers are Square , As New &
Unbumped . Dustjacket has the lightest of tip wear Only . New Nameplate
applied to the front end paper . NOT Price Clipped . -- *** Ships in heavy
Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A closer look
at Ariel: a memory of Sylvia Plath by Steiner,
Nancy Hunter |
48 |
Stated First Edition
, 1973 , Harper's Magazine Press/Harper & Row . Hardcover , { See our
Customer photographs } . Text & Pages are
Crisp and in Brand New Condition, Covers are Square , As New &
Unbumped . Dustjacket has the lightest of tip wear Only . New Nameplate
applied to the front end paper . NOT Price Clipped . -- *** Ships in heavy
Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A closer look
at Ariel: a memory of Sylvia Plath by Steiner,
Nancy Hunter |
48 |
Stated First Edition
, 1973 , Harper's Magazine Press/Harper & Row . Hardcover , { See our
Customer photographs } . Text & Pages are
Crisp and in Brand New Condition, Covers are Square , As New &
Unbumped . Dustjacket has the lightest of tip wear Only . New Nameplate
applied to the front end paper . NOT Price Clipped . -- *** Ships in heavy
Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A closer look
at Ariel: a memory of Sylvia Plath by Steiner,
Nancy Hunter |
48 |
Stated First Edition
, 1973 , Harper's Magazine Press/Harper & Row . Hardcover , { See our
Customer photographs } . Text & Pages are
Crisp and in Brand New Condition, Covers are Square , As New &
Unbumped . Dustjacket has the lightest of tip wear Only . New Nameplate
applied to the front end paper . NOT Price Clipped . -- *** Ships in heavy
Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A closer look
at Ariel: a memory of Sylvia Plath by Steiner,
Nancy Hunter |
48 |
Stated First Edition
, 1973 , Harper's Magazine Press/Harper & Row . Hardcover , { See our
Customer photographs } . Text & Pages are
Crisp and in Brand New Condition, Covers are Square , As New &
Unbumped . Dustjacket has the lightest of tip wear Only . New Nameplate
applied to the front end paper . NOT Price Clipped . -- *** Ships in heavy
Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A Course in
Love: A Self-Discovery Guide for Finding Your
Soulmate [Paperback] |
13.95 |
1996 FIRST Printing,
HarperSanFrancisco Hardcover, with Full # line, Clean & Unmarked
Pages and Dust Jacket, & with a Tight
Binding -- -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Cry in the
Night [Hardcover] by Mary Higgins Clark |
4.75 |
Clean 1981 Hardcover
-- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket that has tiny wear at 1
tip only. Otherwise Unmarked and As NEW Condition.
(Med. sized / Book Club Hardcover, with Dust Jacket matching the image shown.
) -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Dangerous
Fortune by Follett, Ken |
9.99 |
FIRST Printing, 1993
Delacorte Press Hardcover, with full # line, Clean Texts, Excellent Dust
Jacket. A small problem is that when the book is
opened to the flyleaf, the Cloth binding area can be seen, which appears as
though the binding is starting to come loose. It is a minor surface stress
that does not impact the rest of the book, from the flyleaf on. It is
Otherwise in BRAND NEW Condition. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Dangerous
Love (de Warenne Dynasty) [Mass Market Paperback]
by Joyce, Brenda |
0.98 |
Brand New Condition ,
Paperback . . Appears Unread .. Unmarked Inside & Out with an
Uncreased Spine .. .. .*** Ships in Heavy Packing
with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A Dark
Adapted Eye [Paperback] by Barbara Vine |
10.95 |
13th printing , 1986
Penguin Softcover , Unmarked -- **
Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Day No Pigs
Would Die [Mass Market Paperback] by Robert Newton
Peck |
0.99 |
Clean Texts, Strong
Binding, Covers have light edgewear, Prev bookstore sticker on spine. **
Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking
** |
|
|
|
| A Deadly
Game: The Untold Story of the Scott Peterson
Investigation [Hardcover] |
54.88 |
First Printing ,
Regan Books Hardcover . Appears Unread . Unmarked Inside & Out . ***
Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A DEEPER SEA
[Unknown Binding] |
49.95 |
First Printing , with
a full print # line . 1st Edition 1992 Hardcover . Unmarked Pages &
Text . Excellent Dustjacket . NOT Price Clipped .
NOT a Remainder . NO Previous Owner marks . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with
Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A dictionary
of geography: Definitions and explanations of
terms used in phys... |
24.88 |
VERY GOOD OVERALL ;
1974 Penguin Paperback -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Lightly age toned
pages, Good +++ Covers, which have corner bends,
light edgewear. A few pages have a corner bend , thumb pinch due to browsing.
Overall a very good reading paperback , and reference. -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Distant
Promise [Paperback] by Elvera Ziebart Reuer |
28.87 |
*** AUTHOR SIGNED ***
with an inscription dated 8/21/98 . Clean , Square , Unmarked Text .and
Covers in As New Condition. *** Shipped in Heavy
Cardboard with Delivery Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A Fairway to
Heaven: My Lessons From Harvey Penick On Golf And
Life by Kite, Tom |
16 |
1997 First Edition,
First Printing , Hardcover , in NEW, Unmarked Condition, with Clean, Unmarked
Pages and Dust Jacket. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Family
Failing [Mass Market Paperback] by Arundel, Honor |
6.5 |
FIRST Printing
December 1973 Scholastic Softcover . [ See our Customer Photo ] # TK 2460 **
with a Cracked Binding - book opens flat . **
Unmarked Pages & Text , Uncreased Spine .. Good Covers with light
shelf wear and a diagonal bend on the front bottom corner . Pages are age
yellowed . NO previous owner marks . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal
Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A family on
wheels;: Further adventures of the Trapp Family
Singers, |
11.82 |
A Clean , Square
Hardcover . Unmarked Pages and Text . No folded pages . Top Closed page edges
are slightly dusty . Undamaged Dustjacket is Mylar
sleeved . An Ex-library Copy with usual markings .. *** Ships in heavy
Cardboard with postal tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A Field Guide
to Boys and Girls: Differences, Similarities:
Cutting-Edge Info... |
2.62 |
First Printing
Hardcover, with full # line, Clean & Unmarked Texts, Tight Binding,
Excellent Dust Jacket that has light shelfwear only.
(Full-sized Hardcover). -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Field Guide
to Boys and Girls: Differences, Similarities;
Cutting-Edge Info... |
2.5 |
First Printing
Hardcover, with full # line, Clean & Unmarked Texts, Tight Binding,
Excellent Dust Jacket that has light shelfwear only.
(Full-sized Hardcover). -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Fight for
Life: Beating Cancer [Paperback] by Strumolo,
Vincent |
23.95 |
*** AUTHOR SIGNED
& Inscribed *** , ' Best Wishes - Vincent Strumolo - June 2002 ' NEW
Condition, Writers Club Press Softcover, , Clean
& Unmarked Inside & Out. ** Ships in Protective Packaging
with Delivery tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Fine
Balance [Paperback] by Mistry, Rohinton |
7.5 |
VERY GOOD OVERALL ;
Softcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Very Good Covers, which have corner
bends, light edgewear. A few pages have a corner
bend, Tanned pages. Otherwise Excellent. Different Cover Art. -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Fine Red
Rain by Kaminsky, Stuart M. |
3.88 |
Clean Paperback ,
Very Good Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Fire In The
Sun [Paperback] by George Alec Effinger |
6.82 |
BRAND New Condition--
1989 Trade SOFTCOVER -- with Clean, Square, Unmarked Pages that are lightly
tanned , Uncracked spine , with very light
shelfwear only , NOT a Remainder , ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Fire in the
Sun by Effinger, George |
1.18 |
Clean 1989 SOFTCOVER
-- with Clean, Square, Unmarked Pages that are lightly tanned ,, , Uncracked
spine , with very light shelfwear only , NOT a
Remainder , ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A FLAG FOR
SUNRISE [Hardcover] by Stone, Robert. |
32.88 |
FIRST Printing ,
First Edition , 1981 Alfred . A. Knopf Hardcover , -- in Excellent Condition,
with Clean , Square pages, Tight Binding , Excellent
Dust Jacket that has light shelfwear & a short edge cut , ( no
missing pieces ) . Otherwise Unmarked. --- NOT a Remainder, NOT
Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Flag for
Sunrise [Unknown Binding] |
32.88 |
FIRST Printing ,
First Edition , 1981 Alfred . A. Knopf Hardcover , -- in Excellent Condition,
with Clean , Square pages, Tight Binding , Excellent
Dust Jacket that has light shelfwear & a short edge cut , ( no
missing pieces ) . Otherwise Unmarked. --- NOT a Remainder, NOT
Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Flag For
Sunrise. 1981. dj. [Hardcover]
by STONE,Robert, |
25 |
FIRST Printing ,
First Edition , 1981 Alfred . A. Knopf Hardcover , -- in Excellent Condition,
with Clean , Square pages, Tight Binding , Excellent
Dust Jacket that has light shelfwear & a short edge cut , ( no
missing pieces ) . Otherwise Unmarked. --- NOT a Remainder, NOT
Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Fleeting
Sorrow by Sagan, Francoise |
8.5 |
FIRST Printing , NEW
Hardcover -- NOT a Remainder , NOT
price clipped -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Friend
Called Anne [Paperback] by van Maarsen,
Jacqueline; Lee, Carol Ann |
10.88 |
FIRST PRINTING 2004
Viking Hardcover, with full # line , Tight Binding and Uncreased Spine with
Unmarked Text . Clean ,Square ,Dust jacket has
light shelf wear only , Owners name inside the dust jacket , small blue ink
smudge on the page edges , NOT Price Clipped . *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard
packing with Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A Friend
Called Anne: One girl's story of War, Peace and a
unique friendship ... |
4 |
FIRST PRINTING 2004
Viking Hardcover, with full # line , Tight Binding and Uncreased Spine with
Unmarked Text . Clean ,Square ,Dust jacket has
light shelf wear only , Owners name inside the dust jacket , small blue mark
on the page edges , Otherwise Not Marked --- NOT Price Clipped . *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard packing
with Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A Friend Is
Forever: Precious Poems That Celebrate the Beauty
of Friendship |
0.98 |
Clean Softcover --
Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Gallery of
Dudes (American West in 19th Century) [Hardcover] |
25 |
FIRST Edition - 1967
Little, Brown and Company HARDCOVER . with Unmarked , Square Texts . In
Excellent Condition , . Boards are Square and
Unbumped . Excellent Dustjacket has very slight aging Only, 3 edge slits. .
Prev. owners ink free emboss on lower corner of title page . BRAND NEW
Bookplate included to cover prev. owner name on flyleaf. Otherwise Unmarked
and As New . NOT Ex-Library . NOT Price-Clipped, NOT a Remainder. *** Ships
in heavy cardboard with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A Gallery of
Dudes [Hardcover] by Sprague, Marshall |
25 |
Superb, FIRST Edition
- 1967, Little, Brown and Company
HARDCOVER . with Unmarked , Square Texts . In Excellent Condition , . Boards are Square and Unbumped . Excellent Dustjacket has
very slight aging Only, 3 edge slits. . Prev. owners ink free emboss on lower
corner of title page . BRAND NEW Bookplate included to cover prev. owner name
on flyleaf. Otherwise Unmarked and As New . NOT Ex-Library . NOT
Price-Clipped, NOT a Remainder. *** Ships in heavy cardboard with Postal
Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A Gallery of
Dudes [Import] [Hardcover] by Sprague, Marshall |
25 |
FIRST Edition - 1967
Little, Brown and Company HARDCOVER . with Unmarked , Square Texts . In
Excellent Condition , . Boards are Square and
Unbumped . Excellent Dustjacket has very slight aging Only, 3 edge slits. .
Prev. owners ink free emboss on lower corner of title page . BRAND NEW
Bookplate included to cover prev. owner name on flyleaf. Otherwise Unmarked
and As New . NOT Ex-Library . NOT Price-Clipped, NOT a Remainder. *** Ships
in heavy cardboard with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A Gallery of
Dudes by Sprague, Marshall |
25 |
FIRST Edition - 1967
Little, Brown and Company HARDCOVER . with Unmarked , Square Texts . In
Excellent Condition , . Boards are Square and
Unbumped . Excellent Dustjacket has very slight aging Only, 3 edge slits. .
Prev. owners ink free emboss on lower corner of title page . BRAND NEW
Bookplate included to cover prev. owner name on flyleaf. Otherwise Unmarked
and As New . NOT Ex-Library . NOT Price-Clipped, NOT a Remainder. *** Ships
in heavy cardboard with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A Gallery of
Dudes by Sprague, Marshall |
25 |
FIRST Edition - 1967
Little, Brown and Company HARDCOVER . with Unmarked , Square Texts . In
Excellent Condition , . Boards are Square and
Unbumped . Excellent Dustjacket has very slight aging Only, 3 edge slits. .
Prev. owners ink free emboss on lower corner of title page . BRAND NEW
Bookplate included to cover prev. owner name on flyleaf. Otherwise Unmarked
and As New . NOT Ex-Library . NOT Price-Clipped, NOT a Remainder. *** Ships
in heavy cardboard with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A Genius for
Living: The Life of Frieda Lawrence by Byrne,
Janet |
8.8 |
FIRST Printing , 1995
HarperCollins, Hardcover, with full # line, Clean & Unmarked Inside
& Out . Dust Jacket is Pristine, with the
very faintest hint of edgewear. ** Ships in Protective Packaging with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Gentle
Feuding [Hardcover] by Lindsey, Johanna |
7.99 |
An Excellent Clean ,
Square Hardcover with Unmarked Text . Avon Book Club Edition . Dustjacket has
mild tip wear to the Spine , Otherwise unmarked .
with Prev. Owner's Imboss on the flyleaf . *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard
with Delivery Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A Gentle
Feuding [Mass Market Paperback] by Lindsey,
Johanna |
4.75 |
Clean Texts, Tight
Binding, Excellent Covers. Pages are slightly age-tanned. FREE Postal
Tracking provided ** Ships in Protective Packaging
** |
|
|
|
| A Gift Of
Prophecy: The Phenomenal Jeane Dixon [Mass Market
Paperback] |
2 |
Clean Mass Market
Paperback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Tanned Pages, Very Good Covers,
which have edgewear, small corner-bends, lightly
tanned pages. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Glimpse of
Stocking a Novel [Hardcover] by Elizabeth Gage |
5 |
1988 Simon and
Schuster , Book Club Edition Hardcover, Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Dust
Jacket is Very Good and Clean. with the lightest
edgewear and 1 edge chip at the back only. Otherwise Unmarked. ** Ships in
Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A God in
Ruins [Mass Market Paperback] by Uris, Leon |
0.98 |
Clean Mass Market
Paperback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers. -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Golfer's
Education [Hardcover] by Kilfara, Darren |
14.95 |
FIRST Edition, FIRST
Printing 2001 Algonquin Books Hardcover, with full # line, Clean &
Unmarked Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust
Jacket that is Unmarked on the outside, in New Condition. Inside Fust Jacket
flap has a very light crease. Otherwise As Brand New. -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Grief
Observed [Unknown Binding] |
16.88 |
New Condition ,
HarperCollins Hardback-- feels unread, Gift Quality, -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Guide Book
of English Coins, 1965 (Nineteenth & Twentieth
Centuries) |
29.95 |
A Clean , Square
Hardcover 1965 , Fourth Edition . With Unmarked Pages & Text . Solid
Binding in Excellent , Unbumped Covers . NO page
folds . Small Bookshop label on the front cover flap , Otherwise Unmarked ..
*** Ships in heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A guide book
of modern European coins, by Harris, Robert P |
10.95 |
A Clean , Square 1965
copy with Unmarked Pages &Text . Excellent Covers are Square
& Unbumped with light tip wear &
one small scuff mark . No previous owner marks . Small Bookshop label on the
inside front flap , Otherwise Unmarked .*** Shipped in Heavy Packing with
Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A Guide Book
of Modern United Stated Currency 4th Edition
[Hardcover] |
19.95 |
4th Edition , 1970 .
Unmarked Pages & Text . Green Covers are Square and Unbumped . .
Postage stamp size corner has been clipped from
the front blank end paper , Otherwise as new . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing
with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A Guide Book
of Modern United States Currency (Second Edition
1967) |
19.95 |
2nd Edition , 1967 .
Unmarked Pages & Text . Green Covers are Square and Unbumped .
Previous owner's name on the inside front flap ,
Otherwise as new . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided
*** |
|
|
|
| a guide book
of the united states coins 1982 [Unknown Binding] |
19.95 |
35th Edition , 1982
Red Handbook . Unmarked Inside & Out . No previous Owner marks .. ***
Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking
provided *** |
|
|
|
| A Guide Book
of United States Coins 1975 [Hardcover] by Yeoman,
R. S. |
16.95 |
28th Edition , 1975
Red Handbook . Unmarked Pages & Text . Back cover has 2 small
scratches , otherwise Unmarked ... No previous
Owner marks .. *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A Guide Book
of United States Coins 1976 Bicentennial Edition
[Hardcover] |
14.99 |
29th Edition , 1976
Red Handbook . Unmarked Pages & Text . Scuffs to the spine and tips
.. No previous Owner marks .. *** Shipped in Heavy
Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A Guide Book
of United States Coins 1978 [Hardcover] by Yeoman,
R.S. |
24.99 |
31st Edition , 1978
Red Handbook . Unmarked Inside & Out . No previous Owner marks .. ***
Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking
provided *** |
|
|
|
| A Guide Book
of United States Coins 1981 [Hardcover] by Yeoman,
R. S. |
19.99 |
35th Edition , 1982
Red Handbook . Unmarked Inside & Out . No previous Owner marks .. ***
Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking
provided *** |
|
|
|
| A Guide Book
of United States Coins 1982 [Unknown Binding] |
19.99 |
35th Edition , 1982
Red Handbook . Unmarked Inside & Out . No previous Owner marks .. ***
Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking
provided *** |
|
|
|
| A Guide Book
of United States Coins 25th Edition 1972 (silver
anniversary edi... |
7.88 |
Guide Book of United
States Coins 25th Edition 1972 Silver Anniversary edition, Red Hardback--
Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers ,
have extremely light edge , tip rubs. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging
with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A guide book
of United States Coins 31st Edition 1978
[Hardcover] |
24.99 |
31st Edition , 1978
Red Handbook . Unmarked Inside & Out . No previous Owner marks .. ***
Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking
provided *** |
|
|
|
| A guide for
the writing of local history by Cumming, John |
3.29 |
1974, Clean
Paperback, Very Good Covers. ** Ships
in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Guide to
the Passion: 100 Questions About The Passion of
The Christ; Mark Shea |
0.88 |
New , with an
Uncracked Spine, -- **Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A handful of
dust by Waugh, Evelyn |
22.82 |
1977 Back Bay .
Unread with an Uncracked Spine . Unmarked except for small light corner bend
to front cover . 16th printing . ( Cover art
depicts a maid with tea service ) . NOT A REMAINDER .. . *** Ships in Heavy
Cardboard with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A Heart
Divided: Battle of Mobile Bay (Battles of Destiny
#2) by Lacy, Al |
1.88 |
Clean Softcover --
Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that have very small
corner-bends. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Heart Like
His: Intimate Reflections on the Life of David
[Unknown Binding] |
29.95 |
1999 Hardcover .
Appears Unread & In Brand New Condition , ** Except for a gift
inscription on the front end paper **
I can carefully remove this otherwise blank
page upon request .. Unmarked Dustjacket with Artwork as pictured . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal
Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A
HEARTBREAKING WORK OF STAGGERING GENIUS (Based on
a True Story) [Paperback] |
11.79 |
Excellent Condtion --
Clean Softcover, Excellent Covers. **
Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A
HEARTBREAKING WORK OF STAGGERING GENIUS.
[Hardcover] by Dave: Eggers |
17.87 |
Clean Hardcover --
Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket. (Full-sized Hardcover) --
** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A History in
Fragments: Europe in the Twentieth Century
[Hardcover] |
55 |
See Collectible
Edition Comments for edition, 2001
deCapo Press, Softcover, with Clean , Unmarked texts, Strong Bidning, Very
Good Blue paper Covers have small corner bends,
light edge spots. lightly creased spine. ** Ships in Protective Packing with
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A History of
Civilizations by Braudel, Fernand; Mayne, Richard |
18.95 |
FIRST Edition, FIRST
Printing , 1995 Allen Lane Penguin Press Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight
Binding, Excellent Glossy Dust Jacket. -- ** Ships
in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A history of
Ireland by Fry, Peter; Fry, Fiona Somerset |
5 |
Clean 8th Printing
Barnes and Noble Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust
Jacket that has general shelfwear, light edgewear.
-- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A History of
Ireland. 1991. dj [Hardcover]
by FRY,Peter & Fiona S., |
10 |
Clean 8th Printing
Barnes and Noble Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust
Jacket that has general shelfwear, light edgewear.
-- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A history of
London / Robert Gray [Hardcover] by Gray, Robert |
24.95 |
Completely Unmarked
Inside & Out . Appears Unread . In a very fine Gloss dustjacket . ***
Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking
provided *** |
|
|
|
| A History of
the Arab Peoples [Hardcover] by Hourani, Albert |
22.88 |
VERY GOOD
OVERALL: 1991 Hardback, Clean Texts,
Strong Binding, Very Good Covers *** NO Dust Jacket *** Closed page edges have very light marks. Otherwise Unmarked. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A history of
the English church and people (Penguin classics)
by Bede |
7.5 |
1955 Penguin - FIRST
Printing , SOFTCOVER , . with an Unmarked Text . Covers have edge wear
& 1 small edge tear .. Pages are age
tanned . . NOT a Remainder . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A HISTORY OF
THE ENGLISH-SPEAKING PEOPLES VOLUME 1 THE BIRTH OF
BRITAIN |
28.82 |
FIRST Edition, 1956
Hardcover , with Unmarked Pages & Text , Grey Linen Covered Boards
are Square & Unbumped . , Dust Jacket has
2 tiny edge tears & 1 small chip at the base of spine ..Book of the
Month club Selection . , NOT Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder . NOT Ex-library
. -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Postal Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A History of
the Scottish People 1560-1830 [Import] [Paperback]
by Smout, T.C |
20.88 |
British Printing by
The Chaucer Press ., A Clean , Square 2nd printing , March 1973 . ( 1969
copyright ) Softcover . with Unmarked ( age toned
) Pages and Text . Tight Binding .. Square Glossy Covers with light shelf
wear Only . *** Ships in heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A history of
western music by Grout, Donald Jay |
23.5 |
First Printing , 1980
Third Edition , A Clean , Square Copy with a Tight Binding , Unmarked Inside
& Out , EXCEPT for one annotated stanza
.., Dark Orange cloth covered boards with Gilt lettering are Unmarked
& Unbumped , Dust jacket has light shelf & edge wear with 2
corner tears . *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing *** |
|
|
|
| A Journey
into the Poetry of Lillie Talata Dorsey
[Paperback] |
22 |
*** SIGNED ,
Inscribed by the Author ** ----- 1st Printing , FIRST Edition 1992 Softcover,
in Near New condition . Unmarked except for the
signature and light tanning on the inside Front cover, Faint crease on the
cover . One Copy Available , NOT a Remainder , ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard ** |
|
|
|
| A Last Bridge
Home: New and Selected Poems [Paperback] by
Gerber, Dan |
9.99 |
** Author Signed ** ,
FIRST Edition, 1992 Clark City Press Softcover -- in New Condition , (
Appears to be Signed by Dan gerber in a caligraphy-like
hand). -- with Clean, Square, Unmarked Pages and Cover , Uncracked spine ,
with very light shelfwear only , NOT a Remainder , --- ** Ships in Heavy
Cardboard with tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Life of
Jesus [Mass Market Paperback] by Endo, Shusaku |
3.88 |
1973 Paulist Press ,
Clean Paperback, Very Good Covers. **
Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Literary
Atlas & Gazetteer of the British Isles
[Hardcover] |
249 |
A Superb Gale
Research 1973 First Edition . [ See our customer photos ] Printed in Great
Britain . - with Unmarked Pages & Text .
Cloth covered Boards with Gilt Spine Lettering are Square and Unbumped . The
Dustjacket is unmarked , having been mylar sleeved from new . NO folded or
Creased Pages . NO previous owner markings . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing
with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A Live Coal
in the Sea by L'Engle, Madeleine |
22 |
Farrar Straus Giroux
(1996) FIRST Edition Hardcover, Clean & Unmarked Texts, Tight
Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket that has very light
shelfwear only. A few pages have had small wrinkling effect possibly due to a
one-time water spill. (Full-sized Hardcover). Otherwise Unmarked and As New.
-- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Lotus Grows
in the Mud [Bargain Price] by Hawn, Goldie |
7.99 |
NEW ,First Printing
2005 GP Putnams Sons Hardcover, with a full # line. -- Clean &
Unmarked Inside & Out , -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Lover's
Legacy (Indigo: Sensuous Love Stories) [Paperback]
by Parker, Veronica |
2.95 |
Clean Softcover,
Excellent Covers. ** Ships in
Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Man After
God's Own Heart: Devoting Your Life to What Really
Matters |
49.95 |
AUTHOR SIGNED - First
Printing of the 2008 Edition - [ See our Customer Photograph ] . with
Unmarked Pages & Text . Uncreased Spine .
Excellent Covers . NO Previous Owner marks . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing
with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A Man After
God's Own Heart: Devoting Your Life to What Really
Matters |
49.95 |
2008 --- AUTHOR
SIGNED - First Printing of the 2008 Edition - [ See our Customer Photograph ]
. with Unmarked Pages & Text . Uncreased
Spine . Excellent Covers . NO Previous Owner marks . *** Shipped in Heavy
Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A Man After
God's Own Heart: Devoting Your Life to What Really
Matters |
49.95 |
AUTHOR SIGNED - First
Printing of the 2008 Edition - [ See our Customer Photograph ] . with
Unmarked Pages & Text . Uncreased Spine .
Excellent Covers . NO Previous Owner marks . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing
with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A MANUAL FOR
WRITERS [Paperback] by Turabian, Kate |
0.99 |
1973 4th Edition,
University of Chicago Press, in OVERALL EXCELLENT, Superb Condition Softcover
-- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers
that have 1 spine dings. Covers are pages have light age-discoloration. . --
** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Manual for
Writers of Term Papers, Theses, and Dissertations
by Turabian, Kate |
1 |
1973 4th Edition,
University of Chicago Press, in OVERALL EXCELLENT, Superb Condition Softcover
-- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers
that have 1 spine dings. Covers are pages have light age-discoloration. . --
** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A MANUAL OF
ENGINEERING DRAWING [Hardcover] |
9 |
1953 , 8th Edition
HARDCOVER, In excellent condition with Unmarked Texts & a Tight
Binding , previous owners comments are printed on
the flyleaf , otherwise Unmarked . Cloth bound covers are Square and
undamaged , No Dust Jacket , Smudge marks are on the page edges , -- ** Ships
in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Matter of
Honor [Hardcover] by Archer, Jeffrey |
1.15 |
VERY GOOD OVERALL ;
Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Dust Jacket has scuffing and
several edge tears. Otherwise VERY GOOD. -- **
Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| a memoir,THE
GLASS CASTLE [Paperback] by Jeannette Walls |
7.88 |
VERY GOOD
OVERALL: Clean Paperback, Very Good
Covers have edgewear, corner bends. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Message for
the Millennium by Martin-Kuri, K. |
11.5 |
FIRST Printing ,
First Edition, Ballantine Books , 1996 , HARDCOVER, with full line # , with
an unmarked Text . in Excellent condition , Two
toned blue Covers are Unbumped & Unmarked, Silver lettering is
pristine . Glossy Dustjacket is Unmarked . NOT a Remainder . -- ** Shipped in
Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Mind at a
Time [Bargain Price] by Levine, Mel |
8.99 |
A MIND AT A TIME,
Hardcover, -- Some text has been highlighted, but it is minimal and does not
detract from the reading of the book, Tight
Binding, Excellent Covers are Pristine, Otherwise Unmarked. -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging ** |
|
|
|
| A Moment in
Time [Unabridged] [Paperback] by Small, Bertrice |
2.89 |
1991 Ballantine Books
, HARDCOVER -- with Clean, Unmarked Text & a Tight Binding , Dust
Jacket (matches Amazon image), has minor edgewear
only , prev. owner name on the flyleaf, closed pages edges have a small,
light spot, Otherwise Unmarked --- ** Ships in Heavy cardboard with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Mother's
Timeless Wisdom: Inspiration for Your Journey by
Kinkade, Thomas |
8 |
NEW Hardback-- -- **
Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Murmur in
the Trees [Hardcover] by Cook, Ferris; Dickinson,
Emily |
5.8 |
Clean , Square Copy .
In excellent condition with a Tight Binding and Unmarked Text , Green over
Pale green Covers are Unmarked & Square .
Owner's name on the flyleaf and initials on one inside page . Book is a
Remainder . *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard *** |
|
|
|
| A Nation of
Immigrants [Unknown Binding] by Kennedy John |
12 |
1964 Hardcover ,
Clean , Square Copy . In excellent condition with an Uncreased Spine . Tight
Binding , Unmarked Text ,Slight staining from
sellotape on the first and last flyleaves , Ex - library marks on the rear
flyleaf .Mylar wrapped Covers have light shelf wear only . *** Shipped in
Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A Nation of
Sheep by Lederer, William J. |
4.76 |
W.W. Norton and
Company; 1961 , 4th printing, clean
Hardtback, Very Good Dust Jacket has 1 edge chip, light age discoloration. Pages have age-toning.
** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Necessary
Evil: A History of American Distrust of Government
by Wills, Garry |
3.5 |
SUPERB First Edition,
2nd Printing Hardcover, -- Clean & Unmarked Texts, Tight Binding,
Excellent Dust Jacket. that has light edgewear,
light shelfwear. Has a Remainder Mark on underside closed page edges.
Otherwise Unmarked. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A New Baby Is
Coming to My House. by Iwasaki, Chihiro |
12.05 |
GOOD reading
HardbackOVERALL ; Prev. library Hardback -- cover wear, but all is intact
binding, and a perfectly readable hardback. Texts
are not marked . Upper front hinge loosened, but not detached, surface
pullback of cover material at top spine, bumped corners shelf rubs. Covers
feel like paper canvas. Closed page edges have light marks that do not touch
page faces. prev. library marks. Once the book is opened, excellent pages and
illustrations. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A new history
of the United States by Miller, William |
4 |
A Clean , Square 1958
Copyright BOMC HARDCOVER . Pages are lightly age yellowed . 4 pages PRIOR to
the Introduction have brown spots ( bleed through
from a previous laid in letter or such like ? Main Text is Not affected ) .
No folded pages . Red Cloth over pale Blue Boards with Gilt embossed Eagle
and Gilt Spine Lettering , are Square and Unbumped . with mild sun fading to
the top edges . Dustjacket has edge wear and 1 short edge tear ( no miising
pieces ) . 474 pages . Book measures 5- 3/4" x 8-1/2" Tall . NO
owners name . NOT Ex-library . NOT a Remainder . *** Ships in heavy Cardboard
with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A NIGHT IN A
SNOWSTORM AND OTHER STORIES [Hardcover] by CHARLES
BRUCE |
13.99 |
RARE , 1899 Hardback
, The Presentation inlay is dated 15th of October 1899. Hardcover , printed
by Nimmo , Hay & Miitchell .,Edinburgh .
The binding is sound and intact .and all pages are present . Pages are Age
tanned and thumbed . The Covers are quite worn . *** Ships in protective
packing with Delivery Tracking *** . |
|
|
|
| A Paper Life
[Paperback] by O'neal, Tatum |
13.95 |
1st Printing Harper
Softcover, with full # line, with Clean & Unmarked Texts, Tight
Binding, Excellent, Unmarked Covers that have small
corner curls. Pages are tanned. First few pages have a light wrinkling - for
no apparent reason other than use. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging ** |
|
|
|
| A Passion For
the Possible: A Guide to Realizing Your True
Potential |
2.89 |
New Hardcover --
First Printing , -- NOT a Remainder , NOT price clipped , , ** Shipped in
Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Passion for
the Possible: A Guide to Realizing Your True
Potential [Paperback] |
12.95 |
First Printing ,
First Edition As New , Unmarked Hardcover -- NOT a Remainder , NOT price
clipped , , ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Perfect
Crime by Abrahams, Peter |
0.98 |
clean Paperback,
Excellent Covers, ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Place of
Hiding [Mass Market Paperback] by George,
Elizabeth |
0.98 |
Clean Mass market
paperback, Unmarked text, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in
Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Place of
Silver Silence (Millennium) by Mayhar, Ardath;
Ortega, Pat |
2 |
VERY GOOD OVERALL ;
Prev. Library Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Very Good Dust Jacket,
which has been protected in mylar plastic. -- **
Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Pocketful
of Rye by A. J. Cronin |
5.99 |
Clean Hardback, CLEAN TEXTS, Very Good Dust
Jacket, Very Good Covers. ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Precocious
Autobiography [Paperback] by Yevtushenko, Yevgeny |
16.88 |
First Printing ,
First Edition Dutton Softccover ( cover art as per image ) with Unmarked Pages & Text .. Excellent ,
Square Covers & Uncreased Spine . NO previous owner marks . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal
Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A Question of
Honor: The Cheating Scandal That Rocked Annapolis
and a Midship... |
2.89 |
Clean Hardback--
Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers , ***No Dust Jacket . ***-- **
Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Raisin in
the Sun (Signet) by Hansberry, Lorraine |
3.88 |
Clean Mass market
paperback -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Tanned pages , Very Good Covers. --
** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Raisin in
the Sun [Paperback] by Hansberry, Lorraine |
7.99 |
VERY GOOD Paperback
-- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Tanned pages, Good Covers, which have corner
bends, light edgewear. A few pages have a corner
bend. Otherwise Excellent. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Raisin In
The Sun: And Related Stories [Hardcover] by
Houghton Mifflin Company |
2.53 |
Clean Hardback--
Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers , that have gently bumped
corners. Prev. student names inside covers. Prev.
owner initials on closed page edges that do not touch any text. Pages are
clean. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| a Reader's
Guide to Dylan Thomas [Import] [Paperback] by
William York Tindall |
2.89 |
1962 Farar Straus ,
Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. Tanned
Pages. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Regency
Christmas Present (Signet Regency Anthology):
Heart's Desire/ Chris... |
9.88 |
Clean Mass Market
Paperback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Remarkable
Woman: A Biography of Katharine Hepburn by
Edwards, Anne |
38.82 |
FIRST PRINTING ,
First Edition. 1985 Hardcover . In Excellent Condition . Unmarked Pages and
Text . Light staining to Closed page edges . .
Covers are Square and Unbumped . Dustjacket has light shelf / edge wear ..
The INSIDE jacket flaps are sunned . fresh nameplate on the front end paper
.. NOT Price Clipped .. *** Ships in heavy cardboard with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A Republic of
Rivers: Three Centuries of Nature Writing from
Alaska and the Y... |
34.99 |
NEW CONDITION --
FIRST Printing , FIRST Edition , Hardcover, Unmarked, -- NOT a Remainder ,
NOT price clipped -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard
with postal tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Republic of
Rivers: Three Centuries of Nature Writing from
Alaska and the Y... |
34.99 |
NEW CONDITION --
FIRST Printing , FIRST Edition , Hardcover, Unmarked, -- NOT a Remainder ,
NOT price clipped -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard
with postal tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Rich Young
Man in A Hurry: Saint Anthony of Padua [Hardcover]
by John E Beahn |
4.53 |
VERY GOOD OVERALL ;
1953 Bruce Pub. Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, *** No Dust Jacket
. Covers have light marks. Spine is cocked. A few
light marks on non-text pages, inside covers. Light age tanning to pages. --
** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A rich young
man: Saint Anthony of Padua by Beahn, John Edward |
4.45 |
VERY GOOD OVERALL ;
1953 Bruce Pub. Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, *** No Dust Jacket
. Covers have light marks. Spine is cocked. A few
light marks on non-text pages, inside covers. Light age tanning to pages. --
** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Right to
Die [Mass Market Paperback] by Stout, Rex |
1.49 |
clean Paperback,
Excellent Covers, ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Rose In
Winter [Hardcover] by Kathleen E. Woodiwiss |
4.99 |
Superb , AVON (1982)
Book Club Edition Hardcover, -- with Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent
Illustrated Dust Jacket matches the 2nd image
shown. White portion of Dust Jacket has slight age discoloration. Otherwise
As New. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Royal Duty
[Bargain Price] by Burrell, Paul |
3.99 |
Clean Hardcover --
Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Overall Very Good Dust Jacket that has light,
general shelfwear. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging
with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Rumor of
War by Caputo, Philip |
17.88 |
Stated FIRST EDITION,
1977, Holt Rinehart Winston , Hardback , -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very
Good Cloth Covers, without a Dust Jacket . -- NOT
a Remainder, Covers have very light marks that do not touch any page faces.
-- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Second
Browser's Dictionary [Hardcover] by Ciardi, John |
18.43 |
FIRST Printing ,
1983, Hard Cover ,, with Unmarked Text , Cloth Covered Boards are Square
& Unbumped . Dustjacket has light shelf
wear only , 3 pages have a small corner fold , Otherwise Unmarked . NOT a
Remainder , ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Second
Browser's Dictionary [Paperback] by Ciardi, John |
18.43 |
FIRST Printing ,
1983, Hard Cover ,, with Unmarked Text , Cloth Covered Boards are Square
& Unbumped . Dustjacket has light shelf
wear only , 3 pages have a small corner fold , Otherwise Unmarked . NOT a
Remainder , ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Second
Browser's Dictionary and Native's Guide to the
Unknown American Lang... |
18.42 |
FIRST Printing ,
1983, Hard Cover ,, with Unmarked Text , Cloth Covered Boards are Square
& Unbumped . Dustjacket has light shelf
wear only , 3 pages have a small corner fold , Otherwise Unmarked . NOT a
Remainder , ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Series of
Unfortunate Events (Volumes 1-6) [Hardcover] by
Lemony Snicket |
50 |
*** NO BOX CASE **,
in a combination of differing sizes Paperbacks and Hardcovers ,A Series of
Unfortunate Events #1-6 (A Series of Unfortunate
Events, Books 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6) ** in a combination of differing sizes /
differing cover art Paperbacks and Hardcovers , Each is in Very Good Reading
Conditions, with light edgewear, tanned pages, small corner bends, on some
covers, light creasing, . -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Series of
Unfortunate Events Books # 4 - 10 (The Miserable
Mill, The Auster... |
76.88 |
*** in a combination
of Paperbacks and Hardcovers *** , A Series of Unfortunate Events Books # 4 -
10, plus 11, 12 13 (The Miserable Mill, The
Austere Academy, The Ersatz Elevator, The Vile Village, The Hostile Hospital,
The Carnivorous Carnival, The Slippery Slope); and 2 extra: The Grim Grotto ,
Book 11, Penultimate Peril, Book 12, and the End, Book 13 . ** NO BOX CASE **
-- Books Only -- *** in a combination of Paperbacks and Hardcovers *** ,-- **
No Box Case *** Each book is in Very Good reading conditions, ** Individual
Books, may have light edgewear, 1 or 2 are differing in size to the rest,
with differing cover art. ** No Box Case **. Included in this purchase are a
few free books for same age group. -- Ships in Protective Packing with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A short
history of India and Pakistan (A Mentor book) by
Wallbank, T. Walter |
3.75 |
GOOD TO VERY GOOD
OVERALL; Small softcover with a Tight Binding .. Text has various passages
underlined ., Covers have Shelf wear . --- ***
Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A Sight for
Sore Eyes [Hardcover] by Rendell, Ruth |
5.96 |
Clean Hardback --
Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers , ***No Dust Jacket . ***-- **
Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Sight For
Sore Eyes [Import] [Hardcover] by Ruth Rendell |
5.95 |
Clean Hardback --
Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers , ***No Dust Jacket . ***-- **
Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Sight for
Sore Eyes [Mass Market Paperback] by Rendell, Ruth |
0.98 |
Clean Mass market
paperback . with Unmarked Pages & Text . Very Good Covers. --- ***
Ships in heavy packing with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A Signature
in Time: Contemporary Samplers to Stitch |
5.44 |
Clean, Unmarked
Pages, Dust Jacket has a wrinkle to it overall , Otherwise Unmarked , **
Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking
** |
|
|
|
| A Small Town
in Germany [Hardcover] by John LeCarre |
7.98 |
Clean 1968 BCE
Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Illustrated Dust Jacket
that has light edge frays only. (Med.-sized Hardcover)
-- ** Ships in Protective Cardboard Packaging with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Span of
Wings: Memoirs of a Working Life in Aircraft
Design Encompassing a ... |
55 |
BRAND New --
In Pristine condition , NOT a
Remainder , NOT Price Clipped , One Copy Available. ** Shipped in Heavy
Cardboard
with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Star Called
Henry (Doyle, Roddy, Last Roundup, V. 1.)
[Paperback] |
1.18 |
Clean Softcover --
Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Star Called
Henry, Volume One of The Last Roundup [Hardcover]
by Doyle, Roddy |
32.95 |
FIRST PRINTING , 1st
Edition , 1999 Viking Hardcover with full # line..- [ See our Customer Photo
] .- Unmarked Pages & Text , Appears
Unread . Hard Covers are square & Unbumped . Excellent Dustjacket
with light shelving Only . NO previous owner marks . NOT Price Clipped . ***
Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| A Star Called
Henry, Volume One of The Last Roundup [Hardcover]
by Doyle, Roddy |
17.95 |
FIRST PRINTING , 1st
Edition , 1999 Viking Hardcover with full # line..- [ See our Customer Photo
] .- Unmarked Pages & Text , Appears
Unread . Hard Covers are square & Unbumped . Excellent Dustjacket
with light shelving Only . NO previous owner marks . NOT Price Clipped . ***
Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A Star Is
Born: The Making of the 1954 Movie and Its 1983
Restoration |
29.82 |
SUPERB FIRST Edition
1988 A.A.Knopf HARDCOVER . Book Appears Unread with Unmarked Pages &
Text . Covers are Square & Unbumped. in an
Excellent Dustjacket with light shelf wear Only. . NOT Price Clipped . NOT a
Remainder . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Steady
Trade: A Boyhood at Sea by Jones, Tristan |
15.95 |
First Printing, 1982
Hardcover, in Excellent Condition, with Clean, Square with Unmarked Text.
Dust Jacket is overall Very Good, has two small
repairs. Otherwise Excellent. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Stone
Bridge North: Reflections in a New Life [Bargain
Price] by Maloy, Kate |
19 |
1st Printing
Hardcover, with full # line, Clean & Unmarked Texts, Tight Binding,
Dust Jacket has edgewear, tip wear, general shelfwear,
small edge slits near the spine and tips. (Full-sized Hardcover). -- ** Ships
in Protective Packaging ** |
|
|
|
| A Student of
Living Things [Bargain Price] by Shreve, Susan
Richards |
12.99 |
SUPERB , FIRST
Printing Hardcover, with full # line, with Clean, Unmarked Texts , Strong
Binding, Pristine Unmarked Dust Jacket . -- NOT
Price-Clipped. Underside closed page edges has a tiny dot. -- ** Ships in
Protective Packing with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Student of
Living Things [Paperback] by Shreve, Susan
Richards |
12.99 |
SUPERB , FIRST
Printing Hardcover, with full # line, with Clean, Unmarked Texts , Strong
Binding, Pristine Unmarked Dust Jacket . -- NOT
Price-Clipped. Underside closed page edges has a tiny dot. -- ** Ships in
Protective Packing with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Summa of
the Summa: The Essential Philosophical Passages of
st Thomas Aquin... |
215.6 |
A Clean , Square 1990
Ignatius Press HARDCOVER . Appears Unread , With Unmarked Pages and Text .
Blue Cloth bound Boards with Gilt Spine Lettering
are Square & Unbumped . . In an Excellent Dustjacket with light edge
wear & One small ( match head size ) chip missing from the top of the
front cover .. NO Inscriptions . NO folded pages . NOT Price Clipped . NOT a
Remainder . *** Ships in heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A Survivor's
Guide to Home Schooling [Paperback] by
Shackelford, Luanne |
1.84 |
Clean Softcover --
Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that have light edgewear, small
corner bends. Tanned Pages. -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Systems
Approach to Small Group Interaction with
"Making the Grade" CD-ROM |
4.99 |
Softcover, ** WITH CD
Intact *** Unmarked Texts, Strong Binding, Covers have edgewear,
corner-curls. Prev. owner name inside. Otherwise
Unmarked. --- ** Ships in Protective Packing ** |
|
|
|
| A Teacher Is
a Special Person [Hardcover] by Bernard E. Farber;
Jenny Faw |
1.88 |
BRAND NEW CONDITION,
Clean Hardcover , ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Teenager's
Journey: Overcoming a Childhood of Abuse
[Hardcover] |
3.44 |
A Clean , Square
Hardcover with a Tight Binding & Unmarked Text ., . Covers are in
excellent condition . *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard
Packing with Delivery Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A Tennyson
Handbook [Unknown Binding] by Marshall, George O.
Jr. |
7.99 |
Previous Library,
1963 Twayne Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Covers have with Prev.
library markings in the usual places MYLAR
Protected Dustjacket. Corners are bumped, closed page edges have marks that
do not touch page faces. Overall very good reading hardcover. -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Tennyson
handbook by Marshall, George O |
7.99 |
Previous Library,
1963 Twayne Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Covers have with Prev.
library markings in the usual places MYLAR
Protected Dustjacket. Corners are bumped, closed page edges have marks that
do not touch page faces. Overall very good reading hardcover. -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A THING OF
BEAUTY /A.J. Cronin [Hardcover] by A. J. Cronin |
3.9 |
Little Brown
& Co (1955, 1956) . Appears as though it may be a Book Club Edition,
Clean Texts, Excellent Binding, Green Covers have
slight tip and edgewear. NO Dust Jacket. Pages have tanned. Prev. owner name
on flyleaf and inside cover only. ** Ships in Protective Packing with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Thing Of
Beauty by Cronin, A. J |
4.25 |
Little Brown
& Co (1955, 1956) . Appears as though it may be a Book Club Edition,
Clean Texts, Excellent Binding, Green Covers have
slight tip and edgewear. NO Dust Jacket. Pages have tanned. Prev. owner name
on flyleaf and inside cover only. ** Ships in Protective Packing with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Thing Of
Beauty by Cronin, A. J |
2.89 |
Little Brown
& Co (1955, 1956), Hardback . Appears as though it may be a Book Club
Edition, Clean Texts, Excellent Binding, Green
Covers have slight tip and edgewear. NO Dust Jacket. Pages have tanned. Prev.
owner name on flyleaf and inside cover only. ** Ships in Protective Packing
with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A THOUSAND
SPLENDID SUNS [Hardcover] by HOSSEINI |
22 |
A Clean, Square,
First Edition, FIRST PRINTING, Clean Hardback. Near to Like New. A Very light line
impression on flyleaf. Otherwise Unmarked and As New.
-- ** NOT a Remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. --- ** Ships in Protective
Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Time for
Freedom [Hardcover] by Cheney, Lynne |
15.95 |
FIRST Printing, First
Edition, Hardcover , with full # line, -- in Superb Condition, with Clean,
Square pages, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket
that has extremely light shelfwear only. Otherwise Unmarked. --- NOT a
Remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with
Tracking with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Time for
Freedom: What Happened When in America [Paperback]
by Cheney, Lynne |
10 |
FIRST Printing, First
Edition, Hardcover , with full # line, -- in Superb Condition, with Clean,
Square pages, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket
that has extremely light shelfwear only. Otherwise Unmarked. --- NOT a
Remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with
Tracking with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Time for
the Death of a King by Dukthas, Ann |
18.82 |
FIRST Printing ,
FIRST Edition , December 1994 , St.Martin's Press , HARDCOVER ,with full Line
# . with Unmarked Text & Pages . Tight
binding & Unbumped Covers . . Dustjacket has light edge wear .. NOT
Ex-library . NOT price clipped . NOT a Remainder . -- ** Shipped in Heavy
Cardboard Packing with Postal Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Time of War
by Peterson, Michael |
1.75 |
1990 Pocket Books (
*** Hardcover *** ) , with Unmarked Text. & a Tight Binding , Dust
Jacket has edgewear and small edge tears. ---
**Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Time to
Lead: For Duty, Honor and Country [Bargain Price]
by Clark, Wesley K. |
14.95 |
First Printing ,
First Edition Hardcover . Appears Unread . Unmarked Inside & Out . ***
Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided
*** |
|
|
|
| A Trail of
Memories: The Quotations Of Louis L'Amour
[Hardcover] |
8.99 |
1988 Bantam Books
First Edition, 3rd Printing Clean Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding,
Excellent Dust Jacket that has very light shelfwear
only. Otherwise Unmarked and As New. NOT a Remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. --
** Ships in Protective Packaging ** |
|
|
|
| A Very
Private Eye by Pym, Barbara |
6.88 |
A Clean , Square Copy
with a Tight Binding & Unmarked Text ., Pages are Square and have
light age tanning . . Covers are in excellent
condition with light bends Only . . *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with
Delivery Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A Very
Strange Trip [Hardcover] by Hubbard, L. Ron;
Wolverton, Dave |
25 |
FIRST PRINTING with
full # line ., First Edition Hardcover ., In New Condition . Appears Unread ,
Excellent Unmarked Dustjacket . NOT Price Clipped
. NOT a Remainder . *** Ships in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided
. *** |
|
|
|
| A view from
the stands : of people, politics, military power,
and the arts / ... |
22 |
1986 , FIRST PRINTING
, Houghton Mifflin , First Edition Clean Hardcover, Clean Texts, Strong
Binding, Very Good Dust Jacket , which has light
edgewear, tip wear, tiny edge nicks at spine. Overall Very Good. -- NOT a
Remainder , NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A View from
the Stands: Of People, Politics, Military Power,
and the Arts |
22 |
1986 , FIRST PRINTING
, Houghton Mifflin , First Edition Clean Hardcover, Clean Texts, Strong
Binding, Very Good Dust Jacket , which has light
edgewear, tip wear, tiny edge nicks at spine. Overall Very Good. -- NOT a
Remainder , NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A View from
the Stands: Of People, Politics, Military Power,
and the Arts |
22 |
1986 , FIRST PRINTING
, Houghton Mifflin , First Edition Clean Hardcover, Clean Texts, Strong
Binding, Very Good Dust Jacket , which has light
edgewear, tip wear, tiny edge nicks at spine. Overall Very Good. -- NOT a
Remainder , NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A View from
the Stands: Of People, Politics, Military Power,
and the Arts |
22.95 |
1986 , FIRST PRINTING
, Houghton Mifflin , First Edition Clean Hardcover, Clean Texts, Strong
Binding, Very Good Dust Jacket , which has light
edgewear, tip wear, tiny edge nicks at spine. Overall Very Good. -- NOT a
Remainder , NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Viking
Voyage: In Which an Unlikely Crew of Adventurers
Attempts an Epic Jo... |
2.99 |
Clean Hardcover --
Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket that has light shelfwear.
-- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking
** |
|
|
|
| A Visit from
St. Nicholas to a Liberated Household [Hardcover]
by Viorst, Judth |
10 |
Copyright 1976 by
Judith Viorst, Copyright 1977 Illustrations by Simon and Schuster , -- 1st
Printing Hardcover, with full # line, Inside pages
are Clean & Unmarked, & with a Tight Binding, Dust Jacket is
with edgewear , spine chips and small edge tears, ** Ships in Protective
Packing ** |
|
|
|
| A Visit from
St. Nicholas to a Liberated Household by Judith
Viorst |
10 |
Copyright 1976 by
Judith Viorst, Copyright 1977 Illustrations by Simon and Schuster , -- 1st
Printing Hardcover, with full # line, Inside pages
are Clean & Unmarked, & with a Tight Binding, Dust Jacket is
with edgewear , spine chips and small edge tears, ** Ships in Protective
Packing ** |
|
|
|
| A voice for
the heart;: The Imitation of Christ and An
introduction to the de... |
34.88 |
*** AUTHOR'S
signature is on the flyleaf above the owner's address label ***. First
Edition , Clean , Square . In excellent condition with a Tight Binding and Unmarked Text , Red Cloth covered
Boards with Bright Gilt Lettering . Dust Jacket has light wear and edge chips
. *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A Walk in the
Woods : Rediscovering America on the Appalachian
Trail [Import] |
2.48 |
VERY GOOD OVERALL ;
Paperback -- Texts are not marked, Tight Binding, Covers have corner bends,
light edgewear. A few pages at the front have a
corner bend and a wavy effect. A small spot on a non text front page.
Otherwise Excellent. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Way of
Escape: Experiencing God's Victory over Temptation
[Paperback] |
1.07 |
NEW Softcover, -- **
Ships Promptly in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Wedding In
December [Paperback] by Shreve, Anita |
1.5 |
Clean Softcover --
Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that have light edgewear. -- **
Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A Winter's
Rose (Silhouette Special Edition, No. 817) by
Erica Spindler |
0.97 |
Clean Mass Market
Paperback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers. -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A World
Elsewhere: Life in the American Southwest
(Southwest Landmark, No 8) |
9.99 |
Brand New Softcover .
- - - - NOT a Remainder - - - Ships in Heavy Protective Packing with Postal
Tracking . |
|
|
|
| A YEAR OF
HEALTH HINTS 365 PRACTICAL WAYS TO FEEL BETTER AND
LIVE LONGER (A Y... |
3.51 |
Clean Hardback--
Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Dust Jacket, which have edgewear, very
small edge tears. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A. O.
Barnabooth, His Diary [Paperback] by Larbaud,
Valery |
24.88 |
BRAND New Condition ,
1st British printing , 1991 First Edition Quartet Softcover .- Appears Unread
with an Uncreased Spine & Unmarked
Covers.. Pages are Crisp & Bright with an Unmarked Text . , NOT a
Remainder . . One Copy Only Available. ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing
with Postal Confirmation ** |
|
|
|
| A.O.
Barnabooth: His Diary (Quartet Encounters)
[Paperback] by Larbaud, Valery |
24.88 |
BRAND New Condition ,
Fiirst British printing , 1991 First Edition Quartet Softcover .- Appears
Unread with an Uncreased Spine & Unmarked
Covers.. Pages are Crisp & Bright with an Unmarked Text . , NOT a
Remainder . . ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal Confirmation
** |
|
|
|
| Abandoned
Prayers: The Incredible True Story of Murder,
Obsession and Amish S... |
29.97 |
FIRST Edition , FIRST
Printing , Hard Cover , in NEW condition , Dust jacket has light shelf wear
Only . --- NOT price clipped . --- ** Shipped in
Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Abandoned
Prayers: The Shocking True Story of Obsession,
Murder and "Little B... |
22 |
FIRST Edition , FIRST
Printing , Hard Cover , in NEW condition , Dust jacket has light shelf wear
Only . --- NOT price clipped . --- ** Shipped in
Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Aboriginal
Legends: Animal Tales by Reed, A.W. |
16.88 |
1988 Australian
Softcover (as pictured) . Appears Unread . Uncreased Spine . Unmarked Pages
& Text in Excellent Covers .
NOT a Remainder Copy. *** shipped in Heavy Packing with
Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| Abortion and
the conscience of the nation [Hardcover] by
Reagan, Ronald |
39.95 |
1984 Hardcover with
Unmarked Pages & Text . Black Covers are Square & Unbumped .
Excellent Dustjacket with Very Light shelf wear .
Cover Art has "Ronald Reagan " printed in Gold , otherwise as the Amazon Image. No previous owner markings . *** Shipped in
Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| ABOUT THE
HOUSE [Import] [Hardcover] by Auden, W.H. |
15 |
About the House 1965,
Third Printing Random House Hardcover by W.H. Auden Condition: VERY GOOD
OVERALL; 1965 Random House Hardcover -- Clean
Texts, Tight Binding, No Dust Jacket., as issued. .Excellent Covers, with
prev. Library markings in the usual places. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Tracking **, 84 pages , Book measures , approx: 8 3/4 inches
Tall, x 5 1/2 inches Wide, x 1/2 inch thick. *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard
Packing with Delivery Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| About the
House by W.H. Auden |
11.83 |
About the House 1965,
Third Printing Random House Hardcover by W.H. Auden Condition: VERY GOOD
OVERALL; 1965 Random House Hardcover -- Clean
Texts, Tight Binding, No Dust Jacket., as issued. .Excellent Covers, with
prev. Library markings in the usual places. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Tracking **, 84 pages , Book measures , approx: 8 3/4 inches
Tall, x 5 1/2 inches Wide, x 1/2 inch thick. *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard
Packing with Delivery Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| ABRAHAM
LINCOLN - THE PRAIRIE YEARS AND THE WAR YEARS
[Hardcover] |
115 |
EXCELLENT Single
Volume Edition HARDCOVER, 1954 Harcourt Brace & Co. with Clean texts,
Red Cloth wrapped Boards are Square with Unbumped
Tips . Solid Binding . Dust Jacket which has general shelfwear,edgewear and
edge chips . IN A SINGLE VOLUME / SINGLE HARDCOVER CONTAINING: ABRAHAM
LINCOLN- THE PRAIRIE YEARS AND THE WAR YEARS -- 762 pages . NOT Ex-library .
*** Ships in heavy Cardboard with postal tracking *** |
|
|
|
| ABRAHAM
LINCOLN- THE PRAIRIE YEARS AND THE WAR YEARS
[Hardcover] |
115 |
EXCELLENT Single
Volume Edition HARDCOVER, 1954 Harcourt Brace & Co. with Clean texts,
Red Cloth wrapped Boards are Square with Unbumped
Tips . Solid Binding . Dust Jacket which has general shelfwear,edgewear and
edge chips . IN A SINGLE VOLUME / SINGLE HARDCOVER CONTAINING: ABRAHAM
LINCOLN- THE PRAIRIE YEARS AND THE WAR YEARS -- 762 pages . NOT Ex-library .
*** Ships in heavy Cardboard with postal tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Abraham
Lincoln: Great Speeches (Dover Thrift Editions)
[Paperback] |
0.94 |
Clean Softcover --
Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Absolutely
Fabulous - Series 2 Part 2 [VHS] [VHS Tape] (1995)
Jennifer Saunders |
0.99 |
VHS TAPE PLAY AS NEW
-- Excellent Slipcase. . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| According to
Queeney [Bargain Price] by Bainbridge, Beryl |
12 |
BRAND NEW CONDITION,
First Carroll & Graf Edition (2001) Hardcover -- in Pristine
Condition , Unmarked , --- NOT a Remainder , NOT
price clipped . --- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| According to
Queeney [Hardcover] by Bainbridge, Beryl |
7.99 |
BRAND NEW CONDITION,
First Carroll & Graf Edition (2001) Hardcover -- in Pristine
Condition , Unmarked , --- NOT a Remainder , NOT
price clipped . --- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| According to
Queeney: A Novel (Bainbridge, Beryl) [Paperback] |
16 |
BRAND NEW CONDITION,
First Carroll & Graf Edition (2001) Hardcover -- in Pristine
Condition , Unmarked , --- NOT a Remainder , NOT
price clipped . --- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Act of Will
[Mass Market Paperback] by Bradford, Barbara
Taylor |
0.98 |
BRAND NEW Condition
Mass Market Paperback-- Clean & Unmarked Inside & Out , with
an Uncracked Spine. -- -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Action,
Urgency, Excellence : Seizing Leadership in the
Digital Economy |
2 |
Clean Hardcover --
Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers, GIFT QUALITY . -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Action,
Urgency, Excellence [Hardcover] by Charan, Ram |
3.4 |
Clean Hardback--
Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket . -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Acts of Faith
[Hardcover] by Erich Segal |
24.25 |
FIRST PRINTING , 1st
Edition with a full # line . , HARDCOVER . Appears Unread with Unmarked Pages
& Text . Boards are Square &
Unbumped . The clear cellophane Dustjacket coating is lifting from the front
face , Otherwise Excellent . NOT a Remainder . NOT Price Clipped . NO
previous owner markings . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking
*** |
|
|
|
| Acts of King
Arthur and His Noble Knights [Paperback] by
Steinbeck, John |
9.88 |
Clean Paperback--
Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers , with an Uncracked Spine. --
** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Addict in the
Street. [Hardcover] |
5.57 |
FIRST Evergreen Black
Cat Hard Cover Edition , 1971 , ( copyright 1964 ) , Clean , Square Copy with
a Tight Binding & Unmarked Text , Pages
are age tanned . Covers have light corner wear . Library pocket on the back
cover , Library stamp on the front flyleaf and top of the book . Measures 4
1/4 x 7 inches , Coral Pink Illustrated Covers , 288 pages . *** Ships in
Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Addison
Wesley Chemistry Laboratory Manual [Paperback] |
5.88 |
4th Ed Lab Manual
Softcover -- pp. 29 - 32 have writing in pencil , Otherwise Very Good covers
that have light edgewear, small corner bends,
Tight Binding, -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Adobe
Pagemaker For Windows 95' (Classroom in a Book) by
Adobe Systems Inc |
3.88 |
** NO Cd, Otherwise
Excellent, ** clean Softback, Very Good Covers, ** Ships in Protective
Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Adobe
Persuasion 4.0 Classroom in a Book by Adobe
Creative Team |
2.95 |
** INCLUDES CD, ** clean Softback, Very Good Covers, **
Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| ADOLF
HITLER VOLUME II & VOLUME I [Hardcover] by TOLAND JOHN |
14.95 |
**** TWO HARDCOVERS
*** --- Adolf Hitler Set , BY John Toland: Two , 1976 Doubleday Book-Club
Edition Hardcovers (with Dust JacketCover art
matching the image shown) , with Square Pages, that are Clean &
Unmarked, Strong Bindings, Boards have light edge rubs at the corners and
spine. (Book 3 has worn spine in one area ), Corners are lightly bumped. Dust
Jackets are off-white with black lettering, having small edge tears, small
edge chips, slight age-discoloration in some areas. Overall Very Good. **
Books Ship in Protective Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Adolf Hitler
[Hardcover] by John Toland |
14 |
**** TWO HARDCOVERS
*** --- Adolf Hitler Set , BY John Toland: Two , 1976 Doubleday Book-Club
Edition Hardcovers (with Dust JacketCover art
matching the image shown) , with Square Pages, that are Clean &
Unmarked, Strong Bindings, Boards have light edge rubs at the corners and
spine. (Book 3 has worn spine in one area ), Corners are lightly bumped. Dust
Jackets are off-white with black lettering, having small edge tears, small
edge chips, slight age-discoloration in some areas. Overall Very Good. **
Books Ship in Protective Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Adolf Hitler,
2-Vol. Set [Hardcover] by Toland, John |
14.95 |
**** TWO HARDCOVERS
*** --- Adolf Hitler Set , BY John Toland: Two , 1976 Doubleday Book-Club
Edition Hardcovers (with Dust JacketCover art
matching the image shown) , with Square Pages, that are Clean &
Unmarked, Strong Bindings, Boards have light edge rubs at the corners and
spine. (Book 3 has worn spine in one area ), Corners are lightly bumped. Dust
Jackets are off-white with black lettering, having small edge tears, small
edge chips, slight age-discoloration in some areas. Overall Very Good. **
Books Ship in Protective Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Adult
Children of Alcoholics Syndrome: A Step By Step
Guide To Discovery And ... |
1.88 |
Clean Paperback ,
Very Good Covers. ** Ships in
Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Advanced IP
Routing in Cisco Networks by Slattery, Terry;
Burton, Bill |
4 |
Clean Softcover,
Excellent Covers . ** Ships in Protective Packing with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Advanced
Technology Warfare by Friedman, R.S. |
7.84 |
VERY GOOD OVERALL;
Hardcover , in Very Good Shape, A rear surface spine tear to the covers, **
No Dust Jacket ***, spine is slightly cocked.
Solid Binding , Glossy photographic pages . Cloth covers have light stray
marks that are not intrusive. *** Ships in heavy Cardboard with Postal
Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Advent of
Dying (A Sister Mary Helen Mystery) by Sister
Carol Anne O'Marie |
8 |
FIRST PRINTING , Dell
Paperback, with full # line , insides pages are excellent, and unmarked.
Covers have light edgewear . *** Ships in Heavy
Packing with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Adventurers
[Hardcover] by Haycox, Ernest |
4.74 |
Clean Hardcover, with
Clean, Unmarked Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket which has
edgewear, edge tears. Dust Jacket is illustrated.
*** Ships in heavy Cardboard with postal tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Aerosmith's
Greatest Hits [Audio Cassette] Aerosmith |
3 |
Clean Cassette case
& inserts. Tape looks new. 1980 CBS Records . Case has a small thin ,
non-impacting vertical surface crack on face
. ---
** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Affaire
Saint-Fiacre, L' (Presses-Pocket) (French Edition)
by Simenon, Georges |
14.68 |
September 1988
Printing , A Clean , Square Copy with a Tight Binding , Uncreased Spine
& Unmarked Text , Pages are crisp and unfaded
. Covers are in excellent condition . Cover Art Differs from the Amazon Image
. *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Affectionately,
F.D.R. A Son's Story of A Lonely Man [Hardcover] |
32.82 |
Stated First Edition
, 1959 Harcourt, Brace & Company Hardcover . Unmarked Text Pages .
Green Cloth Covers are Very Good , with very light
marks . Dust Jacket , which has served its purpose in protecting the book ,
has tears , edge tears, and chips . Otherwise Book is Excellent and Unmarked.
-- NOT Price-Clipped. --- *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking
*** |
|
|
|
| Affectionately,
F.D.R: A son's story of a lonely man by Roosevelt,
James |
32.82 |
Stated First Edition
, 1959 Harcourt, Brace & Company Hardcover . Unmarked Text Pages .
Green Cloth Covers are Very Good , with very light
marks . Dust Jacket , which has served its purpose in protecting the book ,
has tears , edge tears, and chips . Otherwise Book is Excellent and Unmarked.
-- NOT Price-Clipped. --- *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking
*** |
|
|
|
| Affectionately,
F.D.R: A son's story of a lonely man by Roosevelt,
James |
32.82 |
Stated First Edition
, 1959 Harcourt, Brace & Company Hardcover . Unmarked Text Pages .
Green Cloth Covers are Very Good , with very light
marks . Dust Jacket , which has served its purpose in protecting the book ,
has tears , edge tears, and chips . Otherwise Book is Excellent and Unmarked.
-- NOT Price-Clipped. --- *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking
*** |
|
|
|
| After
Britain: New Labour and the Return of Scotland
[Paperback] by Nairn, Tom |
32.82 |
FIRST Printing ,
FIRST Edition , SOFTCOVER , with full Line # . Printed in England .,, with
Unmarked Text & Square Covers . Surface of
the back cover has light surface scratches . NOT a Remainder . -- ** Shipped
in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| After
Experience by Snodgrass, W.D. |
22.16 |
1968 Softcover , A
Clean , Square Copy with a Tight Binding , Uncreased Spine & Unmarked
Text , Covers have mild shelf wear , bottom edge
of the spine is worn , Otherwise Unmarked. *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard
Packing with tracking *** |
|
|
|
| After
Midnight [Import] [Paperback] by Ryan , Robert |
2 |
NEW Condition Clean
Softcover -- with an Uncracked Spine. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging
with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| After My
Father's Heart by Isaac Stokes |
5.07 |
2001 Columbia
Christian Publishing Clean Hardcover, with Unmarked Texts, Strong Binding,
Dust Jacket is Pristine. Prev bookstore price
blacked out from flyleaf. Otherwise Unmarked .-- ** Ships in Protective
Packing ** |
|
|
|
| After the
Fall: How I Picked Myself Up, Dusted Myself Off,
and Started All Ov... |
15.95 |
FIRST PRINTING ,
First Edition. Hardcover , with full #
line. In Excellent , GIFT Quality Condition . Square , Uncreased Pages with
Unmarked Text .
-- NOT Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder . -- *** Ships in heavy cardboard with Postal
Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Against All
Enemies: Inside America's War on Terror [Import]
[Hardcover] |
4 |
Clean Hardcover --
Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Against Our
Will: Men, women and Rape [Hardcover] by Brownmiller, Susan |
18.88 |
Clean , Square Hardcover
. Simon & Schuster 1975
printing . With Unmarked Pages & Text .
Clothbound Covers are Square , Unmarked & Unbumped . No Dustjacket
. No previous owner markings .
*** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Against the
Odds: The Story of a Modern American Mulatto
Living in Asia |
14.95 |
FIRST Printing ,
First Edition ,, in New Condition -- Unmarked , NOT a Remainder , NOT Price
Clipped , Only light shelf wear prevents this
being New . ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with delivery tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Against the
Tide: The Story of Watchman Nee by Kinnear, Angus |
1.88 |
VERY GOOD OVERALL;;
1977 Tyndale House Paperback ( 1st Printing ) -- Clean & Unmarked
Text, with a Tight binding , Covers have creasing
& corner-curls - -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Agatha Raisin
and the Fairies of Fryfam (Agatha Raisin
Mysteries, No. 10) |
19.95 |
FIRST Printing ,
FIRST Edition , June 2000 , HARDCOVER , In Superb condition , Pages &
Unmarked Text are Crisp & Bright . Boards
are Square & Unbumped in an Excellent Dustjacket -- NOT Price Clipped
. NOT a Remainder .-- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Age of Lloyd
George: The Liberal Party and British Politics,
1880-1929 (Unwin... |
26.82 |
2nd Printing 1975 ,
1st U.K. Edition . George Allen & Unwin , London . SOFTCOVER . with
Unmarked Text on Age Toned pages . Uncreased Spine
& Solid Binding . Covers have faint corner creases , pages with light
corner bends . NOT Ex-library .*** Ships in Heavy Packing with Postal
Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| Age Without
Rage [Paperback] by Reed, Bill; Whitlock, Chuck |
8.99 |
Age Without Rage -
January 2004 Softcover Edition , A Clean , Square Copy with an Uncreased
Spine , Tight Binding & Unmarked Text .,
Pages are crisp and unfaded . A Few pages have corner folds . Covers are in
excellent condition . ** Ships in Protective Packaging ** |
|
|
|
| Age-less :
The Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers,
Peels, and Other ... |
4.71 |
NEW Condition Clean
Hardcover, with Unmarked Texts, Strong Binding, Dust Jacket has light
shelfwear only. ** Ships in Protective Packing
with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Ageless
Quest: One Scientist's Search for the Genes That
Prolong Youth |
6 |
NEW , Hardcover
-- Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Press
, -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Age-less: The
Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers,
Peels, and Other S... |
3 |
NEW Condition Clean
Hardcover, with Unmarked Texts, Strong Binding, Dust Jacket has light
shelfwear only. -- ** Ships in
Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Ahab's Wife:
Or, The Star-Gazer: A Novel [Bargain Price] by
Naslund, Sena Jeter |
3 |
Clean, Softcover --
Clean & Unmarked Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that have light
corner-curls. A few pages have a corner-bend.
Otherwise As New. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking
** |
|
|
|
| AIDS: The
Second Decade [Paperback]; National Research
Council |
5.65 |
1990 Softcover. Clean
, Square Unmarked Pages & Text . Excellent Uncreased Covers . ***
Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking
provided . |
|
|
|
| Airbrush
Rendering (How to Draw and Paint Series)
[Paperback] by Buckley, Gary |
9.95 |
Clean & Unmarked
, & with a Tight Binding ---- **Ships in Protective Packaging with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Airbrush
Techniques for Commercial Art [Import]
[Ring-bound]; Henri A. Fluchere |
16.95 |
See our photo's .
Ring bound 1953 Hardcover with
Unmarked Pages & Text . Excellent pictoral covers are Square with
mild edge wear. Library pocket removed from back
cover panel . Lower blank portion of title page removed . 1 small library
stamp on the inside front flap. *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal
Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| Airplanes of
World War I Coloring Book (Colouring Books) by
Demand, Carlo |
8.48 |
Clean Softcover --
Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Airport
[Hardcover] by Arthur Hailey |
3.5 |
1968 DOUBLEDAY BCE
Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Overall Very Good Dust Jacket that
has general shelfwear, edgewear, small edge tears,
1 rear edge chip. Inside pages are as New. Dust Jacket's cover art matches
the image shown. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Akenfield by
Blythe, Ronald |
8.29 |
Allen Lane - Penguin
Press , England . 1969 Publication , ( 4th printing 1970 ) . A Clean , Square
HARDCOVER . , With Unmarked Pages and Text . .
Brown Cloth bound Spine over Cream Boards with Gilt Spine Lettering are
Square & Unbumped . --- NO Dustjacket --- . NO Inscriptions . . NOT a
Remainder . *** Ships in heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Al-Anon
Family Groups : Formerly, Living with an Alcoholic |
6.82 |
1984 Al-Anon Family
Group Headquarters Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Very Good Dust
Jacket that has 1 edge chip at the back, 1 scratch
at the front, light tip/edge wear. (Med. sized Hardcover) -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| ALBERT CAMUS
THE POSSESSED A PLAY [Paperback] by O'Brien,
Justin |
37 |
Stated First American
Edition, 1960 , Alfred A Knopf , Hardback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very
Good Covers have light fading. ** No Dust Jacket .
***, Translated from the French by Justin O'Brien . -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Alcatraz: A
Visual Essay [Paperback] by Robert W Cameron |
1.88 |
Clean Softcover --
Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Alcohol
Abuse: Straight Talk, Straight Answers [Paperback]
by Sales, Pippa |
1.86 |
Clean, Square,
Unmarked Pages and Cover. ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Alcoholics
Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men
and Women Have R... |
1.88 |
VERY GOOD OVERALL;
Softcover , with Clean texts, Strong Binding , a few light marks on closed
page edges (that do not touch any page faces) and
bottom area of spine and back cover. In addition, a small, half-quarter sized
tear on the front cover corner only. Otherwise Excellent, and appears as if
unread, with an uncracked spine. *** Ships in heavy Cardboard with postal
tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Alex Cross
Collection, 7 Books (The Big Bad Wolf; Four Blind
Mice; Pop Goes t... |
82.88 |
*** NO BOX CASE **,
in a combination of differing sizes Paperbacks and Hardcovers , 13 Alex Cross
series books, plus Double Cross: Along Came a
Spider, Kiss the Girls, Jack and Jill, Pop Goes the Weasel, Cat &
Mouse, Roses are Red, Violets are Blue, Four Blind Mice, Big Bad Wolf, London
Bridges, Mary Mary, Cross, Double Cross
, ** in a combination of differing sizes / differing cover art
Paperbacks and Hardcovers , Each is in Good +++ or Better Reading Conditions,
with light edgewear, tanned pages, small corner bends, on some covers, light
creasing, . -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Alexander
Solzhenitsyn a Century in His Life [Hardcover] by
Thomas, D. M. |
29.95 |
FIRST Edition , FIRST
Printing , 1998 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover , in Brand new condition , .
NOT price clipped . NOT a Remaider . ** Shipped in
Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Alexander
Solzhenitsyn: A Century in His Life [Hardcover] by
Thomas, D. M. |
30 |
FIRST Edition , FIRST
Printing , 1998 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover , in Brand new condition , .
NOT price clipped . NOT a Remaider . ** Shipped in
Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Alexander
Solzhenitsyn: A Century in His Life by Thomas, D.
M. |
29.95 |
FIRST Edition , FIRST
Printing , 1998 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover , in Brand new condition , .
NOT price clipped . NOT a Remaider . ** Shipped in
Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Alexander the
Great [Hardcover] by Lipsius, Frank; Illustrated |
5 |
1974, Saturday Review
Press, Clean Hardback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Dust Jacket
,has 1 chip , 2 edge tears at the spine. Very Good
boards have a bumped corner. Spine is slightly cocked. -- NOT a Remainder,
NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking
** |
|
|
|
| ALEXANDER THE
GREAT. [Hardcover] |
14.75 |
1974, Saturday Review
Press, Clean Hardback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Dust Jacket
,has 1 chip , 2 edge tears at the spine. Very Good
boards have a bumped corner. Spine is slightly cocked. -- NOT a Remainder,
NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking
** |
|
|
|
| Alexis De
Tocqueville, Democracy in America, Specially
Edited and Abridged fo... |
2.95 |
: The New American Library (copyright 1956,
a 1964 reprint) Mass market paperback, Unmarked text, Strong Binding,
Excellent Covers that have a light edgewear ,
small corner-crease only .-- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Alexis
Lichine's New Encyclopedia of Wines & Spirits
[Hardcover] |
40 |
1982 Third Edition
VERY LARGE Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket
that has light edgewear, small wear at the tops, 2
small edge tears, and a chip at the spine. Age-discolored at the edges.
Overall Excellent. Inside Pages are Pristine. -- ** Ships in Protective
Cardboard Packaging ** |
|
|
|
| ALEXIS
LICHINE'S NEW ENCYCLOPEDIA OF WINES AND SPIRITS,
3rd Edition [Hardcover] |
40 |
1982 Third Edition
VERY LARGE Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket
that has light edgewear, small wear at the tops, 2
small edge tears, and a chip at the spine. Age-discolored at the edges.
Overall Excellent. Inside Pages are Pristine. -- ** Ships in Protective
Cardboard Packaging ** |
|
|
|
| Alfred
Hitchcock - Vertigo - [ BETA Hi Fi ] |
15 |
** Please note: --
This is BETA Hi Fi format cassette, this is NOT a VHS Video. Also, we are
unable to confirm play as we do not own a BETA
player .. --- Slip case has light wear , Tape appears as Unplayed. ** Ships
in Heavy Cardboard Packing ** |
|
|
|
| Alias Grace:
A Novel [Paperback] by Margaret Atwood |
3.5 |
Previous Library
Softcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers, with Prev. library
markings in the usual places . -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Alice in
Wonderland by Lewis Carroll; June Goulding |
9.99 |
NEW Hardcover , ---
Clean & Unmarked Inside Texts & in an Unmarked Dust Jacket.
Title page has a very light, faint hint of a wrinkle
only, Otherwise BRAND NEW. --- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Alice Through
the Looking-Glass [Hardcover] by Carroll, Lewis;
Oxenbury, Helen |
30 |
1946 Special Edition
, published by Random House , with Fifty John Tennial Illustrations
beautifully colored by Fritz Kredel . The Illustrated
Covers are square and Unbumped . Tight Binding with Unmarked Text . A Name
plate is on the inside front cover .,, Book measures 5 x 8 1/2 inches , 168
pages . No Dust Jacket as Issued .*** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with
Delivery Tracking*** |
|
|
|
| Alice's
Adventures in Wonderland [VHS Tape] |
0.99 |
Tape plays as New.
Slipcase Only has wear -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Alicia in
Terra Mirabili (Alice in Wonderland in Latin)
[Hardcover] |
89.95 |
FIRST Printing ,
FIRST Edition , 1964 , St.Martin's Illustrated Hardcover , Printed in England
by Richard Clay & Co.. [ See our 3 Customer
Photographs } . Unmarked Pages & Text , Red Cloth bound Covers with
Gold Artwork & Title ; Square & Unbumped with light scuffing
at the tips . Mylar Sleeved Dust Jacket has light shelf wear & a
small missing area at the spine top . Jacket is lightly soiled and darkened
along the Spine . . NO previous Owner marks . NOT Price Clipped . NOT
Ex-library -- ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking provided ** |
|
|
|
| Alicia in
Terra Mirabilis by Carroll, Ludovici; Carruthers,
Clive Harcourt |
89.95 |
FIRST Printing ,
FIRST Edition , 1964 , St.Martin's Illustrated Hardcover , Printed in England
by Richard Clay & Co.. [ See our 3 Customer
Photographs } . Unmarked Pages & Text , Red Cloth bound Covers with
Gold Artwork & Title ; Square & Unbumped with light scuffing
at the tips . Mylar Sleeved Dust Jacket has light shelf wear & a
small missing area at the spine top . Jacket is lightly soiled and darkened
along the Spine . . NO previous Owner marks . NOT Price Clipped . NOT
Ex-library -- ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking provided ** |
|
|
|
| Alive in the
Bitter Sea - China [Paperback] by Butterfield, Fox |
9.82 |
FIRST PRINTING ,
First Bantam Edition, , May 1983 Softcover , Unmarked Text & Pages
are Lightly tanned , Solid binding and Uncreased
Spine . Good covers with light edge wear , corner crease to front &
back cover . . NOT a Remainder . . -- *** Ships in heavy cardboard with
postal tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| Alive: The
story of the Andes survivors by Read, Piers Paul |
22 |
Beginning half of
thread glue has loosened , but all is intact. Rest of the book is as Like
New, Clean Hardback, Excellent Dust Jacket . c. 2000 Book of the Month Club , New York ,
Hardback, 16 plates . ** Ships in
Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| All About
Telling Time [VHS] [VHS Tape] (1994) Laugh &
Learn |
2.23 |
VHS TAPE PLAY AS NEW
-- Excellent Slipcase. . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| All Heads
Turn When The Hunt Goes By [Mass Market Paperback]
by John Farris |
2.88 |
VERY GOOD OVERALL;
Paperback . In Excellent Condition . with Unmarked Pages &Text .
lightly tanned Pages, Covers have small corner
bends, creasing, edgewear. Just showing general use. *** Ships in heavy
cardboard with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| All My Trials
by Corrington, John William |
9.88 |
1987 University of
Arkansas Press Softcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers. pp
195 , 196, 197 have a small spot each that does
not prevent text from being read. Otherwise As New. -- --** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| All That
Matters: A Novel [Bargain Price] by Goldstein, Jan |
12.95 |
FIRST Edition, 1st
Printing 2004 Hyperion Hardcover, with full # line, with Clean, Unmarked
Texts, Boards are Square, Dust Jacket light
shelfwear only. Prev. owner name on flyleaf. Otherwise Unmarked. -- ** Ships
in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| All the
Beautiful Sinners [Unknown Binding] |
84 |
First Printing , with
a full print # line . Hardcover ., in Near to Like New Condition, with
Unmarked Pages & Text . Excellent Dustjacket
. --- NOT Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder .NO previous owner marks . -- ***
Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| All the
King's Men by Warren, Robert Penn |
5.99 |
Clean Softcover --
Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that have light edgewear, small
corner-bends. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging
** |
|
|
|
| All the Time
in the World by Nickles, Liz |
1.88 |
Clean, Square,
Unmarked Pages and Cover. -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| All Things
Censored [Hardcover] by Abu-Jamal, Mumia |
10 |
*** PLEASE READ ,
**** NO CD . BOOK ONLY . **** book is in very good reading condtion. ,
HARDCOVER , Seven Storied Press, with full # line,
Some text throughout the book has been underlined in pen . Otherwise
Excellent with Pristine Dustjacket . ((( NO CD ))))) , Book Only . *** Ships
in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| All Things
Censored [Hardcover] by Abu-Jamal, Mumia; Hanrahan
(ed.), Noelle |
7.24 |
*** PLEASE READ ,
**** NO CD . BOOK ONLY . **** book is in very good reading condtion. ,
HARDCOVER , Seven Storied Press, with full # line,
Some text throughout the book has been underlined in pen . Otherwise
Excellent with Pristine Dustjacket . ((( NO CD ))))) , Book Only . *** Ships
in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| All Things
Censored No CD [Hardcover] by Abu Jamal, Mumia |
6.24 |
*** PLEASE READ ,
**** NO CD . BOOK ONLY . **** book is in very good reading condtion. ,
HARDCOVER , Seven Storied Press, with full # line,
Some text throughout the book has been underlined in pen . Otherwise
Excellent with Pristine Dustjacket . ((( NO CD ))))) , Book Only . *** Ships
in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| ALLANTE: THE
NEW SPIRIT OF CADILLAC [Hardcover] by General
Motors |
99.99 |
New in Original Box .
A beautifully produced factory promotional publication. Illiustrated in
Colour . Black Cloth bound Padded hardcover with
Embossed Silver Title Lettering . Text in English, German, Italian &
French. 62 pp. Measures 10 1/4" tall x 14 1/4" wide . *** Shipped
in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| Alleluia....The
Promise Fulfilled [Paperback] by Jane L. Fryar |
3.88 |
NEW Softcover,
Uncracked Spine. -- ** Ships Promptly in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Ally McBeal:
The Official Guide [Paperback] by Appelo, Tim |
2.5 |
Clean &
Unmarked , & with a Tight Binding -- --- ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard
with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Almanac of
World Crime [Hardcover] by Nash, Jay Robert |
5.4 |
GOOD reading Hardback
OVERALL ; -- 1986 Bonanza , Hardback, Red covers have edgewear, tip wear,
Opening to page 68 , can see the binding threads.
Otherwise intact and good reference book. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging
with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Almost Adam :
A Novel [Unknown Binding] |
8 |
FIRST Printing ,
FIRST Edition , 1996 , Hardcover , { See our Customer Photo } . with Unmarked
Pages & Text , Covers , with Silver
Lettering are Square & Unbumped . Dust Jacket has light edge curl
back . 3 very small juice marks on the closed page edges . NOT Price Clipped
. NOT a Remainder . NO previous Owner name . ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with
Postal Tracking provided ** |
|
|
|
| ALMOST ADAM
[Hardcover] by Propescu, Petru |
4.99 |
FIRST Printing ,
FIRST Edition , 1996 , Hardcover , { See our Customer Photo } . with Unmarked
Pages & Text , Covers , with Silver
Lettering are Square & Unbumped . Dust Jacket has light edge curl
back . 3 very small juice marks on the closed page edges . NOT Price Clipped
. NOT a Remainder . NO previous Owner name . ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with
Postal Tracking provided ** |
|
|
|
| Almost Adam:
A Novel by Popescu, Petru |
9.99 |
FIRST Printing ,
FIRST Edition , 1996 , Hardcover , { See our Customer Photo } . with Unmarked
Pages & Text , Covers with Silver Lettering
are Square & Unbumped . Dust Jacket has light edge curl back . 3 very
small juice marks on the closed page edges . NOT Price Clipped . NOT a
Remainder . NO previous Owner name . ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with Postal
Tracking provided ** |
|
|
|
| Almost There
[Bargain Price] by O'Faolain, Nuala |
42.95 |
*** SIGNED by the
AUTHOR **** , FIRST Printing HARDCOVER , with a full Line # , . Book Appears
Unread in New Condition . , an Unmarked
Dustjacket. . NOT Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder . -- ** Shipped in Heavy
Cardboard Packing with Postal Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Almost There
[Import] [Hardcover] by Nuala O'Faolain |
42.95 |
*** AUTHOR SIGNED
**** , FIRST Printing HARDCOVER , with a full Line # , . Book Appears Unread
in New Condition . , an Unmarked Dustjacket. . NOT
Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing
with Postal Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Almost There,
the Onward Journey of a Dublin Woman, a Memoir
[Hardcover] |
44 |
*** AUTHOR SIGNED
**** , FIRST Printing HARDCOVER , with a full Line # , . Book Appears Unread
in New Condition . , an Unmarked Dustjacket. . NOT
Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing
with Postal Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Almost
Touching: A Reader for Women and Men (New Voices)
[Paperback] |
5.5 |
BRAND New -- Clean,
Square, Unmarked , ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Along the
Lighted Path (Lighted Path Collection) by Kinkade,
Thomas |
7.95 |
NEW Hardcover ,
Unmarked . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Al-Qaeda: In
Search of the Terror Network that Threatens the
World [Paperback] |
24.95 |
FIRST Printing ,
FIRST Edition , 2002 Hardcover with full # line.. with Unmarked Pages
& Text . Excellent Unmarked Gloss Dustjacket
. NOT a Remainder . NOT Price Clipped . A discrete previous owners nameplate
is covered by the dustjacket flap . A New nameplate is provided . *** Shipped
in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Al-Qaeda: The
Terror Network that Threatens the World (Nation
Books) [Hardcover] |
24.95 |
FIRST Printing , 1st
Edition , 2002 Hardcover with full # line.. with Unmarked Pages &
Text . Excellent Unmarked Gloss Dustjacket . NOT a
Remainder . NOT Price Clipped . A discrete previous owners nameplate is
covered by the dustjacket flap . A New nameplate is provided . *** Shipped in
Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| Alternate
Gettysburgs [Paperback] by Various; Thomsen, Brian |
0.88 |
Clean Mass Market
Paperback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Altman Code
[Paperback] |
3.52 |
Clean Paperback --
Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Very Good Covers, which have edgewear, corner
bends, light creasing. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Always Have
at Least 3 Friends and Never Eat a Fly: The Rules
of Life Accordi... |
1.75 |
NEW Condition
Paperback, Uncracked Spine. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Always Time
to Die [Mass Market Paperback] by Lowell,
Elizabeth |
0.78 |
Clean Mass-market
Paperback -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| America
Afire: Jefferson, Adams, and the First Contested
Election [Paperback] |
2.88 |
Clean Softcover --
Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| America Looks
Up by Lucado, Max |
0.98 |
NEW Condition ,
Miniature Hardcover, Superb, Unmarked. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging
with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| America
Observed: Newspaper Years of Alistair Cooke
[Import] [Hardcover] |
4.74 |
1988 Clean Hardcover
-- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket. -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| America
Observed: The Newspaper years of Alistair Cooke
[Hardcover] |
14.88 |
1988 Clean Hardcover
-- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket. -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| American
Caesar - Douglas MacArthur 1880-1964 [Hardcover] |
20.79 |
VERY GOOD OVERALL ;
Stated First Edition, 1978 , Little Brown, Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Strong
Binding, *** No Dust Jacket . Covers have light
marks. Upperside closed page edges have light marks that do not touch any
page faces. Light must smell is not intrusive. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| American
Caesar: Douglas MacArthur 1880-1964 by William
Manchester |
3.98 |
Clean Mass Market
Paperback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Tanned Pages, Very Good Covers,
which have edgewear . -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| American
Combat Planes [Unknown Binding] by Raymond Wagner |
14 |
5th printing , A
Clean , Square Copy with a Tight Binding & Unmarked Text ., Pages are
crisp and clean . Brown cloth covered boards with
gilt lettering are Clean , Square & Unbumped . Dustjacket is lightly
soiled & with minor edge wear . *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing
with Delivery Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| American
Dynasty : Aristocracy, Fortune, and the Politics
of Deceit in the Ho... |
25.57 |
FIRST PRINTING , 2004
Viking HARDCOVER , . with Clean, Unmarked Text & Tight Binding in an
Excellent Unmarked Dust jacket that has very light
shelfwear only. -- NOT a Remainder , NOT Price Clipped . ** Shipped in Heavy
cardboard with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| American
Dynasty: Aristocracy, Fortune, and the Politics of
Deceit in the Hou... |
22.95 |
FIRST PRINTING , 2004
Viking HARDCOVER , . with Clean, Unmarked Text & Tight Binding in an
Excellent Unmarked Dust jacket that has very light
shelfwear only. -- NOT a Remainder , NOT Price Clipped . ** Shipped in Heavy
cardboard with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| American
Foreign Policy Three Essays by Henry A. Kissinger |
2.85 |
7th printing , Clean , Square with a Tight Binding , Uncreased Spine
& Unmarked Text . ., Covers have mild shelf wear ,The Back cover has 2 creases . Otherwise as new --- NOT a Remainder . *** Ships in Heavy
Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| American
Jurisprudence 2d Volume 17. Consumer and Borrower
Protection (to) Co... |
74.95 |
Unmarked Pages and
Text . Excellent scuff free Square Covers . No page folds ,
No previous owner markings . Includes the 1997 Cumulative
Supplement Insert *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided
*** Please Email us for Expedited Shipping Rates. |
|
|
|
| American
Looks at Britain, An by Critchfield, Richard |
14.5 |
FIRST Edition , FIRST
Printing , Soft Cover , In Brand new Unread condition . With an Uncreased
Spine & Unmarked text . with a Small
corner bend to the back cover , otherwise new . ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard
Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| American
Soldier LP [Large Print] [Paperback] by Franks,
Tommy R. |
3.55 |
Excellent - clean,
unmarked cover. some passages marked with
yellow higlighter. Otherwise As New. |
|
|
|
| America's
Longest War (2nd Edition) The United Staes and
Vietnam 1950-1975 |
7.94 |
Alfred A. Knopf
(1986) SECOND Edition Softcover -- Some text has been lightly marked, but it
is minimal and does not detract from the reading
of the book, Otherwise Excellent, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. -- **
Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| America's
Longest War (2nd Edition) The United Staes and
Vietnam 1950-1975 |
7 |
VERY GOOD OVERALL;
Alfred A. Knopf (1986) SECOND Edition Softcover -- Some text has been lightly
marked, but it is minimal and does not detract
from the reading of the book, Otherwise Excellent, Tight Binding, Excellent
Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| America's
Women: Four Hundred Years of Dolls, Drudges,
Helpmates, and Heroines |
4.5 |
2003 , First Edition,
FIRST Printing, HARDCOVER with full # line, in As New Condition, with Clean,
Unmarked Pages , Dust Jacket is Pristene, with a
very slight / faint back cover crease and extremely faint edgewear. Book
crackles when opened indicating its new condition. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Amish
Country: A Pictorial View |
6.95 |
NEW Condition
Softcover , PRISTINE , and Unmarked. *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal
Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Amish Life
[Paperback] by Hostetler, John Andrew |
3 |
NEW Condition ,
Softcover, with an Uncracked Spine. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| AMO AMAS AMAT
[Hardcover] by Eugene Ehrlich; William F. Buckley
Jr. |
14.88 |
1985 , First Edtion,
Harper and Row, Clean Hardback , with an introduction by William F Buckley,
Jr. -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good
Covers , ***No Dust Jacket . ***-- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| AMO, AMAS,
AMAT, AND MORE. How to Use Latin to Your Own
Advantage & to the Aston |
14.88 |
1985 , First Edtion,
Harper and Row, Clean Hardback , with an introduction by William F Buckley,
Jr. -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good
Covers , ***No Dust Jacket . ***-- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Amsterdam
[Unknown Binding] |
9.98 |
First Random House
Printing Clean Softcover , with Full #l ine, -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding,
Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Amy Fisher :
My Story by Fisher, Amy; Weller, Sheila |
22 |
FIRST PRINTING with
full # line , First Edition April 1993 , Hardcover , Text &Pages are
Crisp and in Unmarked Condition , Boards are Square
& Unbumped . Excellent Dustjacket has lightest of shelf wear only. Prev.
owners inscription on the flyleaf . Otherwise Unmarked -- NOT a Remainder . NOT Price Clipped . --
*** Ships in heavy cardboard with postal tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Amy
Vanderbilt's Etiquette [Hardcover] by Vanderbilt,
Amy |
3.5 |
VERY GOOD OVERALL ;
Clean Hardback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers , Dust Jacket
has tiny chips, edge tears , edgewear . -- **
Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Amy
Vanderbilt's Everyday Etiquette by Baldrige,
Letitia |
2.88 |
Clean Texts, Covers
have edgewear, shelf rubs , age-discoloration. Pages are tanned. ** Shipped
in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| An American
Dream [Paperback] by Mailer, Norman |
3.88 |
VERY Good
Overall. 1972 Paperback, published by
Panther Books U.K. Good condition with unmarked text except for notes on 2
pages. Black covers with Orange Script. Covers are
lightly creased. ** Ships in Protective Cardboard with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| AN ANALYSIS
OF HUMAN SEXUAL INADEQUACY [Mass Market Paperback] |
2.88 |
Clean Mass market
paperback -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Tanned pages , Very Good Covers. --
** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| An Appetite
for Passion Cookbook: Cookbook by Esquivel, Laura;
Lowell, Ivana |
20 |
Pristine, FIRST
PRINTING with full # line ., First Edition 1995 Hardcover ., In New Condition
. Appears Unread , Excellent Unmarked Dustjacket .
, NOT A REMAINDER . *** Ships in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided
. *** |
|
|
|
| An Arsonist's
Guide to Writers' Homes in New England [ARSONISTS
GT WRITERS HO... |
36.88 |
GENUINE FIRST
PRINTING HARDCOVER with a full # line , NOT a BCE/BOMC copy. 1st Edition , Appears Unread . Completely Unmarked Inside & Out NOT Price Clipped . NO previous
owner marks . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| An Arsonist's
Guide to Writers' Homes in New England [ARSONISTS
GT WRITERS HO... |
36.88 |
GENUINE FIRST
PRINTING HARDCOVER with a full # line , NOT a BCE/BOMC copy. 1st Edition
. Appears Unread . Completely Unmarked Inside & Out NOT Price Clipped . NO previous
owner marks . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| An Eye For
Winners - How I Built One of the Greatest
Direct-Mail Businesses |
9.95 |
**** SIGNED by the
AUTHOR **** 1996 FIRST Printing -- Hardcover --- Unmarked Texts , Strong
Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket that has light
shelfwear , a small closed ( repaired ) tear. Prev. owner sticker on flyleaf
only. Otherwise As New -- NOT a Remainder -- ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| An Eye for
Winners, An: How I Built One of America's Greatest
Direct-Mail Bus... |
9.95 |
**** SIGNED by the
AUTHOR **** 1996 FIRST Printing -- Hardcover --- Unmarked Texts , Strong
Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket that has light
shelfwear , a small closed ( repaired ) tear. Prev. owner sticker on flyleaf
only. Otherwise As New -- NOT a Remainder -- ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| An Eye for
Winners: How I Built One of America's Greatest
Direct-Mail Businesses |
23 |
**** SIGNED by the
AUTHOR **** 1996 FIRST Printing -- Hardcover --- Unmarked Texts , Strong
Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket that has light
shelfwear , a small closed ( repaired ) tear. Prev. owner sticker on flyleaf
only. Otherwise As New -- NOT a Remainder -- ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| An Hour
Before Daylight [Bargain Price] by Carter, Jimmy |
3.48 |
VERY GOOD OVERALL ;
Prev. Library Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Very Good Dust Jacket,
which has been protected in mylar plastic. -- **
Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| An Hour
Before Daylight by Carter, Jimmy |
7.48 |
SIMON &
SCHUSTER (2001) Hardcover, with Clean, Unmarked Texts , Strong Binding, Dust
Jacket is protected in mylar. Prev. library
markings in the usual places (dust jacket, flyleaf). Otherwise Unmarked. --
** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| An Hour
Before Daylight by Carter, Jimmy |
3.48 |
VERY GOOD OVERALL ;
Prev. Library Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Very Good Dust Jacket,
which has been protected in mylar plastic. -- **
Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| An Idol
Killing [Paperback] by White, Mark |
0.99 |
1997 Clean Softcover,
in Unmarked Condition -- with Clean & Unmarked Texts, Tight Binding,
Excellent Unmarked Covers. ( Cover art matches the
Amazon image). -- NOT a Remainder, -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging ** |
|
|
|
| An
Illustrated Dictionary of Silverware [Paperback]
by Newman, Harold |
5.52 |
A Clean , Square .
Softcover . With Unmarked Pages and Text . Uncreased Spine . Excellent Covers
have light shelf wear Only . Back cover and the
last page have a mild corner crease .*** Ships in heavy Cardboard with postal
tracking *** |
|
|
|
| An
Illustrated Guide to the World's Airliners
(Salamander Book) |
2.99 |
Clean, Square,
Unmarked Pages and Cover. Lightest Cover Wear. ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard
** |
|
|
|
| An
illustrated history of science (Books that matter)
by Taylor, F. Sherwood |
24.88 |
1955 FIRST Edition ,
F.A.Praeger Inc., Clean , Square Copy . In excellent condition with a Tight
Binding and Unmarked Text , Pages are clean and
bright , with light tanning to the edges only . Red Cloth Covered Boards with
Gilt Lettering are Square and Unmarked . , Dust Jacket has 2 small closed
tears and light corner wear . Previous owners signature is on the inside of
the front cover , hidden by the dust jacket leaf . . *** Ships in Heavy
Cardboard Packing *** |
|
|
|
| AN
ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF SCIENCE [Hardcover] by F.
Sherwood Taylor |
24.88 |
1955 FIRST Edition ,
F.A.Praeger Inc., Clean , Square Copy . In excellent condition with a Tight
Binding and Unmarked Text , Pages are clean and
bright , with light tanning to the edges only . Red Cloth Covered Boards with
Gilt Lettering are Square and Unmarked . , Dust Jacket has 2 small closed
tears and light corner wear . Previous owners signature is on the inside of
the front cover , hidden by the dust jacket leaf . . *** Ships in Heavy
Cardboard Packing *** |
|
|
|
| An
illustrated history of science by Taylor, F.
Sherwood |
24.88 |
1955 FIRST Edition ,
F.A.Praeger Inc., Clean , Square Copy . In excellent condition with a Tight
Binding and Unmarked Text , Pages are clean and
bright , with light tanning to the edges only . Red Cloth Covered Boards with
Gilt Lettering are Square and Unmarked . , Dust Jacket has 2 small closed
tears and light corner wear . Previous owners signature is on the inside of
the front cover , hidden by the dust jacket leaf . . *** Ships in Heavy
Cardboard Packing *** |
|
|
|
| An
Illustrated History ofScience [Import] [Hardcover]
by Taylor, F. Sherwood |
24.88 |
1955 FIRST Edition ,
F.A.Praeger Inc., Clean , Square Copy . In excellent condition with a Tight
Binding and Unmarked Text , Pages are clean and
bright , with light tanning to the edges only . Red Cloth Covered Boards with
Gilt Lettering are Square and Unmarked . , Dust Jacket has 2 small closed
tears and light corner wear . Previous owners signature is on the inside of
the front cover , hidden by the dust jacket leaf . . *** Ships in Heavy
Cardboard Packing *** |
|
|
|
| An Indecent
Obsession [Hardcover] by McCULLOUGH, Colleen |
1.88 |
1981 Avon Books Clean
Mass-market Paperback -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. Pages
are slightly age-tanned. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| An
Independent Woman [Paperback] by Fast, Howard |
0.99 |
Clean Mass market
paperback . with Unmarked Pages & Text . Excellent Covers. --- ***
Ships in heavy packing with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| An
Introduction to Ethics by Mabbott, J. D |
2.25 |
1969 Softcover, Clean
, Square Copy . In excellent condition with a Tight Binding , Some passages
have underlining . Covers have light corner wear .
*** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| An
Introduction to Human Communication: Understanding
and Sharing [Paperback] |
1 |
Clean Softcover --
Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that have light edgewear, small
corner-bends. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging
with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| An
introduction to Japan [Import] [Hardcover] by
Webb, Herschel |
43.4 |
--- See our customer
Image on the product page . -- A Clean , Square 2nd Edition Hardcover , (
Preface dated February 1957 ) . With Unmarked
Pages & Text . No page folds . Solid Binding . The Spine has a short
careful repair at the bottom . Cover face |
|
|
|
| An
Introduction to Japan 2nd Edition (1957)
[Hardcover] by Herschel Webb |
35 |
--- See our customer
Image on the product page . -- A Clean , Square 2nd Edition Hardcover , (
Preface dated February 1957 ) . With Unmarked
Pages & Text . No page folds . Solid Binding . The Spine has a short
careful repair at the bottom . Cover face |
|
|
|
| An
Introduction to the Study of Experimental Medicine
[Paperback] |
39.08 |
1957 Dover
Publications, -- SOFTCOVER, Strong Binding, In the Introduction pages, and
First Chapter, prev. owner has underlined many
passages. Texts beyond that remain unmarked. Prev. owner name on inside front
and back covers. Covers have light age-discoloration, small corner-bends, and
1 minor cover crease. ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking
** |
|
|
|
| An
Introduction to the Study of Experimental Medicine
[Unknown Binding] |
29.08 |
1957 Dover
Publications, -- SOFTCOVER, Strong Binding, In the Introduction pages, and
First Chapter, prev. owner has underlined many
passages. Texts beyond that remain unmarked. Prev. owner name on inside front
and back covers. Covers have light age-discoloration, small corner-bends, and
1 minor cover crease. ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking
** |
|
|
|
| An Invitation
To The White House : At Home With History
[Hardcover] |
25 |
GIFT QUALITY , First
Edtion, 3rd Printing , Simon & Schuster Hardcover (Over-sized
Hardcover), -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent
Dust Jacket, which has very light shelfwear only. --- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| An Irish
Country Village (Irish Country Books) [Hardcover]
by Taylor, Patrick |
29.96 |
FIRST Printing ,
FIRST Edition , Hardcover Appears Unopened , , in NEW condition , in an
Unmarked Dustjacket .. NOT price clipped . NOT a
Remaider . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with postal Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| An Irish
Country Village (Irish Country Books) [Paperback]
by Taylor, Patrick |
29.96 |
FIRST Printing ,
FIRST Edition , Hardcover Appears Unopened , , in NEW condition , in an
Unmarked Dustjacket .. NOT price clipped . NOT a
Remaider . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with postal Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| An Irish Eye
by Hawkes, John |
12.95 |
1997 Viking
Hardcover, First Edition, 1st Printing , with a Full # Line. with Clean
Unmarked Pages, A Tight Binding, and A Spotless Dustjacket.
-- ** Ships in Protective Packaging ** |
|
|
|
| An Ocean
Between: A Novel [Hardcover] by Becher, William D. |
27.95 |
** AUTHOR SIGNED ***
and Inscribed by the Author in July 2003 , FIRST Printing , FIRST Edition ,
Hard Cover , Appears to be Unread , In Brand New
Condition , Clean , Square Copy with a Tight Binding & Unmarked Text ,
Blue Cloth covered Boards with Gilt Lettering are Unmarked , Unbumped and as
New .. *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| An Unfinished
Life: John F. Kennedy, 1917-1963 [Hardcover] by
Dallek, Robert |
30 |
2003 First Edition,
FIRST Printing Hardcover, with Clean, Square Pages, Strong Binding, Dust
Jacket is Pristine, Closed page edges have 2 light
marks. Otherwise Unmarked. ( Full-sized Hardcover). ** Books Ship in
Protective Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| An Unkindness
of Ravens [Mass Market Paperback] by Rendell, Ruth |
0.98 |
Clean Mass Market
Paperback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers. -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| An urban
planet? by Ward, Barbara |
40 |
Brand New Condition ,
February 1971 Hardcover Edition in Original Unmarked Slipcase . Appears
Unread .. Unmarked Inside & Out . ***
Ships in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| An urban
planet? by Ward, Barbara |
40 |
Brand New Condition ,
February 1971 Hardcover Edition in Original Unmarked Slipcase . Appears
Unread .. Unmarked Inside & Out . ***
Ships in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| An urban
planet? by Ward, Barbara |
48.82 |
Brand New Condition ,
February 1971 Hardcover Edition in Slipcase . Appears Unread .. Unmarked
Inside & Out . *** Ships in Heavy Packing
with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| An urban
planet? by Ward, Barbara |
40 |
Brand New Condition ,
February 1971 Hardcover Edition in Original Unmarked Slipcase . Appears
Unread .. Unmarked Inside & Out . *** Ships in
Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Analysis and
Design of Linear Circuits, 2nd Edition by Thomas,
Roland E. |
19.25 |
Lab Manual ( ISBN
0471365947.) . Tight Binding, with small corner curls . 4 pages have pencil
formulae / diagrams , Very Good Overall .
Expedited Delivery Available . *** Shipped Quickly in Heavy Packing with
Email Confirmation & Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| Analysis of
Sexual Inadequacies by Robbins, June |
2.88 |
Clean Mass market
paperback -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Tanned pages , Very Good Covers. --
** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Anatomy
Coloring Book, The (2nd Edition) [Paperback] by
Kapit, Wynn |
3.5 |
a decent reference:
***** Many of the drawings have been colored in , Many of the drawings still
have NOT been colored in. *** Makes a nice
reference copy, The rest of the book is otherwise Very Good with Strong
binding,. Covers have edgewear and corner-curls. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Anatomy of a
Start-Up: Why Some New Businesses Succeed and
Others Fail |
22 |
Stated FIRST Edition
, Hardcover, 1991 , Inc. Magzine ., In Brand New Condition . Appears Unread ,
Excellent Unmarked Leatherette Boards are Square ,
Gilt lettering, NOT A REMAINDER . No Dust Jacket, as Issued. -- *** Ships in
Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Anatomy of an
Epidemic [Hardcover] |
22 |
Stated FIRST EDITION
, 1982 Doubleday Hardcover, Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Dust Jacket , has
edgewear, edge nicks, and small edge tears. Blue
boards have lightly bumped corners, light shelf rubbings. Rear flyleaf has
waviness. Otherwise Very Good. -- NOT a remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. -- (
See our image on the details page ). ** Ships in Protective Packing with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Anatomy of an
Epidemic. [Hardcover] by THOMAS, Gordon, & Max
MORGAN-WITTS. |
20.89 |
Stated FIRST EDITION
, 1982 Doubleday Hardcover, Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Dust Jacket , has
edgewear, edge nicks, and small edge tears. Blue
boards have lightly bumped corners, light shelf rubbings. Rear flyleaf has
waviness. Otherwise Very Good. -- NOT a remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. -- (
See our image on the details page ). ** Ships in Protective Packing with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Ancient
Engineers by De Camp, L. Sprague |
1.5 |
VERY GOOD OVERALL;
Mass-market Paperback -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that
have edgewear, creasing, small edge tears. Pages
are age tanned.. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking
** |
|
|
|
| And Be a
Villain [Mass Market Paperback] by Stout, Rex |
1.18 |
clean Paperback,
Excellent Covers, ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| And Jesus
Healed Them All [Unknown Binding] |
3.31 |
1981 Kenneth Copeland
Ministries, Softback -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers. 1
prev. owner notation , otherwise Unmarked. -- **
Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Andrea Immer
Robinson's 2006 Wine Buying Guide for Everyone:
Revised Edition ... |
0.98 |
Clean Softcover --
Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Angel
Acrostics: Affirmations from the Hearts of Angels
by Hixson, Terri |
24.95 |
SIGNED &
INSCRIBED . dated Oct. 19th , 1997. Appears Unread with Unmarked Pages
& Text . Square Covers , Uncreased Spine .
*** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| Angela's
Ashes: A Memoir by Frank McCourt; Brooke Zimmer |
2 |
clean Paperback, Very
Good Covers, ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Angeline: A
Story of Love [Hardcover] by not stated |
2.99 |
Hardcover with Clean,
Square, Unmarked Pages and Cover , NOT a Remainder Copy , ** Shipped in Heavy
Cardboard ** |
|
|
|
| Angels
[Paperback] by Graham, Billy |
4.88 |
Clean, Square,
Unmarked Pages and Cover. ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Angels Fall
[Bargain Price] by Roberts, Nora |
2.08 |
Clean Hardcover,
Clean Dust Jacket . -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging ** |
|
|
|
| Angels: The
Lifting of the Veil [Paperback] by Keller, Thomas |
2.98 |
Clean Softcover --
Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers, Uncracked Spine. -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Angry Candy
(Plume) by Ellison, Harlan |
0.98 |
GOOD OVERALL ; FIRST
PLUME PRINTING Softcover , with full # line. -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding,
Very Good Covers, which have corner bends, light
edgewear. A few non text pages have a corner bend, and a small spot. Back
cover has a portion of back corner torn off. Edgewear. Corner bends.
Otherwise Very Good. Perfectly readable texts. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Animation
Book by Crown |
18.95 |
A Clean , Square
Hardcover Copy , 1979 , with a Tight Binding & Unmarked Text ., Pages
are crisp and bright . Covers are Square &
Unmarked . Dustjacket is Mylar covered . A Withdrawn Library book . Some
pages have light waviness . .*** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal
Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| Ann Landers
Speaks Out by Landers, Ann |
0.94 |
Clean Mass-market
Paperback -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Covers that have light edgewear,
small corner-bends, tanned pages. (cover art
matches the image shown ) . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Anna
Christie, The Emperor Jones, The Hairy Ape
[Paperback] by O'Neill, Eugene |
4.88 |
Clean Softcover --
Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that have corner-bends. -- **
Ships in Protective Packaging ** |
|
|
|
| Anna Karenina
Volume 1 [Illustrated] [Hardcover] by Leo Tolstory |
5.99 |
VOLUME 1: 1939 Random
House Hardback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers have very
light spots and light age discoloration only,
***No Dust Jacket . ***-- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Annapurna by
Herzog, Maurice |
9.29 |
VERY GOOD OVERALL;
October 1960 , Popular Library Publishers , Paperback . Clean , Square with a
Tight Binding & Unmarked Text . ., Covers
have light shelf wear & mild edge curls . Pages are age tanned . ***
Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| ANNE FRANK
BEYOND THE DIARY A PHOTOGRAPHIC REMEMBRANCE
[Paperback] |
17.95 |
Stated First Edition
, April 1995 Large Size Softcover -- [ See our customer photograph ] - with
Unmarked Pages & Text . Uncreased Spine .
Excellent Square Covers . Prev. owner mark on corner of title page only.
Otherwise As New. 113 pages with numerous period photographs . Book measures
7 1/2" x 9" Tall . TOGETHER WITH an Original Anne Frank Huis Museum
Admission Ticket . *** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking
provided *** |
|
|
|
| Anne Frank:
Beyond the Diary - A Photographic Remembrance
[Paperback] |
37.95 |
Stated First Edition
, April 1995 Large Size ** SCHOLASTIC BOOKS ** Softcover - with Unmarked
Pages & Text . Uncreased Spine . Excellent
Square Covers . Prev. owner mark on corner of title page only. Otherwise As
New. 113 pages with numerous period photographs . Book measures 7
1/2" x 9" Tall . TOGETHER WITH an Original Anne Frank Huis
Museum Admission Ticket . *** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| Annual
World's Best Science Fiction, 1973 (World's Best
SF) |
0.98 |
Clean PAPERBACK --
Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. -- -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Ansel Adams
2004 Wall Calendar [Wall Calendar] by Adams, Ansel |
144 |
Square, Bright, No
corner curls ,No bends . Covers , All 13 monthly and 14 miniature back cover Photographs are
Unmarked . One date of each of 7 months has been
marked on the calendar section .
Published by Little,Brown & Co. as sole publisher under the
supervision of the Ansel Adams Trust .
15.5 x 12.5 inches. Spiral ring bound . *** Shipped in Very Heavy Non-bend
Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** Contact us by Email for Expedited
Shipping costs . |
|
|
|
| Ansel Adams
Notecards (Boxed) - National Park Service
Photographs |
39.95 |
New & Unmarked .
8 Individual Cards & Envelopes . Boxed . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing
with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| Anthony
Hopkins: The Unauthorized Biography by Callan,
Michael Feeney |
9.99 |
Clean, Square, Pages
and Cover , EX-library copy markings , One photo page has come loose from the
binding but is still inside the book. ** Shipped
in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Antipodes
(International Women's Crime) by Oliver,
Maria-Antonia |
3.88 |
FIRST Printing 1989
Seal Press Softcover, with full # line, with Clean, Unmarked Texts , Strong
Binding, Covers have very light corner-curls only.
Prev. owner inscription in very small letters on title page. Otherwise
Unmarked. -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Antipodes.Translated
by Kathleen McNerney. International Woman's Crime |
9.88 |
FIRST Printing 1989
Seal Press Softcover, with full # line, with Clean, Unmarked Texts , Strong
Binding, Covers have very light corner-curls only.
Prev. owner inscription in very small letters on title page. Otherwise
Unmarked. -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Antique and
Deadly [Hardcover] by Flynn, Lucine Hansz |
9.49 |
FIRST Printing with a
full Line # , FIRST Edition ,, 1988 HARDCOVER . Book Appears Unread with
Unmarked Pages & Text . Gray Covers with
Silver Spine lettering are Square & Unbumped .Excellent High Gloss ,
Unmarked Dustjacket .NOT a Remainder . NOT Price Clipped . . -- ** Shipped in
Heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| ANTONIA
WHITE: Diaries 1926-1957. Volume I [Hardcover] |
105.48 |
VERY GOOD OVERALL;
First Printing, First U.S. Edition, 1991 Viking , Clean Hardback, with clean
, unmarked text pages, Very Good Covers , Dust
Jacket has light edgewear, some tiny edge rubs & chips at the spine & front top. Otherwise
Excellent. ** Ships in Protective
Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Antrax (The
Voyage of the Jerle Shannara, Book 2) [Bargain
Price] |
26.95 |
FIRST Printing,
HARDCOVER -- Clean and Unmarked Texts. and Unmarked Dust Jacket, front Inside
pages have a small bottom side pinch , possibly
due to a paperclip. Underside closed page edges have a small mark , Otherwise
Unmarked. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Antrax (The
Voyage of the Jerle Shannara, Book 2) [Bargain
Price] |
18.84 |
FIRST Printing,
HARDCOVER -- Clean and Unmarked Texts. and Unmarked Dust Jacket, front Inside
pages have a small bottom side pinch , possibly
due to a paperclip. Underside closed page edges have a small mark , Otherwise
Unmarked. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Antrax
[Hardcover] by Brooks, Terry |
18.84 |
FIRST Printing,
HARDCOVER -- Clean and Unmarked Texts. and Unmarked Dust Jacket, front Inside
pages have a small bottom side pinch , possibly
due to a paperclip. Underside closed page edges have a small mark , Otherwise
Unmarked. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Ants,
Indians, and Little Dinosaurs: A Celebration of
Man & Nature for the 75... |
1.88 |
Clean Mass market
paperback, Unmarked text, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers that have a light
edgewear, and light age-discoloration.-- ** Ships
in Protective Packing with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Antz (Clam)
[VHS] [VHS Tape] (1999) Woody Allen; Dan Aykroyd;
Anne Bancroft |
0.98 |
GREAT Clean, Unmarked
Case. Tape plays as New. ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking
** |
|
|
|
| Anxiety And
Behavior - [Import] [Hardcover] by Charles D.
Spielberger - |
26.97 |
1966 Academic Press ,
New York , U.S. Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Very Good overall
Dust Jacket, which has edgewear, shelf rubs,
general shelfwear, very small , non impacting edge tears . -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Anxiety and
Behaviour by Spielberger, Charles D. |
35 |
1966 Academic Press ,
New York , U.S. Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Very Good overall
Dust Jacket, which has edgewear, shelf rubs,
general shelfwear, very small , non impacting edge tears . -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Any Number
Can Play (Super Foreign Intrigue Thriller) [Mass
Market Paperback] |
12.5 |
FIRST U.S. printing ,
1973. Hardcover . Clean , Square Copy . In excellent condition with a Tight
Binding and Unmarked Text , The Pea Green Cloth
Covers have light surface wear only . No dust jacket ..., NOT Ex -library .
Old bookshop price is marked on the flyleaf . *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard
with Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| ANY NUMBER
CAN PLAY [Paperback] by Dennis Bloodworth |
7.5 |
FIRST U.S. printing ,
1973. Hardcover . Clean , Square Copy . In excellent condition with a Tight
Binding and Unmarked Text , The Pea Green Cloth
Covers have light surface wear only . No dust jacket ..., NOT Ex -library .
Old bookshop price is marked on the flyleaf . *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard
with Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Any number
can play by Bloodworth, Dennis |
7.5 |
FIRST U.S. printing ,
1973. Hardcover . Clean , Square Copy . In excellent condition with a Tight
Binding and Unmarked Text , The Pea Green Cloth
Covers have light surface wear only . No dust jacket ..., NOT Ex -library .
Old bookshop price is marked on the flyleaf . *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard
with Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Any Place I
Hang My Hat : A Novel [Bargain Price] by Isaacs,
Susan |
3 |
FIRST Printing ,
Scribner HARD COVER , in unmarked NEW CONDITION In anExcellent Dustjacket ,
with minor shelf wear Only ., Black boards with
Gilt Spine lettering are Square , Unmarked & Unbumped , , NOT a
Remainder , Book measures 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches tall , 306 pages , ** Shipped
in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Any Place I
Hang My Hat : A Novel [Bargain Price] by Isaacs,
Susan |
26 |
FIRST Printing ,
Scribner HARD COVER , in unmarked NEW CONDITION In anExcellent Dustjacket ,
with minor shelf wear Only ., Black boards with
Gilt Spine lettering are Square , Unmarked & Unbumped , , NOT a
Remainder , Book measures 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches tall , 306 pages , ** Shipped
in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Anyone Can
Fly by Bergman, Jules |
6.69 |
Clean Hardcover, Very
Good Covers. ** No Dust Jacket. **
Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| APC 10ft PS2
Keyboard Extension Cable Din6m/din6f [Electronics] |
2.95 |
BRAND NEW / SEALED in
Original APC FACTORY Packaging. upc: 788597018799 / APC 10ft PS2 Keyboard
Extension Cable -- SHIPS WITHIN 2 BUSINESS DAYS OR
LESS. ** Ships in Protective Cardboard with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Apollo 11 :
Volume 2 - [Paperback] by Robert Godwin, Editor - |
19.95 |
SAME DAY SHIPPING
PROVIDED . A Few front pages have corner bend. Otherwise as New with
Publisher Sealed CDROM. *** Securely packed with
Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| Apollo 11:
The NASA Mission Reports Vol 2: Apogee Books Space Series 6 |
21.88 |
*** with CD *** clean
Softback, Excellent Covers, a few folded page corners is all. -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Apparitions
in Betania Venezuela: Mary, Virgin and Mother of
Reconciliation o... |
4.38 |
2nd Printing 1993
Softcover -- Some underlining on some pages . Tight Binding, Covers have a
light crease and small corner-curls. With prev.
library markings. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking** |
|
|
|
| Appeal
[Hardcover] by Grisham, John |
5.93 |
First Printing ,
First Edition , 2008 Hardcover, -- with Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Very Good
Dust Jacket, which has very light shelfwear, light
edgewear. A small edge slit to spine. Otherwise Excellent -- NOT
Price-Clipped. NOT a Remainder -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Appetite For
Passion Cookbook [Hardcover] by Lowell, Ivana;
Fine, Lisa |
20 |
Pristine, ***HYPERION
/ Miramax Books, FIRST PRINTING with full # line ., First Edition 1995
Hardcover ., In New Condition . Appears Unread ,
Excellent Unmarked Dustjacket . , NOT A REMAINDER . *** Ships in Heavy
Packing with Postal Tracking. *** |
|
|
|
| Applied
Electronics by Gray, Truman S. |
18 |
Second Edition , 1955
MIT / John Wiley Hardcover , with 881 pages , A Clean , Square Copy with a
Tight Binding & Unmarked Text , Red Cloth
covered Boards are Unmarked , Unbumped and as New . Gilt Cover Title is faded
. Book is stamped - " Bendix Aviation Research Co., Laboratories
Library " and a library pocket is attached to the back cover . ***
Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Applied
Electronics: A First Course in Electronics,
Electron Tubes, and Assoc... |
42.67 |
Second Edition , 1955
MIT / John Wiley Hardcover , with 881 pages , A Clean , Square Copy with a
Tight Binding & Unmarked Text , Red Cloth
covered Boards are Unmarked , Unbumped and as New . Gilt Cover Title is faded
. Book is stamped - " Bendix Aviation Research Co., Laboratories
Library " and a library pocket is attached to the back cover . ***
Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Applied
Regression Analysis for Business and Economics
(The Duxbury Series in... |
16.5 |
Clean Hardcover, with
a Tight binding and Spine in Excellent condition , several pages have light
corner creases, Otheriwse Unmarked. *** Shipped in
Heavy Cardboard packing with Delivery Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Arabesques by
Shammas, Anton; Eden, Vivian |
16.95 |
FIRST PRINTING , 1986
HARDCOVER , Appears UNREAD. with Unmarked Text & Tight Binding in an
Excellent Unmarked Dust jacket .. --- NOT a
Remainder , NOT Price Clipped . --- ** Shipped in Heavy cardboard with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Arabesques: A
Novel [Paperback] by Shammas, Anton |
17.95 |
FIRST PRINTING , 1986
HARDCOVER , Appears UNREAD. with Unmarked Text & Tight Binding in an
Excellent Unmarked Dust jacket .. NOT a Remainder
, NOT Price Clipped . ** Shipped in Heavy cardboard with Email Confirmation
& Postal Tracking *** Arabesques (Hardcover)by Anton Shammas
(Author), Vivian Eden (Translator) . |
|
|
|
| Architectural
Drafting and Design (Drafing (W/O Blueprint Rdg))
[Hardcover] |
15.9 |
THIRD EDITION
Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, EXCELLENT COVERS. Unmarked inside
and Out. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging WITH
TRACKING ** |
|
|
|
| Arco
Mechanical Aptitude and Spatial Relations Tests by
Levy, Joan U. |
59.85 |
GOOD OVERALL ; 5
pages had prev. been torn out , but are still inside the book . Prev. owner
has marked the following pages : p9, ticked the
answer letters for Hidden Figures - Test I , in pencil , Ticked letter, for
Hidden Figures Test II , p 10 , 11, and half of 12 , and p 13, have marked
letters in pen , but light pen / answer 's letter ticked , p187, Tool
Recongition - Test 1, partial marked Tool Recognition - Test II ( letter
answer only) , -- The remaining texts are not marked / most tests are not
marked ( There are 275 total pages , with many , many tests and diagrams that
are not marked in any way. ) Lightly tanned pages. , , a perfectly good
Softback. . We will confirm to buyer this message has been read prior to
shipping. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Are There
Antiques in Your Attic? [Paperback] by Krissa Y.
Strauss |
1.6 |
Unmarked Text, Covers
have light edge creases. *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking
** |
|
|
|
| Are You
Afraid of the Dark? : A Novel [Bargain Price] by
Sheldon, Sidney |
2.89 |
Clean Hardcover --
Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Are You
Afraid of the Dark? [Mass Market Paperback] by
Sheldon, Sidney |
0.99 |
Clean Mass Market
Paperback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Are You
Somebody? : The Accidental Memoir of a Dublin
Woman [Bargain Price] |
2.46 |
Clean Softcover --
Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Ariaal
Pastoralists of Kenya: Surviving Drought and
Development in Africa's A... |
3.69 |
VERY GOOD OVERALL
Softcover -- Some text has been marked, with writing in the margins,
Otherwise Excellent. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging WITH DELIVERY TRACKING ** |
|
|
|
| Aristotle The
Politics [Paperback] by E V Rieu; - |
5 |
1964 Penguin
Softcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers have light
edgewear . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Aristotle The
Politics [Paperback] by E V Rieu; - |
5 |
1964 Penguin
Softcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers have light
edgewear . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Armageddon in
Retrospect [Hardcover] by Vonnegut, Kurt |
30 |
GIFT QUALITY ***
FIRST PRINTING *** 1st Edition 2008 Hardcover . Gift Wrapped if you choose
the Priority Shipping Option . |
|
|
|
| Armageddon in
Retrospect [Paperback] by Vonnegut, Kurt |
30 |
GIFT QUALITY ***
FIRST PRINTING *** 1st Edition 2008 Hardcover . Gift Wrapped if you choose
the Priority Shipping Option . |
|
|
|
| Arming
America: The Origins of a National Gun Culture by
Bellesiles, Michael |
4.99 |
Clean Softcover --
Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| ARMS CONTROL,
DISARMAMENT, AND NATIONAL SECURITY BY DONALD G.
BRENNAN (ED.) |
16.95 |
Second Printing June
1961 Hardcover . [ See our Customer Photos ] . Unmarked Pages and Text .
Square & Unmarked Clothbound Covers .
Jacket has chips & edge tears . Stain mark on the top closed page
edges .Previous owner stamps on the front & back coverflaps . ***
Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| Around The
World With A Camera - Special War Edition -
Photographs From The B... |
35.9 |
Copyright 1910,
Published by Leslie Judge, COLLECTIBLE OUT OF PRINT, Over-sized HARDCOVER,
Good Overall, with Unmarked Texts and Pages ,
excellent photographs from this period, with well-written information text.
Green Cloth Covers very good, with a weak binding , hinges are separating .
Cover has a dime sized missing piece at the edge . Otherwise Excellent. |
|
|
|
| Around the
World With a Camera [Hardcover] by Sleicher, John
A |
30 |
Copyright 1910,
Published by Leslie Judge, COLLECTIBLE OUT OF PRINT, Over-sized HARDCOVER,
Good Overall, with Unmarked Texts and Pages ,
excellent photographs from this period, with well-written information text.
Green Cloth Covers very good, with a weak binding , hinges are separating .
Cover has a dime sized missing piece at the edge . Otherwise Excellent. |
|
|
|
| Arrogance:
Rescuing America From the Media Elite by Bernard
Goldberg |
26.95 |
FIRST Printing
Hardcover, in New Condition, Clean & Unmarked , , *** Shipped in
Protective Packaging with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Arsenio: The
Prince of Late Night : An Unauthorized Biography
by Joyce, Aileen |
1.18 |
Clean, Square,
Unmarked Pages and Cover. ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Art of French
Cooking [Unknown Binding] |
1.84 |
26th Printing ,
Bantam 1958 , Paperback with Clean Texts, Excellent Binding, Good Enough
Covers that have light edgewear. The Different
thing about this paperback is that it has a publishers advertisment printed
on the bottom left corner of the front cover, saying ' Free Cookbook, $1
Value with purchase of these Dove bars at usual price'. Pages have light
age-tanning. ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| ARTHUR AND
GEORGE [Import] [Paperback] by JULIAN BARNES |
9.88 |
Clean Softcover .
with Unmarked Pages & Text . Very Good Covers, which have very light
edgewear, small corner-bends only. --- *** Ships
in heavy packing with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Arthur Miller
After the Fall [Unknown Binding] by Arthur Miller |
2.89 |
Clean Paperback--
Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers, which have light edgewear.
Lightly tanned pages. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Arthur
Rubinstein: My Young Years [Unknown Binding] by
Rubinstein, Arthur |
22 |
VERY GOOD OVERALL ;
First U.S. Printing, 1973 , Alfred A Knopf , Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Strong
Binding, Dust Jacket is in delicate condition ,
with many edge tears at the seams . Red cloth boards have light marks , light
fading, with gently bumped corners. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Arts and
Culture: An Introduction to the Humanities (Volume
I, Revised) |
12.18 |
Clean , Square Covers
---- COMPLETE With CD - ROM --- , in excellent condition . Uncreased Spine ,
Text has passages of underlining , Cover has light
edge wear only , *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| AS MUCH AS I
DARE. [Import] [Paperback] by ARNOLD WESKER |
16.82 |
First Printing with
full line # , First Arrow Edition 1995 . British Copy .. with Unmarked Pages
& Text . Uncreased Spine . Square Covers
with a corner surface crease on the front & light shelf wear Only .
*** Ships in heavy cardboard with postal tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| As Nature
Made Him: The Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl by
Colapinto, John |
12.95 |
FIRST PRINTING, 2000
Harper Collins, First Edition Hardcover -- in Superb Condition, with Clean
Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket, which
has very light shelfwear. Boards are square . -- NOT a Remainder, NOT
Price-Clipped. --- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Ashton
Kutcher: The Life and Loves of the King of Punk'd
[Paperback] |
0.98 |
Trade-size Softcover
with Clean, Square, Unmarked Pages and Cover , Appears to be a new book that
has been previously browsed , NOT a Remainder , **
Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Asimov's
Guide to the Bible Two Volumes in One: The Old and
New Testaments |
44 |
Clean Hardback, CLEAN
TEXTS, Excellent Dust Jacket. ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Ask Me
Anything: A Novel [Paperback] by Delbanco,
Francesca |
0.99 |
Clean, Square,
Unmarked Pages and Cover. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Assessing
Adolescent and Adult Intelligence [Paperback] by
Kaufman, Alan S. |
59.95 |
1990 Edition
HARDCOVER . A newer 1996 printing.
with Unmarked Pages & Text . Excellent hardcovers, with a bruise to the
back bottom corner tip. Excellent Undamaged
Dustjacket. 2 pages have a corner fold , Otherwise Unmarked throughout . NO
owner marks . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***
Due to the size & weight , please email us for expedited shipping charges
. |
|
|
|
| Assessing
Adolescent and Adult Intelligence by Kaufman, Alan
S. |
39.95 |
1990 Edition
HARDCOVER . A newer 1996 printing. with Unmarked Pages & Text . Excellent
hardcovers, with a bruise to the back bottom
corner tip. Excellent Undamaged Dustjacket. 2 pages have a corner fold ,
Otherwise Unmarked throughout . NO owner marks . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing
with Postal Tracking provided *** Due to the size & weight , please email
us for expedited shipping charges . |
|
|
|
| Astral
Projections [Paperback] by Steiger, Brad |
3.88 |
Clean Paperback, Very
Good Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Astronomy for
Everybody. (The Star Series) [Hardcover] by Simon
Newcomb |
999 |
details to follow |
|
|
|
| At the heart
of alzheimer's: A complete guidebook to
understanding and caring... |
0.89 |
Clean Manor
HealthCare Corp (1996) Softcover, Unmarked text, Strong Binding, Excellent
Covers that have light edgewear, small corner
bends only.-- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Atlantis
(Library, Vol 22) by Cayce, Edgar |
49.88 |
As New , HARDCOVER , 2nd printing , January 1990 ,
Library Binding ( NOT Ex - Library), Hardcover in Brand New Condition ,
Appears Unread . Unmarked Inside & Out .
2nd printing , January 1990 . Pristine Hardcover . No Dustjacket , as issued
. NOT a Remainder *** Ships in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Attack on the
Self [Hardcover] by Miller, Derek |
15 |
1986 Jason Aronson
Inc. FIRST Edition, 1st Printing HARDCOVER, with Clean , Unmarked Pages and a
Tight Binding, Dust Jacket has Very light shelf
wear only, Otherwise Unmarked, -- One Copy Available , NOT a Remainder -- **
Ships in Protective Packing ** |
|
|
|
| Attack on the
Self: Adolescent Behavioral Disturbances and Their
Treatment |
75 |
FIRST PRINTING ,
FIRST Edition, 1986 Jason Aronson Inc. HARDCOVER, with Clean , Unmarked Pages
and a Tight Binding, Dust Jacket has Very light
shelf wear only, Otherwise Unmarked, -- NOT a Remainder -- ** Ships in
Protective Packing ** |
|
|
|
| Auden by
Davenport-Hines, Richard |
14.95 |
FIRST American
Edition , FIRST Printing with full # line ,1966 Pantheon Books Hard Cover ,
with Unmarked Text . Condition . Clean , Square ,
Boards . The dust jacket is Mylar wrapped and unmarked . Ex - Library stamp
& pocket attached to the flyleaf .. *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard
with Delivery Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Auguste Rodin
(Rodin Sculptures) [Hardcover] by Jean Cassou |
95 |
1949 Hardcover,
Introduction by Jean Cassou, Text in French . Unmarked , age toned Pages
& Text . 1 page with small corner tip missing
. Grey Cloth bound Covers are soiled at the bottom edge from shelving
& with scuffed tips .. 115 Full page Black & White plates ,
titled in both English & French . Descriptive Catalogue with French
text . Printed 1949 in England Ince & Sons , London - ( Text )
Jarrold & Sons , Norwich - ( Plates ) . Book measures 10-1/2
" x 14 ' Tall . Dustjacket is tattered . *** Ships in Heavy Packing
with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| Authentic
Japanese Cuisine for Beginners: A Step-by-Step
Guide [Paperback] |
5.94 |
clean Softback,
Excellent Covers, ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Auto 1956
[Hardcover] by Biscaretti, Carlo |
146 |
First Edition March
1st 1956 , Tudor Hardcover -- Clean Square Pages & Unmarked Text .
Binding has separated at the back cover leaf .
Blue Cloth bound Covers , embossed with Red Lettering are Square &
Unbumped , with fading to lower areas . Good Dust Jacket with light edgewear
in a removable mylar sleeve. ( Dust Jacket cover art matches the image shown.
) -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Automobile
Quarterly Vol. 13 No. 2 [Hardcover] by Kimes,
Beverly Rae (Editor) |
9.88 |
Automobile Quarterly
Vol.13 , No. 2 . A Clean , Square Copy with a Tight Binding &
Unmarked Text ., Pages are crisp and bright . Sound
Covers are Square & Unbumped . Postage stamp size surface damage at
the spine from label removal -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with
delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Automobile
Quarterly Volume 13 No2 [Hardcover] |
12.88 |
Automobile Quarterly
Vol.13 , No. 2 . A Clean , Square Copy with a Tight Binding &
Unmarked Text ., Pages are crisp and bright . Sound
Covers are Square & Unbumped . Postage stamp size surface damage at
the spine from label removal -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with
delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Automobile
Quarterly Volume 13, Number 2 [Hardcover] by L.
Scott Bailey |
12.88 |
Automobile Quarterly
Vol.13 , No. 2 . A Clean , Square Copy with a Tight Binding &
Unmarked Text ., Pages are crisp and bright . Sound
Covers are Square & Unbumped . Postage stamp size surface damage at
the spine from label removal -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with
delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Autumn [Audio
Cassette] Winston, George |
3.88 |
Clean Case, with
original artwork inside, Audio Cassette Tape Plays as New. . -- ** Ships in
Protective Cardboard Box Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Avenger
[Bargain Price] by Forsyth, Frederick |
3.4 |
Clean Hardcover --
Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket that has light shelfwear,
edgewear. (Full sized Hardcover). -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Aviators
(Brotherhood of War) by Griffin, W. E. B. |
28.95 |
First Printing , with
a full print # line . First Edition ,G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1988 , Hardcover .,
in Near to Like New Condition, with Unmarked Pages
& Text . Excellent Dustjacket . --- NOT Price Clipped . NOT a
Remainder . 1 tiny stray mark to vertical closed page edges. Lightly
uniformly age-toned pages . Otherwise AS NEW and Unmarked. -- *** Shipped in
Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Awaken the Giant Within [Hardcover] by Robins, Anthonny |
11.99 |
1991 SUMMIT BOOKS
Hardcover -- Inside Pages are Unmarked , Square and Clean , Tight Binding,
Red Covered Boards are Square, Dust Jacket has a
been price-clipped on inside flap only. Otherwise Superb. -- ** Ships in
Protective Cardboard Box Packaging with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Awareness -
Ancient Answer to the Secret of Personal
Fulfullment |
14.88 |
Berkley Medallion
(1968) Mass market paperback -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Tanned pages ,
Very Good Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Away: A Novel
[Paperback] by Urquhart, Jane |
0.98 |
VERY GOOD OVERALL;
Paperback . In Excellent Condition . with Unmarked Pages &Text .
lightly corner-bent Pages, Covers have small
corner bends, light edgewear. *** Ships in heavy cardboard with Postal
Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| A-Z of Cat
Diseases & Health Problems: Signs, Diagnoses,
Causes, Treatment |
4.39 |
VERY GOOD OVERALL ;
Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Dust Jacket has small edge tears.
Otherwise Excellent. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| A-Z of Horse
Diseases & Health Problems by Hawcroft, Tim |
1.94 |
1994 Macmillan/Howell
hardcover, 4th Printing, Pages are clean & Unmarked, Dust Jacket has
light edgewear and 1 scuff tear near spine.
Otherwise Unmarked, -- **Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking
** |
|
|
|
| Aztecs: An
Interpretation [Hardcover] by Clendinnen, Inga |
12 |
FIRST Edition , FIRST
Printing , Hard Cover , in Brand new Unmarked condition & Appears to
be Unread , Dustjacket have light edge wear
& a small chip at the bottom of the spine . . NOT price clipped . NOT
a Remaider , One Copy Only Available. ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing
** |
|
|
|
| B. Traven:
The Life Behind the Legends by Guthke, Karl S.;
Sprung, Robert C. |
5.93 |
Clean ,Square and
Unmarked pages in Excellent condition . Uncreased Spine. Back cover has a
corner crease. Otherwise Unmarked. ** Ships in
Protective Packing with Tracking. ** |
|
|
|
| Babel's
Children by Williamson, J. N. |
10 |
1st printing February
1984 Dell Softcover Edition . with an Uncreased Spine . Lightly Tanned Pages
are Sharp and Square with an Unmarked Text .
Covers have very mild tip curls . NOT a Remainder . ** Shipped in Heavy
Cardboard Packing with both Email & Postal Confirmation ** |
|
|
|
| Babel's
Children by Williamson, J. N. |
10 |
1st printing February
1984 Dell Softcover Edition . with an Uncreased Spine . Lightly Tanned Pages
are Sharp and Square with an Unmarked Text .
Covers have very mild tip curls . NOT a Remainder . ** Shipped in Heavy
Cardboard Packing with both Email & Postal Confirmation ** |
|
|
|
| Baby Driver
by Kerouac, Jan |
9.88 |
1983 Owl, clean
Softback, Very Good Covers, ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Baby Einstein
[VHS] [VHS Tape] (2000) Aigner-Clark, Julie |
0.98 |
Tape plays as New.
Clean, Unmarked Case, with mild edgewear. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging
with delivery tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Baby Laughs:
The Naked Truth About the First Year of Mommyhood
[Hardcover] |
3.88 |
Clean Hardback-- Very
Good Covers, front of dust jacket has a tear. Otherwise Excellent. -- **
Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Baby Names
Keepsake by Geddes, Anne |
8.95 |
NEW / Unmarked Puffy
Hardcover. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Baby Santa's
Music Box [VHS] [VHS Tape] (2000) Baby Einstein |
0.98 |
Clean Case has very
edgewear only. -- -- **Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking
** |
|
|
|
| Back from
Betrayal: Saving a Marriage, a Family, a Life
[Hardcover] |
24.95 |
FIRST Printing ,
FIRST Edition , 2004 , HARDCOVER ,with full Line # . with an Unmarked Text
& Ductjacket . NOT price clipped . NOT a
Remainder . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Back from the
brink: An apocalyptic experience by Edwardes,
Michael |
122 |
COLLECTIBLE HARDCOVER
- SIGNED by (Sir) Michael Edwardes . 1983 British Printing . ( See our
Customer photos ) with Unmarked Pages &
Text . Covers are Square & Unbumped . Dustjacket has a small edge
nick and small dimples from publisher error . Closed page edge has a faint
smudge mark . Jacket is NOT Price Clipped . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with
Delivery Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| Back from the
brink: An apocalyptic experience by Edwardes,
Michael |
124.95 |
1st Edition Hardcover . SIGNED by (Sir ) Michael
Edwardes . Unmarked Pages & Text .
Excellent Dustjacket . NOT Price Clipped . NOT a
Remainder . NO Previous Owner marks . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with
Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| BACK FROM THE
BRINK: AN APOCALYPTIC EXPERIENCE. [Import]
[Hardcover] |
124.95 |
COLLECTIBLE HARDCOVER
- SIGNED by (Sir) Michael Edwardes . 1983 British Printing . ( See our
Customer photos ) with Unmarked Pages &
Text . Covers are Square & Unbumped . Dustjacket has a small edge
nick and small dimples from publisher error . Closed page edge has a faint
smudge mark . Jacket is NOT Price Clipped . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with
Delivery Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| BACK FROM THE
BRINK: AN APOCALYPTIC EXPERIENCE. [Import]
[Hardcover] |
124.95 |
COLLECTIBLE HARDCOVER
- SIGNED by (Sir) Michael Edwardes . 1983 British Printing . ( See our
Customer photos ) with Unmarked Pages &
Text . Covers are Square & Unbumped . Dustjacket has a small edge
nick and small dimples from publisher error . Closed page edge has a faint
smudge mark . Jacket is NOT Price Clipped . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with
Delivery Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Back Home by
Mauldin, Bill |
2.99 |
1947 , Hard Cover , A
Clean , Square Texts, with a Tight Binding , Black over gray covered Boards
are Square , Unmarked & Unbumped .. Poor
DUSTJACKET has edgewear, thinning, small tears. Has done its job in
protecting the book. *** Ships in
Heavy Cardboard Packing with Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Back in Black
[Audio Cassette] AC; DC |
4.99 |
1980 Atlantic Audio
Cassette , Plastic Case has very light marks, , Tape Play as New. . -- **
Ships in Protective Cardboard Box Packaging with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Back Story
(Spenser) [Paperback] by Parker, Robert B. |
0.94 |
clean Paperback, Very
Good Covers, ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Back Where I
Came From by Liebling, A. J. |
6.18 |
clean Softback,
Excellent Covers, ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Bad
Beginning: A Series of Unfortunate Events: Book
the First ("Rare Edition") |
35.95 |
1st Printing " Rare Edition " Hardcover in
Slipcase. with Unmarked Pages & Text . No Previous owner marks . Slipcase
ends are a little creased . NO Marriage Card . ***
Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| Bad Habits
[Paperback] by Barry, Dave |
1.73 |
Clean Owl/Henry Holt
And Company (1987) Softcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers
that have light edgewear only. -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Bad Mouth:
Fugitive Papers on the Dark Side [Hardcover] by
Adams, Robert Martin |
78 |
1977 Univ. of
California , 2nd Printing Hardcover .--- [ See our Customer photograph ] ---
with Unmarked Pages & Text . Tight Binding
. Cloth bound Covers are Square & Unbumped with Bright Silver Spine
Lettering . Dustjacket [ as pictured ] is Unmarked with light edge curl back
top & bottom . 138 pages measuring 5" x 8" Tall .
NO previous owner marks . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking
provided .*** |
|
|
|
| Bad Mouth:
Fugitive Papers on the Dark Side [Hardcover] by
Adams, Robert Martin |
78 |
1977 Univ. of
California , 2nd Printing Hardcover .--- [ See our Customer photograph ] ---
with Unmarked Pages & Text . Tight Binding
. Cloth bound Covers are Square & Unbumped with Bright Silver Spine
Lettering . Dustjacket [ as pictured ] is Unmarked with light edge curl back
top & bottom . NO previous owner marks . 138 pages measuring
5" x 8" Tall .*** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal
Tracking provided .*** |
|
|
|
| Badge 3483: A
True Story by J. Charlene Genther |
19.95 |
SIGNED &
Inscribed by the Author . 1st Printing , 1st Edition . 2007 , Softcover with
an Uncreased Spine , Pages are Square and Unmarked
. Front cover has a surface crease . One Copy Only Available. .** Shipped in
Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal Tracking Provided ** |
|
|
|
| Baedeker's
Rome by Baedeker, Jarrold |
1.88 |
Clean Softcover --
Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers. . -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Bailout: The
story behind America's billion dollar gamble on
the "new" Chrysl... |
24.88 |
See our photo . 1980
, 2nd printing Softcover with Unmarked Pages & Text & an Uncreased
Spine . Covers are Square with a slight waviness
only. *** Shipped in Heavy Packing
withPostal Tracking provided *** |
|
|
|
| Baker's
Secret Basics Nonstick 12-Cup Mini Muffin Pan
[Kitchen] |
4.98 |
Near to Like New
clean - Baker's Secret Basics
Nonstick 12-Cup Mini Muffin Pan , All excellent and not marked. ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Ballet: A
Decade of Endeavor [Hardcover] by Franks, A.H.,
Ed.; Photographs |
25 |
First published ,
1955 , A Superb Clean , Square Copy . Unmarked Inside & Out ., In
excellent condition with a Tight Binding , Unmarked
Text , Pages & Text are sharp and bright . Pea Green cloth covered
Boards are in perfect , Unbumped condition , The Dust jacket has two minor
nicks at the top of the spine , otherwise is completely unmarked &
has mylar covering , Computer scans are available upon request , *** Shipped
in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Barbara
Walters: An Unauthorized Biography by Oppenheimer,
Jerry |
0.98 |
1st Printing 1991 St.
Martin's Press Clean Mass-market Paperback -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding,
Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective
Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Barrels &
Bottles & Tennessee Jugs A Container History
of America's First Reg... |
30.83 |
A Clean , Square
Hardcover ( undated publication ) . With Unmarked Pages and Text . No folded
pages . Solid Binding . Black Cloth bound Covers
are Square & Unbumped .Blind Embossed with Jack Daniels Old No. 7
Logo . One edge of the last few pages show evidence of a water spill . Text
is not affected . NO DUSTJACKET . 93 pages , Measures 7-3/4" Wide x
6-1/4" Tall . *** Ships in heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking provided
*** |
|
|
|
| Barriers to
Conflict Resolution [Hardcover] by Mnookin, Robert
H.; Ross, Lee |
44 |
1995 FIRST Edition,
1st Printing , W.W. Norton Hard Cover , In New condition , Pages &
Unmarked Text are Crisp & Bright . Yellow
Cloth over Black Boards are Square & Unbumped . Dustjacket has light
shelf wear Only . NOT Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder . .. .One Copy Only
Available. ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Confirmation
** |
|
|
|
| Basic
Biomechanics with Dynamic Human CD and
PowerWeb/OLC Bind-in Passcard |
39.4 |
good overall; FOURTH
EDITION, Softcover -- HIGHLIGHTED
Texts , but not intrusive to reading of the texts. Otherwise Very Good, Strong Binding,
Very Good Covers. *** NO CDs , NO CODES **
Otherwise perfectly usuable for student. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with
Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Basic
Bookbinding [Paperback] by Lewis, A. W. |
6.5 |
1957 Dover
Publications, Inc., BRAND NEW CONDITION -- SOFTCOVER, Insides are Clean
& Unmarked in New Condition. Appears to be
an Unstated First Printing. As one opens the book, it is apparent that the
spine has not been cracked. Covers have light shelfwear only. ** Ships in
Protective Packing ** |
|
|
|
| Basic
Electrical Engineering 1ST Edition [Hardcover] by
Fitzgerald, A E |
9.75 |
1945 FIRST Printing ,
Hardbound Copy. Pristine condition, Unmarked Inside & Out. Clean ,
Square Pages, Black cloth bound Boards are as New.
. No markings or labels.,... No Dust jacket . NOT an Ex - Library book. ***
Ships in Heavy Cardboard packing with Delivery Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Basic
electrical engineering;: Circuits, machines,
electronics, |
6 |
1945 FIRST Printing ,
FIRST Edition , Hardbound Copy. Pristine condition, Unmarked Inside &
Out. Clean , Square Pages, Black cloth bound
Boards are as New. . No markings or labels.,... No Dust jacket . NOT an Ex -
Library book. *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard packing with Delivery Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Batman Jumbo
Color & Activity Book [Paperback] by DC Comics |
14.88 |
Clean Softback
,Excellent Covers . Front title page
has small 1/2" tear. Otherwise not marked & as new. -- ** Ships in
Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Batman the
Official Book of the Movie [Hardcover] by Marriott
John |
5.5 |
1989 Mallard Press
Clean Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that has
general shelfwear. Full Color Photos. (sEE OUR
IMAGE OF THIS BOOK on the Amazon product page). No Dust Jacket (as issued?).
-- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Batman,
Nightfall, A Novel [Hardcover] by O'Neil, Dennis |
35.95 |
First Printing , with
a full print # line . 1st Edition 1994
Hardcover with Unmarked Pages &
Text .
Covers are Square & Unbumped
. Excellent Dustjacket . NOT Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder . NO
Previous Owner marks . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking
provided *** |
|
|
|
| Battle Force
[VHS] [VHS Tape] (1995) Fonda, Henry |
0.99 |
As New VHS tape .
Sleeve is in Excellent condition , *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with
Tracking *** |
|
|
|
| Battlefield
Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000 [Mass Market
Paperback] |
0.98 |
Clean, Unmarked pages
, with Light cover wear , ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking
** |
|
|
|
| Battlestar
Galactica (1st Hardcover Edition) [Hardcover] by
Glen A Larson |
2.55 |
Clean Hardback--
Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers , ***No Dust Jacket . ***-- **
Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Battlestar
Galactica [Hardcover] by Glen A. Larson; Robert
Thurston |
2.55 |
Clean Hardback--
Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers , ***No Dust Jacket . ***-- **
Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Baudolino
[Paperback] by Eco, Umberto; Weaver, William |
3.15 |
BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER
-- with an Uncracked Spine. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Bay of Pigs:
The Untold Story by Peter Wyden |
16.88 |
VERY GOOD OVERALL ;
FIRST PRINTING , 1979 , Simon and Schuster, First Edition. Hardcover ,, with
full # line. -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, ***
No Dust Jacket . Covers have light marks, edge rubs , fading. A prev. owner
inscription inside. Otherwise Unmarked. . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging
with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Beach Road |
2.49 |
Clean Hardcover --
Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers and Dust Jacket. -- ** Ships in
Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Beaches
[Soundtrack] [Audio Cassette] Beaches |
3.15 |
Clean Case, with
original artwork , Audio Cassette Tape Plays as New. . -- ** Ships in
Protective Cardboard Box Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Beaches [VHS]
[VHS Tape] (1994) Bette Midler; Barbara Hershey;
Garry Marshall |
1.18 |
Case is clean. VHS
Tape plays As New. * ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Beaches by
Original, Soundtrack |
5.5 |
Clean Case, with
original artwork , Audio Cassette Tape Plays as New. . -- ** Ships in
Protective Cardboard Box Packaging with Delivery
Tracking ** |
|
|
|
| Beast and
Man: The Roots of Human Nature by Mary Midgley |
16 |
|