To buy any of these books, please follow the store link located here :        
http://www.cathnwilliamsbooks.com        
         
 "Angela's Ashes" & "'Tis" [Hardcover] by Frank McCourt 29.88 *** NO BOX CASE **, 2 Clean Excellent condition Hardcover Books: Angela's Ashes, 'Tis , . -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
 "Dead Ringers" (Radio Collection) [Audiobook] 10.88 Case is clean, Tapes play As New. Cover of case has a small crack to the edge.    
 "It's Christmastime Again, Charlie Brown" [VHS Tape] (1992) Lee Mendelson 3 VHS TAPES PLAY AS NEW -- Excellent Slipcase. . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
 "Things in Which It is Impossible For God to Lie" [Illustrated] [Hardcover] 3 Clean , Square with a Tight Binding & Unmarked Text , Green covered Boards are Square and Unbumped , with Light edge wear . No Dust jacket . *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking ***    
 "Wouldst Thou be Made Whole?" [Hardcover] by B. Gertrude Hall 999 Uniquely SIGNED and Inscribed by the Author { See our customer photographs }    
(George) by Konigsburg, E. L 14.88 VERY GOOD READING Hardcover -- 1972 3rd Printing Atheneum Hardcover, with Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Red and Gold Dust Jacket has a diagonal tear across the front, top, but the image of the boy on the front of the jacket is not affected. Otherwise a very good Dust Jacket has edgewear, tip wear, 1 small edge tear at the back and a few very tiny edge tears. Overall a Very Good reading Hardcover. . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking **    
10 lb Penalty [Mass Market Paperback] by Francis, Dick 10 FIRST PRINTING, First American Edition, 1997 G.P. Putnams Sons , Clean Hardback.  Pages are crisp and bright. Square boards.  Spine is slightly cocked.  Brand New Bookplate on inside cover. Overall Excellent. -- ** NOT a Remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. --- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
10 Lb. Penalty [Hardcover] by FRANCIS, Dick. 5.5 FIRST PRINTING, First American Edition, 1997 G.P. Putnams Sons , Clean Hardback. Pages are crisp and bright. Square boards. Spine is slightly cocked. Brand New Bookplate on inside cover. Overall Excellent. -- ** NOT a Remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. --- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
100 Years 100 Stories by Burns, George 15.95 FIRST Printing , 1996 GP Putnam & Sons Hardcover, with full # line, Clean & Unmarked Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Unmarked Dust Jacket. . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
1001 Ideas to Create Retail Excitement by Falk, Edgar A. 3.82 Softcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that have very light edgewear, small corner-bends. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
101 Questions and Answers on Demon Powers by Sumrall, Lester 5.38 VERY GOOD OVERALL; Paperback, CLEAN TEXTS,  Covers have edgewear, small corner bends. ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
101 Uses for a Lab [Hardcover] by Spartas, Dale C. 1.95 New Condition , Hardback-- feels unread, , Gift Quality, -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
101 Ways to Make Money at Home [Hardcover] by Gwen Ellis 1.5 Clean Hardback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
101 Ways to Make Money at Home by Ellis, Gwen 1.8 Clean Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, No Dust Jacket., as issued. Prev. owner name inside. Otherwise Unmarked. Pages are off-white in color. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
101 Ways to Speak in Front of Your Whole Class: With No Fear! by Anthony, Steve 0.98 VERY GOOD Overaal; Covers have corner bends, edgewear. Otherwise very good. ** Ships in Protective packing with Delivery Tracking **    
110 Super Songs of the Super Stars (Revised for Easy Guitar) [Paperback] 18.82 Cover states " EASY GUITAR " 110 super songs of the super stars. .... COVER DOES NOT State the word " REVISED " . .... . A fair copy with Pencil markings on many of the scores . Paperback .256 pages . *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard packing ***    
12 Steps and 12 Traditions [Paperback] by Alcoholics Anonymous World Services 22 Al-Anon 12 Steps and 12 Traditions , -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Covers are Excellent, with light edge and tip wear. a few highlighted passages. Otherwise Excellent.  -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking **    
14 Keys to Successful Fathering (Men of Integrity Booklets) by Canfield, Ken 1.64 BRAND NEW , SOFTCOVER -- ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
1812 (The American Story) [Mass Market Paperback] by Nevin, David 0.97 Clean, Unmarked pages , with Light cover wear , ** Ships in Heavy cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
1876 [Mass Market Paperback] by Vidal, Gore 1.18 Clean Mass-market Paperback -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that have very light edgewear. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
1876 by Vidal, Gore 2.88 Clean Mass-market Paperback -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
1920 Diary [Hardcover] by Babel, Isaac; Avins, Professor Carol J. 40 FIRST PRINTING , First edition , Hard Cover in Pristine Condition , - NOT a Remainder , NOT price clipped , One Copy Available. ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard from Michigan **    
1956 auto: International yearbook of auto design & production 144.95 First Edition March 1st 1956 , Tudor Hardcover -- Clean Square Pages & Unmarked Text . Binding has separated at the back cover leaf . Blue Cloth bound Covers , embossed with Red Lettering are Square & Unbumped , with fading to lower areas . Good Dust Jacket with light edgewear in a removable mylar sleeve. ( Dust Jacket cover art matches the 3rd image from C.Donnelly shown.  )  --  ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
1964 A Guide Book of English Coins [Hardcover] by K.E.Bressett 10.95 A Clean , Square Hardcover 1964 , Third Edition . , [ as pictured ] . With Unmarked Pages & Text . Solid Binding in Excellent , Unbumped Covers . NO page folds . Small Bookshop Stamp on the front end paper , Otherwise Unmarked .. *** Ships in heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking provided ***    
1964 Standard Catalogue of Canadian Coins , Tokens and Paper Money. 12th Edit... 25 12th Edition , 1964 Hardcover . with Unmarked Pages & Text . Blue Covers are Square and Unbumped . No previous owner marks, *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
1966 Standard Catalogue of Canadian Coins, Tokens, and Paper Money 8.95 14th Edition , 1966 Hardcover . with Unmarked Pages & Text . Blue Covers are Square and Unbumped . No previous owner marks, *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
1968 A Guide Book of United States Coins : Red Book of United States Coins 14.99 21st Edition , 1968 Red Handbook . Unmarked Pages & Text . Covers have very light tip wear only . No previous Owner marks .. *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
1968 Standard Catalogue of Canadian Coins Tokens and Paper Money, Fully Illus... 19.95 16th Edition , 1968 Hardcover . with Unmarked Pages & Text . Blue Covers are Square and Unbumped . No previous owner marks, *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
1970 A GUIDE BOOK OF UNITED STATES COINS 23rd Edition [Unknown Binding] 16.99 23rd Edition , 1970 Red Handbook . Unmarked Inside & Out . Covers have very light tip wear only . No previous Owner marks .. *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
1989 Cadillac Allante Owners Manual 199.95 UNMARKED 1989 Allante Owners Manual , with additional   Assurance Plan  Booklet , SoftTop instruction pamphlet , 3 Electronic Checklist postcards   and Roadside Service card . The " vehicle & owner information sheet " IS UNFILLED . Contents are Unmarked . Embossed black leather pouch is also Unmarked . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
1989 Cadillac Allante Owners Manual 199.95 GENUINE ORIGINAL UNMARKED 1989 Allante Owners Manual , with additional Assurance Plan Booklet , SoftTop instruction pamphlet , 3 Electronic Checklist postcards and Roadside Service card . The " vehicle & owner information sheet " IS UNFILLED . Contents are Unmarked . Embossed black leather pouch is also Unmarked . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
1989 Cadillac Allante Owners Manual [Paperback] by Cadillac 199.95 GENUINE ORIGINAL UNMARKED 1989 Allante Owners Manual , with additional Assurance Plan Booklet , SoftTop instruction pamphlet , 3 Electronic Checklist postcards and Roadside Service card . The " vehicle & owner information sheet " IS UNFILLED . Contents are Unmarked . Embossed black leather pouch is also Unmarked . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
1989 Cadillac Deville Fleetwood Owner's Manual in Leatherette Pouch [Paperback] 78 1989 Deville/Fleetwood Owners Manual , with additional Warranty & Owner Assistance Information Booklet and Roadside Service card .  The " vehicle & owner information sheet " has the original details enterd , Otherwise contents are Unmarked . Embossed black pouch is also Unmarked . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
19th Century American Carriages: Their Manufacture, Decoration and Use 16.82 A Clean square Softcover. Appears as New and Unread . Unmarked inside and out , with an Uncreased spine . Mild shelf wear to Cover edges, No remainder marking, ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
1st To Die   First Edition [Unknown Binding] by Patterson, James 27.95 NEAR New, FIRST Printing, FIRST Edition, 2001 Hardcover , with Full # line, with Clean & Unmarked Texts, Glossy Dust Jacket is unmarked. -- NOT a Remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
1st to Die (The Women's Murder Club) [Paperback] by Patterson, James 20 NEAR New, FIRST Printing, FIRST Edition, 2001 Hardcover , with Full # line, with Clean & Unmarked Texts, Glossy Dust Jacket is unmarked. -- NOT a Remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
1st to Die: A Novel (Women's Murder Club) [Hardcover] by Patterson, James 20 NEAR New, FIRST Printing, FIRST Edition, 2001 Hardcover , with Full # line, with Clean & Unmarked Texts, Glossy Dust Jacket is unmarked. -- NOT a Remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
2 Book Set: The South Beach Diet & the South Beach Diet Good Fats Good Carbs ... 16.88 2 Clean Books , 1 Hardcover, 1 Softcover, ( The South Beach Diet/The South Beach Diet Good Fats Good Carbs Guide). -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers/Dust Jacket. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking **    
20 Most Asked Questions About the Amish & Mennonites (People's Place Book, No 1) 4.99 Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
20:21 Vision: Twentieth-Century Lessons for the the Twenty-first Century 24.95 NOT a REMAINDER . 1st Printing 1st Edition Hardcover with Unmarked Pages & Text . Excellent Dustjacket . No previous owner marks . Not Price Clipped . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
20:21 Vision: Twentieth-Century Lessons for the Twenty-first Century 24.95 NOT a REMAINDER . 1st Printing 1st Edition Hardcover with Unmarked Pages & Text . Excellent Dustjacket .  No previous owner marks . Not Price Clipped . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
200 Years a Bicentennial Illustrated History of the United States (Books by U... 21 SUPERB , SLIPCASED. First Edition. 1973. Excellent condition - Clean, square, unmarked pages. Light wear to edges of the bookholding case. Small stain to cloth of first book. All else as untouched. ** SHIPS in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
2002 Ways to Find, Attract and Keep a Mate by Haynes, Cyndi; Edwards, Dale 0.98 Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
2010: Odyssey Two [Mass Market Paperback] by Arthur C. Clarke 0.99 15th Printing Del Rey Mass-market Paperback -- Clean, Square, Unmarked Pages and Cover in As New Condition. ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
2010: Odyssey two, an international publishing event from Del Rey Books 3 15th Printing Del Rey Mass-market Paperback -- Clean, Square, Unmarked Pages and Cover in As New Condition. ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with tracking **    
24: The House Special Subcommittee's Findings at CTU [Bargain Price] 5.65 NEW Condition Softcover, with Clean & Unmarked Pages, a Tight Binding , & Uncracked Spine. Covers have light handling shelfwear only -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging **    
250 Ways to Make America Better by George Magazine Editors; Mackler, Carolyn 0.98 Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
2nd Chance 4.45 Clean Bantam Paperback, with Very Good Covers, ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
3 Book Set By Frank Mccourt; Tis; Teacher Man; Angela's Ashes. [Paperback] 29.88 3 Very Good Condition Books ,  ** in a combination of Hardcovers and Paperbacks *** -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
3 Clancy PB Novels [Shadow Watch/Op-Center State Of Seige/The Bear And The Dr... 22.88 *** NO BOX CASE **, in a combination of differing sizes Paperbacks and Hardcovers , ; 3 Clancy PB Novels [Shadow Watch/Op-Center State Of Seige/The Bear And The Dragon ,, ** in a combination of differing sizes / differing cover art Paperbacks and Hardcovers , Each is in very good Reading Conditions, with some books having light edgewear, tanned pages, small corner bends, . -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
300 Years of American Painting [Hardcover] by alexander eliot (editor) 22 Clean , Square Hardcover with Unmarked Pages & Text . Covers are Square & Unbumped . No Dustjacket , **Not Slipcased **,   Cloth Covers with Very Light shelf wear . Cover Art matches the image shown. No previous owner markings . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking ***    
325.000 Francs [French language] (French Edition) by Roger Vailland 15.98 NEW SOFTCOVER ,, with very light shelfwear only ,, uncracked spine ,, Appear to have been unread ,, is in FRENCH, , Book's cover art matches the Amazon image, there is no copyright date INSIDE, 1995 is printed on back cover near UPC , NO ISBN is listed inside , Publisher is: BUCHET-CHASTEL ,, ** Ships in Heavy cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
36 Children (Signet) by Kohl, Herbert 4.88 GOOD reading paperback OVERALL ; 1968 Signet Paperback , third printing -- Heavily tanned pages, a perfectly readable paperback. Some Texts have been underlined in blue pen, with margin notes. Pefectly readable text. Covers have age-yellowing, light shelf marks. Prev. owner name on non-text page. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
365 One-Minute Golf Lessons: Quick and Easy Stroke-Saving Tips [Hardcover] 2.89 Clean / Unmarked Condition Small - sized Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, No Dust Jacket., as issued. . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
365 Ways to Cook Pasta by Simmons, Marie 14.88 Ring bound Hardcover with unmarked Pages & Text. Excellent Covers with a small edge ding . NO previous owner marks. *** Shipped in heavy packing with postal tracking provided ***    
45 Mercy Street by Anne Sexton; Linda Gray Sexton 32 FIRST PRINTING ( 1976 , Houghton Mifflin ) Softcover , with full # line, -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers . Front cover has light age-discoloration on inside. Front hinge opens freely, rest of binding feels as if unread. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
45 Mercy Street by Anne Sexton; Linda Gray Sexton 13.95 FIRST PRINTING ( 1976 , Houghton Mifflin ) Softcover , with full # line, -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers . Front cover has light age-discoloration on inside. Front hinge opens freely, rest of binding feels as if unread. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
4-day wonder Diet Lose 10 Pounds in 4 days! [Hardcover] by Danbrot, Margaret 5.18 1985 Hardcover , In BRAND New Condition -- Appears Unread . Dust jacket has very light shelf wear Only ,. otherwise as new . NOT a Remainder . NOT price Clipped . .One Copy Available. ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking **    
6061 - T6 . Aluminum Sheet 0.125" Thick , 12" x 24" x 1/8" 36 Mill Finish . SHIPPED UPS GROUND *** Ships in Heavy Packing with Tracking *** 6061 Specifications ;- A combination of good strength, corrosion resistance, and machinability makes this the most widely used aluminum. It has less strength than Alloys 2024 and 7075, but better corrosion resistance and weldability. It's heat treatable and resists cracking due to stress. Commonly used for vehicle parts and pipe fittings. Nonmagnetic. Temperature range is -320░ to +300░ F. Hardness: Rockwell C70 . Yield Strength: 40,000 psi (before coating). Temper: T6 for sheets up to 0.190" thick About half of the coating penetrates the material, while the other half covers the surface. The coating is 0.001" to 0.002" thick, resists wear and corrosion, and meets MIL-A-8625.    
66 Laps: A Novel [Paperback] by Spirson, Leslie Lehr 12 FIRST Edition, 2000 Hardcover, -- in NEW/Unmarked Condition, with Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Pristine Dust Jacket . --- NOT a Remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking **    
6th Target [Hardcover] 4 Clean Hardcover, Strong Binding, Prev. Library markings on Very Good , Mylar protected t Dust Jacket. Prev. owner iscription on flyleaf is the only marking. ----- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
7th Heaven 8.08 clean Hardtback, Very Good Dust Jacket.    ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
8 books by Laura Ingalls Wilder: Little House in Big Woods, By Shore of Silve... 45.88 ** No Box Case *** , VERY GOOD OVERALL; EIGHT (8) books by Laura Ingalls Wilder: Little House in Big Woods, By Shore of Silver Lake, The First Four Years,, Farmer Boy, Long Winter, On Banks of Plum Creek, Little Town on Prairie,, Little House on Prairie;  (Paperbacks) ** NO BOX CASE ** -- Books Only -- -- ** No Box Case *** Each book is in Very Good reading conditions, ** Individual Books, may have light edgewear, Some of the books are the original 1971 illustrated Harper Trophy books, the rest are the newer versions , both illustrated by garth Williams , with differing cover art. ** No Box Case **.  -- Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
8 Minutes in the Morning: A Simple Way to Shed Up to 2 Pounds a Week -- Guara... 3.68 Clean Softcover, Excellent Covers.  ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
90 Minutes in Heaven Large Print [Hardcover] 26      
A  Very Strange Trip [Hardcover] by Hubbard, L. Ron; Wolverton, Dave 25 FIRST PRINTING with full # line ., First Edition Hardcover ., In New Condition . Appears Unread , Excellent Unmarked Dustjacket . NOT Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder . *** Ships in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking ***    
A Barfly's Guide to Chicago's Drinking Establishments [Paperback] 7.5 Clean Softcover , with an Uncracked Spine. -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. a few pages at the back have a very small corner-bend. Otherwise As New. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash 0.98 Clean, Softcover -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Bend in the Road: Experiencing God When Your World Caves In [Paperback] 4.95 Clean Softcover, Very Good Covers have light edgewear, light age-fading. Cover art image as shown.  ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A BETTER IDEA [Hardcover] by Petersen, Donald 32.88 FIRST PRINTING . Signed & Inscribed by the Author in November 1991 . Otherwise Unmarked Inside & Out . Dustjacket is NOT Price Clipped . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A Better Idea: Redefining the Way Americans Work by Donald E. Petersen 32.88 FIRST PRINTING . Signed & Inscribed by the Author in November 1991 . Otherwise Unmarked Inside & Out . Dustjacket is NOT Price Clipped . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided  ***    
A Blade of Grass: A Novel (P.S.) [Paperback] by Desoto, Lewis 14.95 First Edition, First Printing 2003 Hardcover, with full # line. in Pristine Condition . Unmarked Inside & Out , Dust jacket has very light shelf wear -- NOT a Remainder copy , NOT price clipped -- *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking ***    
A Blade of Grass: A Novel by Desoto, Lewis 24.95 First Edition, First Printing 2003 Hardcover, with full # line. in Pristine Condition . Unmarked Inside & Out , Dust jacket has very light shelf wear -- NOT a Remainder copy , NOT price clipped -- *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking ***    
A Body to Die For [Bargain Price] by White, Kate 3.25 Clean Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Book Of Common Prayer [Unknown Binding] 4 Clean Mass market paperback, & with a Tight Binding , Unmarked Texts. -- -- **Ships in Protective Packaging **    
A Book of Famous Myths and Legends (Young Folks Library) [Hardcover] 8.64 1952 edition in Embossed , Illustrated Covers . ( See our customer photo ) . Unmarked Pages & Text . No previous owner marks . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A Boy in Winter [Paperback] by CHERNOFF, Maxine 14.88 FIRST Printing , Hardback, with full #l ine, Near to Like New , Clean Hardback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket is not price-clipped. - NOT a Remainder - -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A BOY IN WINTER: A NOVEL [Unknown Binding] 14.88 FIRST Printing , Hardback, with full #l ine, Near to Like New , Clean Hardback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket is not price-clipped. - NOT a Remainder - -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Boy's Will and North of Boston (Dover Thrift Editions) [Paperback] 0.98 4 - 5 pages have writing on them, otherwise Very Good . ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking and insurance if necessary **    
A Brief History of Time from the Big Bang to Black Holes [Paperback] 8 1990 , Bantam Trade, Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers. . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes by Hawking, Stephen 8 1990 , Bantam Trade, Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers. . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A CALL TO SERVICE [Hardcover] by Kerry, John 12 A Call to Service: My Vision for a Better America, by John Kerry (Clean & Unmarked First Edition Hardcover). -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging **    
A Call to Service: My Vision For a Better America [Bargain Price] by Kerry, John 1.97 Clean Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that have very light shelfwear. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Call to Service: My Vision for a Better America [Paperback] by Kerry, John 12 A Call to Service: My Vision for a Better America, by John Kerry (Clean & Unmarked First Edition Hardcover). -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging **    
A Cast of Killers: The True Story of the by Kirkpatrick, Sidney 22 FIRST PRINTING , First Edition. 1986 Dutton Hardcover . In Excellent Condition . Unmarked Pages & Text . Spine and Jacket are Unmarked. Covers are Square and Unbumped . BRAND NEW BOOKPLATE included to cover a Prev. bookstore marking Otherwise Unmarked. -- NOT a Remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. -- *** Ships in heavy cardboard with Postal Tracking ***    
A Chance to See Egypt by Scofield, Sandra 3.94 FIRST Printing with a full Line # , FIRST Edition ,, 1997 Harper Collins SOFTCOVER . with an Uncreased Spine , Unmarked Pages & Text . in Excellent Gloss Covers . Front cover has a mild surface crease . NOT a Remainder . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking **    
A Changed Man : A Novel [Bargain Price] by Prose, Francine 24.95 FIRST Printing , FIRST Edition , 2005 , HARDCOVER ,with full Line # . Unmarked Dustjacket has the merest of shelf wear . Inside Dust Jacket flap has the lightest stray mark near price. Quite faint, --- NOT a Remainder, NOT price clipped . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal Tracking **    
A Changed Man: A Novel (P.S.) [Paperback] by Prose, Francine 24.95 FIRST Printing , FIRST Edition , 2005 , HARDCOVER ,with full Line # . Unmarked Dustjacket has the merest of shelf wear . Inside Dust Jacket flap has the lightest stray mark near price. Quite faint, --- NOT a Remainder, NOT price clipped . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal Tracking **    
A Changed Man: A Novel [Hardcover] by Prose, Francine 24.95 FIRST Printing , FIRST Edition , 2005 , HARDCOVER ,with full Line # . Unmarked Dustjacket has the merest of shelf wear . Inside Dust Jacket flap has the lightest stray mark near price. Quite faint, --- NOT a Remainder, NOT price clipped . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal Tracking **    
A Charge to Keep: My Journey to the White House [Paperback] by Bush, George W. 3 Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Chocolate Affair [Mass Market Paperback] by Copeland, Sheila 10 PRISTINE FIRST EDITION , 2001 B.E.T Books Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Glossy Dust Jacket that has light shelfwear. 1 page has a corner-bend, Otherwise As New. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Chocolate Affair: Four African American Women, Four Lessons - in Life and Love 2.75 Clean B E T Books (2001) First Edition Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Glossy Dust Jacket that has light shelfwear. 1 page has a corner-bend, Otherwise As New. -- (Med. sized Hardcover). -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Christmas Carol (Dover Thrift Editions) [Unabridged] by Dickens, Charles 0.99 Softcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. Closed page edges have a small spot, Otherwise As New. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Civil War: Army Vs. Navy a Year Inside College Football's Purest Rivalry 14.95 FIRST Edition, FIRST Printing 1996 Little Brown and Co. Hardcover, with full # line, with Clean, Unmarked Texts , Strong Binding, Pristine Dust Jacket that has very light shelfwear only . -- NOT Price-Clipped. NOT a Remainder. -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A Civil War: Army Vs. Navy a Year Inside College Football's Purest Rivalry 15.99 FIRST Edition, FIRST Printing 1996 Little Brown and Co. Hardcover, with full # line, with Clean, Unmarked Texts , Strong Binding, Pristine Dust Jacket that has very light shelfwear only . -- NOT Price-Clipped. NOT a Remainder. -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A Clash of Kings (A Song of Ice and Fire, Book 2) [Paperback] 6.99 Clean Paperback , Very Good Covers have small corner bends, light edgewear. ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A Closer Look at Ariel: A Memory of Sylvia Plath [Paperback] 48 Stated First Edition , 1973 , Harper's Magazine Press/Harper & Row . Hardcover , { See our Customer photographs } . Text & Pages are Crisp and in Brand New Condition, Covers are Square , As New & Unbumped . Dustjacket has the lightest of tip wear Only . New Nameplate applied to the front end paper . NOT Price Clipped . -- *** Ships in heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A CLOSER LOOK AT ARIEL: A MEMORY OF SYLVIA PLATH [Paperback] by Steiner 25 Stated First Edition , 1973 , Harper's Magazine Press/Harper & Row . Hardcover , { See our Customer photographs } . Text & Pages are Crisp and in Brand New Condition, Covers are Square , As New & Unbumped . Dustjacket has the lightest of tip wear Only . New Nameplate applied to the front end paper . NOT Price Clipped . -- *** Ships in heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A CLOSER LOOK AT ARIEL: A MEMORY OF SYLVIA PLATH [Paperback] by Steiner 48 Stated First Edition , 1973 , Harper's Magazine Press/Harper & Row . Hardcover , { See our Customer photographs } . Text & Pages are Crisp and in Brand New Condition, Covers are Square , As New & Unbumped . Dustjacket has the lightest of tip wear Only . New Nameplate applied to the front end paper . NOT Price Clipped . -- *** Ships in heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A Closer Look At Ariel: A Memory of Sylvia Plath [Unknown Binding] 48 Stated First Edition , 1973 , Harper's Magazine Press/Harper & Row . Hardcover , { See our Customer photographs } . Text & Pages are Crisp and in Brand New Condition, Covers are Square , As New & Unbumped . Dustjacket has the lightest of tip wear Only . New Nameplate applied to the front end paper . NOT Price Clipped . -- *** Ships in heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A closer look at Ariel: a memory of Sylvia Plath by Steiner, Nancy Hunter 48 Stated First Edition , 1973 , Harper's Magazine Press/Harper & Row . Hardcover , { See our Customer photographs } . Text & Pages are Crisp and in Brand New Condition, Covers are Square , As New & Unbumped . Dustjacket has the lightest of tip wear Only . New Nameplate applied to the front end paper . NOT Price Clipped . -- *** Ships in heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A closer look at Ariel: a memory of Sylvia Plath by Steiner, Nancy Hunter 48 Stated First Edition , 1973 , Harper's Magazine Press/Harper & Row . Hardcover , { See our Customer photographs } . Text & Pages are Crisp and in Brand New Condition, Covers are Square , As New & Unbumped . Dustjacket has the lightest of tip wear Only . New Nameplate applied to the front end paper . NOT Price Clipped . -- *** Ships in heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A closer look at Ariel: a memory of Sylvia Plath by Steiner, Nancy Hunter 48 Stated First Edition , 1973 , Harper's Magazine Press/Harper & Row . Hardcover , { See our Customer photographs } . Text & Pages are Crisp and in Brand New Condition, Covers are Square , As New & Unbumped . Dustjacket has the lightest of tip wear Only . New Nameplate applied to the front end paper . NOT Price Clipped . -- *** Ships in heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A closer look at Ariel: a memory of Sylvia Plath by Steiner, Nancy Hunter 48 Stated First Edition , 1973 , Harper's Magazine Press/Harper & Row . Hardcover , { See our Customer photographs } . Text & Pages are Crisp and in Brand New Condition, Covers are Square , As New & Unbumped . Dustjacket has the lightest of tip wear Only . New Nameplate applied to the front end paper . NOT Price Clipped . -- *** Ships in heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A closer look at Ariel: a memory of Sylvia Plath by Steiner, Nancy Hunter 48 Stated First Edition , 1973 , Harper's Magazine Press/Harper & Row . Hardcover , { See our Customer photographs } . Text & Pages are Crisp and in Brand New Condition, Covers are Square , As New & Unbumped . Dustjacket has the lightest of tip wear Only . New Nameplate applied to the front end paper . NOT Price Clipped . -- *** Ships in heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A closer look at Ariel: a memory of Sylvia Plath by Steiner, Nancy Hunter 48 Stated First Edition , 1973 , Harper's Magazine Press/Harper & Row . Hardcover , { See our Customer photographs } . Text & Pages are Crisp and in Brand New Condition, Covers are Square , As New & Unbumped . Dustjacket has the lightest of tip wear Only . New Nameplate applied to the front end paper . NOT Price Clipped . -- *** Ships in heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A Course in Love: A Self-Discovery Guide for Finding Your Soulmate [Paperback] 13.95 1996 FIRST Printing, HarperSanFrancisco Hardcover, with Full # line, Clean & Unmarked Pages and Dust Jacket, & with a Tight Binding -- -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Cry in the Night [Hardcover] by Mary Higgins Clark 4.75 Clean 1981 Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket that has tiny wear at 1 tip only. Otherwise Unmarked and As NEW Condition. (Med. sized / Book Club Hardcover, with Dust Jacket matching the image shown. ) -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Dangerous Fortune by Follett, Ken 9.99 FIRST Printing, 1993 Delacorte Press Hardcover, with full # line, Clean Texts, Excellent Dust Jacket. A small problem is that when the book is opened to the flyleaf, the Cloth binding area can be seen, which appears as though the binding is starting to come loose. It is a minor surface stress that does not impact the rest of the book, from the flyleaf on. It is Otherwise in BRAND NEW Condition. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Dangerous Love (de Warenne Dynasty) [Mass Market Paperback] by Joyce, Brenda 0.98 Brand New Condition , Paperback . . Appears Unread .. Unmarked Inside & Out with an Uncreased Spine .. .. .*** Ships in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking ***    
A Dark Adapted Eye [Paperback] by Barbara Vine 10.95 13th printing , 1986 Penguin Softcover , Unmarked --  ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Tracking  **    
A Day No Pigs Would Die [Mass Market Paperback] by Robert Newton Peck 0.99 Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Covers have light edgewear, Prev bookstore sticker on spine. ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A Deadly Game: The Untold Story of the Scott Peterson Investigation [Hardcover] 54.88 First Printing , Regan Books Hardcover . Appears Unread . Unmarked Inside & Out . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking ***    
A DEEPER SEA [Unknown Binding] 49.95 First Printing , with a full print # line . 1st Edition 1992 Hardcover . Unmarked Pages & Text . Excellent Dustjacket . NOT Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder . NO Previous Owner marks . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A dictionary of geography: Definitions and explanations of terms used in phys... 24.88 VERY GOOD OVERALL ; 1974 Penguin Paperback -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Lightly age toned pages, Good +++ Covers, which have corner bends, light edgewear. A few pages have a corner bend , thumb pinch due to browsing. Overall a very good reading paperback , and reference. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Distant Promise [Paperback] by Elvera Ziebart Reuer 28.87 *** AUTHOR SIGNED *** with an inscription dated 8/21/98 . Clean , Square , Unmarked Text .and Covers in As New Condition. *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking ***    
A Fairway to Heaven: My Lessons From Harvey Penick On Golf And Life by Kite, Tom 16 1997 First Edition, First Printing , Hardcover , in NEW, Unmarked Condition, with Clean, Unmarked Pages and Dust Jacket. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Family Failing [Mass Market Paperback] by Arundel, Honor 6.5 FIRST Printing December 1973 Scholastic Softcover . [ See our Customer Photo ] # TK 2460 ** with a Cracked Binding - book opens flat . ** Unmarked Pages & Text , Uncreased Spine .. Good Covers with light shelf wear and a diagonal bend on the front bottom corner . Pages are age yellowed . NO previous owner marks . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A family on wheels;: Further adventures of the Trapp Family Singers, 11.82 A Clean , Square Hardcover . Unmarked Pages and Text . No folded pages . Top Closed page edges are slightly dusty . Undamaged Dustjacket is Mylar sleeved . An Ex-library Copy with usual markings .. *** Ships in heavy Cardboard with postal tracking ***    
A Field Guide to Boys and Girls: Differences, Similarities: Cutting-Edge Info... 2.62 First Printing Hardcover, with full # line, Clean & Unmarked Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket that has light shelfwear only. (Full-sized Hardcover). -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Field Guide to Boys and Girls: Differences, Similarities; Cutting-Edge Info... 2.5 First Printing Hardcover, with full # line, Clean & Unmarked Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket that has light shelfwear only. (Full-sized Hardcover). -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Fight for Life: Beating Cancer [Paperback] by Strumolo, Vincent 23.95 *** AUTHOR SIGNED & Inscribed *** , ' Best Wishes - Vincent Strumolo - June 2002 ' NEW Condition, Writers Club Press Softcover, , Clean & Unmarked Inside & Out. ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery tracking **    
A Fine Balance [Paperback] by Mistry, Rohinton 7.5 VERY GOOD OVERALL ; Softcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Very Good Covers, which have corner bends, light edgewear. A few pages have a corner bend, Tanned pages. Otherwise Excellent. Different Cover Art. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Fine Red Rain by Kaminsky, Stuart M. 3.88 Clean Paperback , Very Good Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A Fire In The Sun [Paperback] by George Alec Effinger 6.82 BRAND New Condition-- 1989 Trade SOFTCOVER -- with Clean, Square, Unmarked Pages that are lightly tanned , Uncracked spine , with very light shelfwear only , NOT a Remainder , ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
A Fire in the Sun by Effinger, George 1.18 Clean 1989 SOFTCOVER -- with Clean, Square, Unmarked Pages that are lightly tanned ,, , Uncracked spine , with very light shelfwear only , NOT a Remainder , ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
A FLAG FOR SUNRISE [Hardcover] by Stone, Robert. 32.88 FIRST Printing , First Edition , 1981 Alfred . A. Knopf Hardcover , -- in Excellent Condition, with Clean , Square pages, Tight Binding , Excellent Dust Jacket that has light shelfwear & a short edge cut , ( no missing pieces ) . Otherwise Unmarked. --- NOT a Remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking with Delivery Tracking **    
A Flag for Sunrise [Unknown Binding] 32.88 FIRST Printing , First Edition , 1981 Alfred . A. Knopf Hardcover , -- in Excellent Condition, with Clean , Square pages, Tight Binding , Excellent Dust Jacket that has light shelfwear & a short edge cut , ( no missing pieces ) . Otherwise Unmarked. --- NOT a Remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking with Delivery Tracking **    
A Flag For Sunrise.  1981.  dj. [Hardcover] by STONE,Robert, 25 FIRST Printing , First Edition , 1981 Alfred . A. Knopf Hardcover , -- in Excellent Condition, with Clean , Square pages, Tight Binding , Excellent Dust Jacket that has light shelfwear & a short edge cut , ( no missing pieces ) . Otherwise Unmarked. --- NOT a Remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking with Delivery Tracking **    
A Fleeting Sorrow by Sagan, Francoise 8.5 FIRST Printing , NEW Hardcover  -- NOT a Remainder , NOT price clipped -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
A Friend Called Anne [Paperback] by van Maarsen, Jacqueline; Lee, Carol Ann 10.88 FIRST PRINTING 2004 Viking Hardcover, with full # line , Tight Binding and Uncreased Spine with Unmarked Text . Clean ,Square ,Dust jacket has light shelf wear only , Owners name inside the dust jacket , small blue ink smudge on the page edges , NOT Price Clipped . *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard packing with Tracking ***    
A Friend Called Anne: One girl's story of War, Peace and a unique friendship ... 4 FIRST PRINTING 2004 Viking Hardcover, with full # line , Tight Binding and Uncreased Spine with Unmarked Text . Clean ,Square ,Dust jacket has light shelf wear only , Owners name inside the dust jacket , small blue mark on the page edges , Otherwise Not Marked --- NOT Price Clipped .   *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard packing with Tracking ***    
A Friend Is Forever: Precious Poems That Celebrate the Beauty of Friendship 0.98 Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Gallery of Dudes (American West in 19th Century) [Hardcover] 25 FIRST Edition - 1967 Little, Brown and Company HARDCOVER . with Unmarked , Square Texts . In Excellent Condition , . Boards are Square and Unbumped . Excellent Dustjacket has very slight aging Only, 3 edge slits. . Prev. owners ink free emboss on lower corner of title page . BRAND NEW Bookplate included to cover prev. owner name on flyleaf. Otherwise Unmarked and As New . NOT Ex-Library . NOT Price-Clipped, NOT a Remainder. *** Ships in heavy cardboard with Postal Tracking ***    
A Gallery of Dudes [Hardcover] by Sprague, Marshall 25 Superb, FIRST Edition - 1967,  Little, Brown and Company HARDCOVER . with Unmarked , Square Texts . In Excellent Condition , . Boards are Square and Unbumped . Excellent Dustjacket has very slight aging Only, 3 edge slits. . Prev. owners ink free emboss on lower corner of title page . BRAND NEW Bookplate included to cover prev. owner name on flyleaf. Otherwise Unmarked and As New . NOT Ex-Library . NOT Price-Clipped, NOT a Remainder. *** Ships in heavy cardboard with Postal Tracking ***    
A Gallery of Dudes [Import] [Hardcover] by Sprague, Marshall 25 FIRST Edition - 1967 Little, Brown and Company HARDCOVER . with Unmarked , Square Texts . In Excellent Condition , . Boards are Square and Unbumped . Excellent Dustjacket has very slight aging Only, 3 edge slits. . Prev. owners ink free emboss on lower corner of title page . BRAND NEW Bookplate included to cover prev. owner name on flyleaf. Otherwise Unmarked and As New . NOT Ex-Library . NOT Price-Clipped, NOT a Remainder. *** Ships in heavy cardboard with Postal Tracking ***    
A Gallery of Dudes by Sprague, Marshall 25 FIRST Edition - 1967 Little, Brown and Company HARDCOVER . with Unmarked , Square Texts . In Excellent Condition , . Boards are Square and Unbumped . Excellent Dustjacket has very slight aging Only, 3 edge slits. . Prev. owners ink free emboss on lower corner of title page . BRAND NEW Bookplate included to cover prev. owner name on flyleaf. Otherwise Unmarked and As New . NOT Ex-Library . NOT Price-Clipped, NOT a Remainder. *** Ships in heavy cardboard with Postal Tracking ***    
A Gallery of Dudes by Sprague, Marshall 25 FIRST Edition - 1967 Little, Brown and Company HARDCOVER . with Unmarked , Square Texts . In Excellent Condition , . Boards are Square and Unbumped . Excellent Dustjacket has very slight aging Only, 3 edge slits. . Prev. owners ink free emboss on lower corner of title page . BRAND NEW Bookplate included to cover prev. owner name on flyleaf. Otherwise Unmarked and As New . NOT Ex-Library . NOT Price-Clipped, NOT a Remainder. *** Ships in heavy cardboard with Postal Tracking ***    
A Genius for Living: The Life of Frieda Lawrence by Byrne, Janet 8.8 FIRST Printing , 1995 HarperCollins, Hardcover, with full # line, Clean & Unmarked Inside & Out . Dust Jacket is Pristine, with the very faintest hint of edgewear. ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Gentle Feuding [Hardcover] by Lindsey, Johanna 7.99 An Excellent Clean , Square Hardcover with Unmarked Text . Avon Book Club Edition . Dustjacket has mild tip wear to the Spine , Otherwise unmarked . with Prev. Owner's Imboss on the flyleaf . *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking ***    
A Gentle Feuding [Mass Market Paperback] by Lindsey, Johanna 4.75 Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. Pages are slightly age-tanned. FREE Postal Tracking provided ** Ships in Protective Packaging **    
A Gift Of Prophecy: The Phenomenal Jeane Dixon [Mass Market Paperback] 2 Clean Mass Market Paperback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Tanned Pages, Very Good Covers, which have edgewear, small corner-bends, lightly tanned pages. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Glimpse of Stocking a Novel [Hardcover] by Elizabeth Gage 5 1988 Simon and Schuster , Book Club Edition Hardcover, Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Dust Jacket is Very Good and Clean. with the lightest edgewear and 1 edge chip at the back only. Otherwise Unmarked. ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A God in Ruins [Mass Market Paperback] by Uris, Leon 0.98 Clean Mass Market Paperback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Golfer's Education [Hardcover] by Kilfara, Darren 14.95 FIRST Edition, FIRST Printing 2001 Algonquin Books Hardcover, with full # line, Clean & Unmarked Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket that is Unmarked on the outside, in New Condition. Inside Fust Jacket flap has a very light crease. Otherwise As Brand New. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Grief Observed [Unknown Binding] 16.88 New Condition , HarperCollins Hardback-- feels unread, Gift Quality, -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Guide Book of English Coins, 1965 (Nineteenth & Twentieth Centuries) 29.95 A Clean , Square Hardcover 1965 , Fourth Edition . With Unmarked Pages & Text . Solid Binding in Excellent , Unbumped Covers . NO page folds . Small Bookshop label on the front cover flap , Otherwise Unmarked .. *** Ships in heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A guide book of modern European coins, by Harris, Robert P 10.95 A Clean , Square 1965 copy with Unmarked Pages &Text . Excellent Covers are Square & Unbumped with light tip wear & one small scuff mark . No previous owner marks . Small Bookshop label on the inside front flap , Otherwise Unmarked .*** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A Guide Book of Modern United Stated Currency 4th Edition [Hardcover] 19.95 4th Edition , 1970 . Unmarked Pages & Text . Green Covers are Square and Unbumped . . Postage stamp size corner has been clipped from the front blank end paper , Otherwise as new . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A Guide Book of Modern United States Currency (Second Edition 1967) 19.95 2nd Edition , 1967 . Unmarked Pages & Text . Green Covers are Square and Unbumped . Previous owner's name on the inside front flap , Otherwise as new . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
a guide book of the united states coins 1982 [Unknown Binding] 19.95 35th Edition , 1982 Red Handbook . Unmarked Inside & Out . No previous Owner marks .. *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A Guide Book of United States Coins 1975 [Hardcover] by Yeoman, R. S. 16.95 28th Edition , 1975 Red Handbook . Unmarked Pages & Text . Back cover has 2 small scratches , otherwise Unmarked ... No previous Owner marks .. *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A Guide Book of United States Coins 1976 Bicentennial Edition [Hardcover] 14.99 29th Edition , 1976 Red Handbook . Unmarked Pages & Text . Scuffs to the spine and tips .. No previous Owner marks .. *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A Guide Book of United States Coins 1978 [Hardcover] by Yeoman, R.S. 24.99 31st Edition , 1978 Red Handbook . Unmarked Inside & Out . No previous Owner marks .. *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A Guide Book of United States Coins 1981 [Hardcover] by Yeoman, R. S. 19.99 35th Edition , 1982 Red Handbook . Unmarked Inside & Out . No previous Owner marks .. *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A Guide Book of United States Coins 1982 [Unknown Binding] 19.99 35th Edition , 1982 Red Handbook . Unmarked Inside & Out . No previous Owner marks .. *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A Guide Book of United States Coins 25th Edition 1972 (silver anniversary edi... 7.88 Guide Book of United States Coins 25th Edition 1972 Silver Anniversary edition, Red Hardback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers , have extremely light edge , tip rubs. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A guide book of United States Coins 31st Edition 1978 [Hardcover] 24.99 31st Edition , 1978 Red Handbook . Unmarked Inside & Out . No previous Owner marks .. *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A guide for the writing of local history by Cumming, John 3.29 1974, Clean Paperback, Very Good Covers.  ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A Guide to the Passion: 100 Questions About The Passion of The Christ; Mark Shea 0.88 New , with an Uncracked Spine, -- **Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A handful of dust by Waugh, Evelyn 22.82 1977 Back Bay . Unread with an Uncracked Spine . Unmarked except for small light corner bend to front cover . 16th printing . ( Cover art depicts a maid with tea service ) . NOT A REMAINDER .. . *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking ***    
A Heart Divided: Battle of Mobile Bay (Battles of Destiny #2) by Lacy, Al 1.88 Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that have very small corner-bends. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Heart Like His: Intimate Reflections on the Life of David [Unknown Binding] 29.95 1999 Hardcover . Appears Unread & In Brand New Condition , ** Except for a gift inscription on the front end paper **  I can carefully remove this otherwise blank page upon request .. Unmarked Dustjacket with Artwork as pictured .  *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A HEARTBREAKING WORK OF STAGGERING GENIUS (Based on a True Story) [Paperback] 11.79 Excellent Condtion -- Clean Softcover, Excellent Covers.  ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A HEARTBREAKING WORK OF STAGGERING GENIUS. [Hardcover] by Dave: Eggers 17.87 Clean Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket. (Full-sized Hardcover) -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A History in Fragments: Europe in the Twentieth Century [Hardcover] 55 See Collectible Edition Comments for edition,  2001 deCapo Press, Softcover, with Clean , Unmarked texts, Strong Bidning, Very Good Blue paper Covers have small corner bends, light edge spots. lightly creased spine. ** Ships in Protective Packing with Tracking **    
A History of Civilizations by Braudel, Fernand; Mayne, Richard 18.95 FIRST Edition, FIRST Printing , 1995 Allen Lane Penguin Press Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Glossy Dust Jacket. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A history of Ireland by Fry, Peter; Fry, Fiona Somerset 5 Clean 8th Printing Barnes and Noble Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket that has general shelfwear, light edgewear. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking **    
A History of Ireland.  1991.  dj [Hardcover] by FRY,Peter & Fiona S., 10 Clean 8th Printing Barnes and Noble Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket that has general shelfwear, light edgewear. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking **    
A history of London / Robert Gray [Hardcover] by Gray, Robert 24.95 Completely Unmarked Inside & Out . Appears Unread . In a very fine Gloss dustjacket . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A History of the Arab Peoples [Hardcover] by Hourani, Albert 22.88 VERY GOOD OVERALL:  1991 Hardback, Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers *** NO Dust Jacket ***  Closed page edges have very light marks. Otherwise Unmarked.  -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A history of the English church and people (Penguin classics) by Bede 7.5 1955 Penguin - FIRST Printing , SOFTCOVER , . with an Unmarked Text . Covers have edge wear & 1 small edge tear .. Pages are age tanned . . NOT a Remainder . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Tracking **    
A HISTORY OF THE ENGLISH-SPEAKING PEOPLES VOLUME 1 THE BIRTH OF BRITAIN 28.82 FIRST Edition, 1956 Hardcover , with Unmarked Pages & Text , Grey Linen Covered Boards are Square & Unbumped . , Dust Jacket has 2 tiny edge tears & 1 small chip at the base of spine ..Book of the Month club Selection . , NOT Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder . NOT Ex-library . -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Postal Tracking **    
A History of the Scottish People 1560-1830 [Import] [Paperback] by Smout, T.C 20.88 British Printing by The Chaucer Press ., A Clean , Square 2nd printing , March 1973 . ( 1969 copyright ) Softcover . with Unmarked ( age toned ) Pages and Text . Tight Binding .. Square Glossy Covers with light shelf wear Only . *** Ships in heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking ***    
A history of western music by Grout, Donald Jay 23.5 First Printing , 1980 Third Edition , A Clean , Square Copy with a Tight Binding , Unmarked Inside & Out , EXCEPT for one annotated stanza .., Dark Orange cloth covered boards with Gilt lettering are Unmarked & Unbumped , Dust jacket has light shelf & edge wear with 2 corner tears . *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing ***    
A Journey into the Poetry of Lillie Talata Dorsey [Paperback] 22 *** SIGNED , Inscribed by the Author ** ----- 1st Printing , FIRST Edition 1992 Softcover, in Near New condition . Unmarked except for the signature and light tanning on the inside Front cover, Faint crease on the cover . One Copy Available , NOT a Remainder , ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard **    
A Last Bridge Home: New and Selected Poems [Paperback] by Gerber, Dan 9.99 ** Author Signed ** , FIRST Edition, 1992 Clark City Press Softcover -- in New Condition , ( Appears to be Signed by Dan gerber in a caligraphy-like hand). -- with Clean, Square, Unmarked Pages and Cover , Uncracked spine , with very light shelfwear only , NOT a Remainder , --- ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with tracking **    
A Life of Jesus [Mass Market Paperback] by Endo, Shusaku 3.88 1973 Paulist Press , Clean Paperback, Very Good Covers.  ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A Literary Atlas & Gazetteer of the British Isles [Hardcover] 249 A Superb Gale Research 1973 First Edition . [ See our customer photos ] Printed in Great Britain . - with Unmarked Pages & Text . Cloth covered Boards with Gilt Spine Lettering are Square and Unbumped . The Dustjacket is unmarked , having been mylar sleeved from new . NO folded or Creased Pages . NO previous owner markings . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A Live Coal in the Sea by L'Engle, Madeleine 22 Farrar Straus Giroux (1996) FIRST Edition Hardcover, Clean & Unmarked Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket that has very light shelfwear only. A few pages have had small wrinkling effect possibly due to a one-time water spill. (Full-sized Hardcover). Otherwise Unmarked and As New. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Lotus Grows in the Mud [Bargain Price] by Hawn, Goldie 7.99 NEW ,First Printing 2005 GP Putnams Sons Hardcover, with a full # line. -- Clean & Unmarked Inside & Out , -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Lover's Legacy (Indigo: Sensuous Love Stories) [Paperback] by Parker, Veronica 2.95 Clean Softcover, Excellent Covers.  ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A Man After God's Own Heart: Devoting Your Life to What Really Matters 49.95 AUTHOR SIGNED - First Printing of the 2008 Edition - [ See our Customer Photograph ] . with Unmarked Pages & Text . Uncreased Spine . Excellent Covers . NO Previous Owner marks . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A Man After God's Own Heart: Devoting Your Life to What Really Matters 49.95 2008 --- AUTHOR SIGNED - First Printing of the 2008 Edition - [ See our Customer Photograph ] . with Unmarked Pages & Text . Uncreased Spine . Excellent Covers . NO Previous Owner marks . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A Man After God's Own Heart: Devoting Your Life to What Really Matters 49.95 AUTHOR SIGNED - First Printing of the 2008 Edition - [ See our Customer Photograph ] . with Unmarked Pages & Text . Uncreased Spine . Excellent Covers . NO Previous Owner marks . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A MANUAL FOR WRITERS [Paperback] by Turabian, Kate 0.99 1973 4th Edition, University of Chicago Press, in OVERALL EXCELLENT, Superb Condition Softcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that have 1 spine dings. Covers are pages have light age-discoloration. . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Manual for Writers of Term Papers, Theses, and Dissertations by Turabian, Kate 1 1973 4th Edition, University of Chicago Press, in OVERALL EXCELLENT, Superb Condition Softcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that have 1 spine dings. Covers are pages have light age-discoloration. . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A MANUAL OF ENGINEERING DRAWING [Hardcover] 9 1953 , 8th Edition HARDCOVER, In excellent condition with Unmarked Texts & a Tight Binding , previous owners comments are printed on the flyleaf , otherwise Unmarked . Cloth bound covers are Square and undamaged , No Dust Jacket , Smudge marks are on the page edges , -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Matter of Honor [Hardcover] by Archer, Jeffrey 1.15 VERY GOOD OVERALL ; Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Dust Jacket has scuffing and several edge tears. Otherwise VERY GOOD. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
a memoir,THE GLASS CASTLE [Paperback] by Jeannette Walls 7.88 VERY GOOD OVERALL:  Clean Paperback, Very Good Covers have edgewear, corner bends. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Message for the Millennium by Martin-Kuri, K. 11.5 FIRST Printing , First Edition, Ballantine Books , 1996 , HARDCOVER, with full line # , with an unmarked Text . in Excellent condition , Two toned blue Covers are Unbumped & Unmarked, Silver lettering is pristine . Glossy Dustjacket is Unmarked . NOT a Remainder . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal Tracking **    
A Mind at a Time [Bargain Price] by Levine, Mel 8.99 A MIND AT A TIME, Hardcover, -- Some text has been highlighted, but it is minimal and does not detract from the reading of the book, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers are Pristine, Otherwise Unmarked. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging **    
A Moment in Time [Unabridged] [Paperback] by Small, Bertrice 2.89 1991 Ballantine Books , HARDCOVER -- with Clean, Unmarked Text & a Tight Binding , Dust Jacket (matches Amazon image), has minor edgewear only , prev. owner name on the flyleaf, closed pages edges have a small, light spot, Otherwise Unmarked --- ** Ships in Heavy cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
A Mother's Timeless Wisdom: Inspiration for Your Journey by Kinkade, Thomas 8 NEW Hardback-- -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Murmur in the Trees [Hardcover] by Cook, Ferris; Dickinson, Emily 5.8 Clean , Square Copy . In excellent condition with a Tight Binding and Unmarked Text , Green over Pale green Covers are Unmarked & Square . Owner's name on the flyleaf and initials on one inside page . Book is a Remainder . *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard ***    
A Nation of Immigrants [Unknown Binding] by Kennedy John 12 1964 Hardcover , Clean , Square Copy . In excellent condition with an Uncreased Spine . Tight Binding , Unmarked Text ,Slight staining from sellotape on the first and last flyleaves , Ex - library marks on the rear flyleaf .Mylar wrapped Covers have light shelf wear only . *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking ***    
A Nation of Sheep by Lederer, William J. 4.76 W.W. Norton and Company; 1961 ,   4th printing, clean Hardtback, Very Good Dust Jacket has 1 edge chip, light age discoloration. Pages have age-toning.     ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A Necessary Evil: A History of American Distrust of Government by Wills, Garry 3.5 SUPERB First Edition, 2nd Printing Hardcover, -- Clean & Unmarked Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket. that has light edgewear, light shelfwear. Has a Remainder Mark on underside closed page edges. Otherwise Unmarked. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A New Baby Is Coming to My House. by Iwasaki, Chihiro 12.05 GOOD reading HardbackOVERALL ; Prev. library Hardback -- cover wear, but all is intact binding, and a perfectly readable hardback. Texts are not marked . Upper front hinge loosened, but not detached, surface pullback of cover material at top spine, bumped corners shelf rubs. Covers feel like paper canvas. Closed page edges have light marks that do not touch page faces. prev. library marks. Once the book is opened, excellent pages and illustrations. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A new history of the United States by Miller, William 4 A Clean , Square 1958 Copyright BOMC HARDCOVER . Pages are lightly age yellowed . 4 pages PRIOR to the Introduction have brown spots ( bleed through from a previous laid in letter or such like ? Main Text is Not affected ) . No folded pages . Red Cloth over pale Blue Boards with Gilt embossed Eagle and Gilt Spine Lettering , are Square and Unbumped . with mild sun fading to the top edges . Dustjacket has edge wear and 1 short edge tear ( no miising pieces ) . 474 pages . Book measures 5- 3/4" x 8-1/2" Tall . NO owners name . NOT Ex-library . NOT a Remainder . *** Ships in heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking ***    
A NIGHT IN A SNOWSTORM AND OTHER STORIES [Hardcover] by CHARLES BRUCE 13.99 RARE , 1899 Hardback , The Presentation inlay is dated 15th of October 1899. Hardcover , printed by Nimmo , Hay & Miitchell .,Edinburgh . The binding is sound and intact .and all pages are present . Pages are Age tanned and thumbed . The Covers are quite worn . *** Ships in protective packing with Delivery Tracking *** .    
A Paper Life [Paperback] by O'neal, Tatum 13.95 1st Printing Harper Softcover, with full # line, with Clean & Unmarked Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent, Unmarked Covers that have small corner curls. Pages are tanned. First few pages have a light wrinkling - for no apparent reason other than use. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging **    
A Passion For the Possible: A Guide to Realizing Your True Potential 2.89 New Hardcover -- First Printing , -- NOT a Remainder , NOT price clipped , , ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
A Passion for the Possible: A Guide to Realizing Your True Potential [Paperback] 12.95 First Printing , First Edition As New , Unmarked Hardcover -- NOT a Remainder , NOT price clipped , , ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
A Perfect Crime by Abrahams, Peter 0.98 clean Paperback, Excellent Covers, ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A Place of Hiding [Mass Market Paperback] by George, Elizabeth 0.98 Clean Mass market paperback, Unmarked text, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A Place of Silver Silence (Millennium) by Mayhar, Ardath; Ortega, Pat 2 VERY GOOD OVERALL ; Prev. Library Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Very Good Dust Jacket, which has been protected in mylar plastic. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Pocketful of Rye by A. J. Cronin 5.99 Clean  Hardback, CLEAN TEXTS, Very Good Dust Jacket, Very Good Covers. ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A Precocious Autobiography [Paperback] by Yevtushenko, Yevgeny 16.88 First Printing , First Edition Dutton Softccover ( cover art as per image ) with  Unmarked Pages & Text .. Excellent , Square Covers & Uncreased Spine .  NO previous owner marks .  *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A Question of Honor: The Cheating Scandal That Rocked Annapolis and a Midship... 2.89 Clean Hardback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers , ***No Dust Jacket . ***-- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Raisin in the Sun (Signet) by Hansberry, Lorraine 3.88 Clean Mass market paperback -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Tanned pages , Very Good Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Raisin in the Sun [Paperback] by Hansberry, Lorraine 7.99 VERY GOOD Paperback -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Tanned pages, Good Covers, which have corner bends, light edgewear. A few pages have a corner bend. Otherwise Excellent. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Raisin In The Sun: And Related Stories [Hardcover] by Houghton Mifflin Company 2.53 Clean Hardback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers , that have gently bumped corners. Prev. student names inside covers. Prev. owner initials on closed page edges that do not touch any text. Pages are clean. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
a Reader's Guide to Dylan Thomas [Import] [Paperback] by William York Tindall 2.89 1962 Farar Straus , Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. Tanned Pages. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking **    
A Regency Christmas Present (Signet Regency Anthology): Heart's Desire/ Chris... 9.88 Clean Mass Market Paperback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Remarkable Woman: A Biography of Katharine Hepburn by Edwards, Anne 38.82 FIRST PRINTING , First Edition. 1985 Hardcover . In Excellent Condition . Unmarked Pages and Text . Light staining to Closed page edges . . Covers are Square and Unbumped . Dustjacket has light shelf / edge wear .. The INSIDE jacket flaps are sunned . fresh nameplate on the front end paper .. NOT Price Clipped .. *** Ships in heavy cardboard with Postal Tracking ***    
A Republic of Rivers: Three Centuries of Nature Writing from Alaska and the Y... 34.99 NEW CONDITION -- FIRST Printing , FIRST Edition , Hardcover, Unmarked, -- NOT a Remainder , NOT price clipped -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with postal tracking **    
A Republic of Rivers: Three Centuries of Nature Writing from Alaska and the Y... 34.99 NEW CONDITION -- FIRST Printing , FIRST Edition , Hardcover, Unmarked, -- NOT a Remainder , NOT price clipped -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with postal tracking **    
A Rich Young Man in A Hurry: Saint Anthony of Padua [Hardcover] by John E Beahn 4.53 VERY GOOD OVERALL ; 1953 Bruce Pub. Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, *** No Dust Jacket . Covers have light marks. Spine is cocked. A few light marks on non-text pages, inside covers. Light age tanning to pages. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A rich young man: Saint Anthony of Padua by Beahn, John Edward 4.45 VERY GOOD OVERALL ; 1953 Bruce Pub. Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, *** No Dust Jacket . Covers have light marks. Spine is cocked. A few light marks on non-text pages, inside covers. Light age tanning to pages. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Right to Die [Mass Market Paperback] by Stout, Rex 1.49 clean Paperback, Excellent Covers, ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A Rose In Winter [Hardcover] by Kathleen E. Woodiwiss 4.99 Superb , AVON (1982) Book Club Edition Hardcover, -- with Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Illustrated Dust Jacket matches the 2nd image shown. White portion of Dust Jacket has slight age discoloration. Otherwise As New. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Royal Duty [Bargain Price] by Burrell, Paul 3.99 Clean Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Overall Very Good Dust Jacket that has light, general shelfwear. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking **    
A Rumor of War by Caputo, Philip 17.88 Stated FIRST EDITION, 1977, Holt Rinehart Winston , Hardback , -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Cloth Covers, without a Dust Jacket . -- NOT a Remainder, Covers have very light marks that do not touch any page faces. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Second Browser's Dictionary [Hardcover] by Ciardi, John 18.43 FIRST Printing , 1983, Hard Cover ,, with Unmarked Text , Cloth Covered Boards are Square & Unbumped . Dustjacket has light shelf wear only , 3 pages have a small corner fold , Otherwise Unmarked . NOT a Remainder , ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A Second Browser's Dictionary [Paperback] by Ciardi, John 18.43 FIRST Printing , 1983, Hard Cover ,, with Unmarked Text , Cloth Covered Boards are Square & Unbumped . Dustjacket has light shelf wear only , 3 pages have a small corner fold , Otherwise Unmarked . NOT a Remainder , ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A Second Browser's Dictionary and Native's Guide to the Unknown American Lang... 18.42 FIRST Printing , 1983, Hard Cover ,, with Unmarked Text , Cloth Covered Boards are Square & Unbumped . Dustjacket has light shelf wear only , 3 pages have a small corner fold , Otherwise Unmarked . NOT a Remainder , ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A Series of Unfortunate Events (Volumes 1-6) [Hardcover] by Lemony Snicket 50 *** NO BOX CASE **, in a combination of differing sizes Paperbacks and Hardcovers ,A Series of Unfortunate Events #1-6 (A Series of Unfortunate Events, Books 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6) ** in a combination of differing sizes / differing cover art Paperbacks and Hardcovers , Each is in Very Good Reading Conditions, with light edgewear, tanned pages, small corner bends, on some covers, light creasing, . -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A Series of Unfortunate Events Books # 4 - 10 (The Miserable Mill, The Auster... 76.88 *** in a combination of Paperbacks and Hardcovers *** , A Series of Unfortunate Events Books # 4 - 10, plus 11, 12 13 (The Miserable Mill, The Austere Academy, The Ersatz Elevator, The Vile Village, The Hostile Hospital, The Carnivorous Carnival, The Slippery Slope); and 2 extra: The Grim Grotto , Book 11, Penultimate Peril, Book 12, and the End, Book 13 . ** NO BOX CASE ** -- Books Only -- *** in a combination of Paperbacks and Hardcovers *** ,-- ** No Box Case *** Each book is in Very Good reading conditions, ** Individual Books, may have light edgewear, 1 or 2 are differing in size to the rest, with differing cover art. ** No Box Case **. Included in this purchase are a few free books for same age group. -- Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A short history of India and Pakistan (A Mentor book) by Wallbank, T. Walter 3.75 GOOD TO VERY GOOD OVERALL; Small softcover with a Tight Binding .. Text has various passages underlined ., Covers have  Shelf wear . ---  *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking ***    
A Sight for Sore Eyes [Hardcover] by Rendell, Ruth 5.96 Clean Hardback -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers , ***No Dust Jacket . ***-- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Sight For Sore Eyes [Import] [Hardcover] by Ruth Rendell 5.95 Clean Hardback -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers , ***No Dust Jacket . ***-- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Sight for Sore Eyes [Mass Market Paperback] by Rendell, Ruth 0.98 Clean Mass market paperback . with Unmarked Pages & Text . Very Good Covers. --- *** Ships in heavy packing with Postal Tracking ***    
A Signature in Time: Contemporary Samplers to Stitch 5.44 Clean, Unmarked Pages, Dust Jacket has a wrinkle to it overall , Otherwise Unmarked , ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
A Small Town in Germany [Hardcover] by John LeCarre 7.98 Clean 1968 BCE Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Illustrated Dust Jacket that has light edge frays only. (Med.-sized Hardcover) -- ** Ships in Protective Cardboard Packaging with Tracking **    
A Span of Wings: Memoirs of a Working Life in Aircraft Design Encompassing a ... 55 BRAND New  --    In Pristine condition ,   NOT a Remainder , NOT  Price Clipped ,  One Copy Available. ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard  with Delivery Tracking  **    
A Star Called Henry (Doyle, Roddy, Last Roundup, V. 1.) [Paperback] 1.18 Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking **    
A Star Called Henry, Volume One of The Last Roundup [Hardcover] by Doyle, Roddy 32.95 FIRST PRINTING , 1st Edition , 1999 Viking Hardcover with full # line..- [ See our Customer Photo ] .- Unmarked Pages & Text , Appears Unread . Hard Covers are square & Unbumped . Excellent Dustjacket with light shelving Only . NO previous owner marks . NOT Price Clipped . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A Star Called Henry, Volume One of The Last Roundup [Hardcover] by Doyle, Roddy 17.95 FIRST PRINTING , 1st Edition , 1999 Viking Hardcover with full # line..- [ See our Customer Photo ] .- Unmarked Pages & Text , Appears Unread . Hard Covers are square & Unbumped . Excellent Dustjacket with light shelving Only . NO previous owner marks . NOT Price Clipped . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking ***    
A Star Is Born: The Making of the 1954 Movie and Its 1983 Restoration 29.82 SUPERB FIRST Edition 1988 A.A.Knopf HARDCOVER . Book Appears Unread with Unmarked Pages & Text . Covers are Square & Unbumped. in an Excellent Dustjacket with light shelf wear Only. . NOT Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal Tracking **    
A Steady Trade: A Boyhood at Sea by Jones, Tristan 15.95 First Printing, 1982 Hardcover, in Excellent Condition, with Clean, Square with Unmarked Text. Dust Jacket is overall Very Good, has two small repairs. Otherwise Excellent. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Stone Bridge North: Reflections in a New Life [Bargain Price] by Maloy, Kate 19 1st Printing Hardcover, with full # line, Clean & Unmarked Texts, Tight Binding, Dust Jacket has edgewear, tip wear, general shelfwear, small edge slits near the spine and tips. (Full-sized Hardcover). -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging **    
A Student of Living Things [Bargain Price] by Shreve, Susan Richards 12.99 SUPERB , FIRST Printing Hardcover, with full # line, with Clean, Unmarked Texts , Strong Binding, Pristine Unmarked Dust Jacket . -- NOT Price-Clipped. Underside closed page edges has a tiny dot. -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Tracking **    
A Student of Living Things [Paperback] by Shreve, Susan Richards 12.99 SUPERB , FIRST Printing Hardcover, with full # line, with Clean, Unmarked Texts , Strong Binding, Pristine Unmarked Dust Jacket . -- NOT Price-Clipped. Underside closed page edges has a tiny dot. -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Tracking **    
A Summa of the Summa: The Essential Philosophical Passages of st Thomas Aquin... 215.6 A Clean , Square 1990 Ignatius Press HARDCOVER . Appears Unread , With Unmarked Pages and Text . Blue Cloth bound Boards with Gilt Spine Lettering are Square & Unbumped . . In an Excellent Dustjacket with light edge wear & One small ( match head size ) chip missing from the top of the front cover .. NO Inscriptions . NO folded pages . NOT Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder . *** Ships in heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking ***    
A Survivor's Guide to Home Schooling [Paperback] by Shackelford, Luanne 1.84 Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that have light edgewear, small corner bends. Tanned Pages. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Systems Approach to Small Group Interaction with "Making the Grade" CD-ROM 4.99 Softcover, ** WITH CD Intact *** Unmarked Texts, Strong Binding, Covers have edgewear, corner-curls. Prev. owner name inside. Otherwise Unmarked. --- ** Ships in Protective Packing **    
A Teacher Is a Special Person [Hardcover] by Bernard E. Farber; Jenny Faw 1.88 BRAND NEW CONDITION, Clean Hardcover , ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A Teenager's Journey: Overcoming a Childhood of Abuse [Hardcover] 3.44 A Clean , Square Hardcover with a Tight Binding & Unmarked Text ., . Covers are in excellent condition . *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking ***    
A Tennyson Handbook [Unknown Binding] by Marshall, George O. Jr. 7.99 Previous Library, 1963 Twayne Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Covers have with Prev. library markings in the usual places MYLAR Protected Dustjacket. Corners are bumped, closed page edges have marks that do not touch page faces. Overall very good reading hardcover. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Tennyson handbook by Marshall, George O 7.99 Previous Library, 1963 Twayne Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Covers have with Prev. library markings in the usual places MYLAR Protected Dustjacket. Corners are bumped, closed page edges have marks that do not touch page faces. Overall very good reading hardcover. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A THING OF BEAUTY /A.J. Cronin [Hardcover] by A. J. Cronin 3.9 Little Brown & Co (1955, 1956) . Appears as though it may be a Book Club Edition, Clean Texts, Excellent Binding, Green Covers have slight tip and edgewear. NO Dust Jacket. Pages have tanned. Prev. owner name on flyleaf and inside cover only. ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A Thing Of Beauty by Cronin, A. J 4.25 Little Brown & Co (1955, 1956) . Appears as though it may be a Book Club Edition, Clean Texts, Excellent Binding, Green Covers have slight tip and edgewear. NO Dust Jacket. Pages have tanned. Prev. owner name on flyleaf and inside cover only. ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A Thing Of Beauty by Cronin, A. J 2.89 Little Brown & Co (1955, 1956), Hardback . Appears as though it may be a Book Club Edition, Clean Texts, Excellent Binding, Green Covers have slight tip and edgewear. NO Dust Jacket. Pages have tanned. Prev. owner name on flyleaf and inside cover only. ** Ships in Protective Packing with Tracking **    
A THOUSAND SPLENDID SUNS [Hardcover] by HOSSEINI 22 A Clean, Square, First Edition, FIRST PRINTING, Clean Hardback.   Near to Like New. A Very light line impression on flyleaf.   Otherwise Unmarked and As New.   -- ** NOT a Remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. --- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A Time for Freedom [Hardcover] by Cheney, Lynne 15.95 FIRST Printing, First Edition, Hardcover , with full # line, -- in Superb Condition, with Clean, Square pages, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket that has extremely light shelfwear only. Otherwise Unmarked. --- NOT a Remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking with Delivery Tracking **    
A Time for Freedom: What Happened When in America [Paperback] by Cheney, Lynne 10 FIRST Printing, First Edition, Hardcover , with full # line, -- in Superb Condition, with Clean, Square pages, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket that has extremely light shelfwear only. Otherwise Unmarked. --- NOT a Remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking with Delivery Tracking **    
A Time for the Death of a King by Dukthas, Ann 18.82 FIRST Printing , FIRST Edition , December 1994 , St.Martin's Press , HARDCOVER ,with full Line # . with Unmarked Text & Pages . Tight binding & Unbumped Covers . . Dustjacket has light edge wear .. NOT Ex-library . NOT price clipped . NOT a Remainder . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal Tracking **    
A Time of War by Peterson, Michael 1.75 1990 Pocket Books ( *** Hardcover *** ) , with Unmarked Text. & a Tight Binding , Dust Jacket has edgewear and small edge tears. --- **Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Time to Lead: For Duty, Honor and Country [Bargain Price] by Clark, Wesley K. 14.95 First Printing , First Edition Hardcover . Appears Unread . Unmarked Inside & Out . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
A Trail of Memories: The Quotations Of Louis L'Amour [Hardcover] 8.99 1988 Bantam Books First Edition, 3rd Printing Clean Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket that has very light shelfwear only. Otherwise Unmarked and As New. NOT a Remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging **    
A Very Private Eye by Pym, Barbara 6.88 A Clean , Square Copy with a Tight Binding & Unmarked Text ., Pages are Square and have light age tanning . . Covers are in excellent condition with light bends Only . . *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking ***    
A Very Strange Trip [Hardcover] by Hubbard, L. Ron; Wolverton, Dave 25 FIRST PRINTING with full # line ., First Edition Hardcover ., In New Condition . Appears Unread , Excellent Unmarked Dustjacket . NOT Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder . *** Ships in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided . ***    
A view from the stands : of people, politics, military power, and the arts / ... 22 1986 , FIRST PRINTING , Houghton Mifflin , First Edition Clean Hardcover, Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Dust Jacket , which has light edgewear, tip wear, tiny edge nicks at spine. Overall Very Good. -- NOT a Remainder , NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A View from the Stands: Of People, Politics, Military Power, and the Arts 22 1986 , FIRST PRINTING , Houghton Mifflin , First Edition Clean Hardcover, Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Dust Jacket , which has light edgewear, tip wear, tiny edge nicks at spine. Overall Very Good. -- NOT a Remainder , NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A View from the Stands: Of People, Politics, Military Power, and the Arts 22 1986 , FIRST PRINTING , Houghton Mifflin , First Edition Clean Hardcover, Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Dust Jacket , which has light edgewear, tip wear, tiny edge nicks at spine. Overall Very Good. -- NOT a Remainder , NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A View from the Stands: Of People, Politics, Military Power, and the Arts 22.95 1986 , FIRST PRINTING , Houghton Mifflin , First Edition Clean Hardcover, Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Dust Jacket , which has light edgewear, tip wear, tiny edge nicks at spine. Overall Very Good. -- NOT a Remainder , NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
A Viking Voyage: In Which an Unlikely Crew of Adventurers Attempts an Epic Jo... 2.99 Clean Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket that has light shelfwear. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking **    
A Visit from St. Nicholas to a Liberated Household [Hardcover] by Viorst, Judth 10 Copyright 1976 by Judith Viorst, Copyright 1977 Illustrations by Simon and Schuster , -- 1st Printing Hardcover, with full # line, Inside pages are Clean & Unmarked, & with a Tight Binding, Dust Jacket is with edgewear , spine chips and small edge tears, ** Ships in Protective Packing **    
A Visit from St. Nicholas to a Liberated Household by Judith Viorst 10 Copyright 1976 by Judith Viorst, Copyright 1977 Illustrations by Simon and Schuster , -- 1st Printing Hardcover, with full # line, Inside pages are Clean & Unmarked, & with a Tight Binding, Dust Jacket is with edgewear , spine chips and small edge tears, ** Ships in Protective Packing **    
A voice for the heart;: The Imitation of Christ and An introduction to the de... 34.88 *** AUTHOR'S signature is on the flyleaf above the owner's address label ***. First Edition , Clean , Square . In excellent condition with a Tight Binding and Unmarked Text , Red Cloth covered Boards with Bright Gilt Lettering . Dust Jacket has light wear and edge chips . *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking ***    
A Walk in the Woods : Rediscovering America on the Appalachian Trail [Import] 2.48 VERY GOOD OVERALL ; Paperback -- Texts are not marked, Tight Binding, Covers have corner bends, light edgewear. A few pages at the front have a corner bend and a wavy effect. A small spot on a non text front page. Otherwise Excellent. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Way of Escape: Experiencing God's Victory over Temptation [Paperback] 1.07 NEW Softcover, -- ** Ships Promptly in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A Wedding In December [Paperback] by Shreve, Anita 1.5 Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that have light edgewear. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking **    
A Winter's Rose (Silhouette Special Edition, No. 817) by Erica Spindler 0.97 Clean Mass Market Paperback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A World Elsewhere: Life in the American Southwest (Southwest Landmark, No 8) 9.99 Brand New Softcover . - - - - NOT a Remainder - - - Ships in Heavy Protective Packing with Postal Tracking .    
A YEAR OF HEALTH HINTS 365 PRACTICAL WAYS TO FEEL BETTER AND LIVE LONGER (A Y... 3.51 Clean Hardback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Dust Jacket, which have edgewear, very small edge tears. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A. O. Barnabooth, His Diary [Paperback] by Larbaud, Valery 24.88 BRAND New Condition , 1st British printing , 1991 First Edition Quartet Softcover .- Appears Unread with an Uncreased Spine & Unmarked Covers.. Pages are Crisp & Bright with an Unmarked Text . , NOT a Remainder . . One Copy Only Available. ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal Confirmation **    
A.O. Barnabooth: His Diary (Quartet Encounters) [Paperback] by Larbaud, Valery 24.88 BRAND New Condition , Fiirst British printing , 1991 First Edition Quartet Softcover .- Appears Unread with an Uncreased Spine & Unmarked Covers.. Pages are Crisp & Bright with an Unmarked Text . , NOT a Remainder . . ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal Confirmation **    
Abandoned Prayers: The Incredible True Story of Murder, Obsession and Amish S... 29.97 FIRST Edition , FIRST Printing , Hard Cover , in NEW condition , Dust jacket has light shelf wear Only . --- NOT price clipped . --- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Abandoned Prayers: The Shocking True Story of Obsession, Murder and "Little B... 22 FIRST Edition , FIRST Printing , Hard Cover , in NEW condition , Dust jacket has light shelf wear Only . --- NOT price clipped . --- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Aboriginal Legends: Animal Tales by Reed, A.W. 16.88 1988 Australian Softcover (as pictured) . Appears Unread . Uncreased Spine . Unmarked Pages & Text  in Excellent Covers  .  NOT a Remainder Copy.   *** shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal  Tracking provided ***    
Abortion and the conscience of the nation [Hardcover] by Reagan, Ronald 39.95 1984 Hardcover with Unmarked Pages & Text . Black Covers are Square & Unbumped . Excellent Dustjacket with Very Light shelf wear . Cover Art has "Ronald Reagan " printed in Gold  , otherwise as the Amazon Image.  No previous owner markings . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
ABOUT THE HOUSE [Import] [Hardcover] by Auden, W.H. 15 About the House 1965, Third Printing Random House Hardcover by W.H. Auden Condition: VERY GOOD OVERALL; 1965 Random House Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, No Dust Jacket., as issued. .Excellent Covers, with prev. Library markings in the usual places. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking **, 84 pages , Book measures , approx: 8 3/4 inches Tall, x 5 1/2 inches Wide, x 1/2 inch thick. *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking ***    
About the House by W.H. Auden 11.83 About the House 1965, Third Printing Random House Hardcover by W.H. Auden Condition: VERY GOOD OVERALL; 1965 Random House Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, No Dust Jacket., as issued. .Excellent Covers, with prev. Library markings in the usual places. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking **, 84 pages , Book measures , approx: 8 3/4 inches Tall, x 5 1/2 inches Wide, x 1/2 inch thick. *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking ***    
ABRAHAM LINCOLN - THE PRAIRIE YEARS AND THE WAR YEARS [Hardcover] 115 EXCELLENT Single Volume Edition HARDCOVER, 1954 Harcourt Brace & Co. with Clean texts, Red Cloth wrapped Boards are Square with Unbumped Tips . Solid Binding . Dust Jacket which has general shelfwear,edgewear and edge chips . IN A SINGLE VOLUME / SINGLE HARDCOVER CONTAINING: ABRAHAM LINCOLN- THE PRAIRIE YEARS AND THE WAR YEARS -- 762 pages . NOT Ex-library . *** Ships in heavy Cardboard with postal tracking ***    
ABRAHAM LINCOLN- THE PRAIRIE YEARS AND THE WAR YEARS [Hardcover] 115 EXCELLENT Single Volume Edition HARDCOVER, 1954 Harcourt Brace & Co. with Clean texts, Red Cloth wrapped Boards are Square with Unbumped Tips . Solid Binding . Dust Jacket which has general shelfwear,edgewear and edge chips . IN A SINGLE VOLUME / SINGLE HARDCOVER CONTAINING: ABRAHAM LINCOLN- THE PRAIRIE YEARS AND THE WAR YEARS -- 762 pages . NOT Ex-library . *** Ships in heavy Cardboard with postal tracking ***    
Abraham Lincoln: Great Speeches (Dover Thrift Editions) [Paperback] 0.94 Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking **    
Absolutely Fabulous - Series 2 Part 2 [VHS] [VHS Tape] (1995) Jennifer Saunders 0.99 VHS TAPE PLAY AS NEW -- Excellent Slipcase. . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
According to Queeney [Bargain Price] by Bainbridge, Beryl 12 BRAND NEW CONDITION, First Carroll & Graf Edition (2001) Hardcover -- in Pristine Condition , Unmarked , --- NOT a Remainder , NOT price clipped . --- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
According to Queeney [Hardcover] by Bainbridge, Beryl 7.99 BRAND NEW CONDITION, First Carroll & Graf Edition (2001) Hardcover -- in Pristine Condition , Unmarked , --- NOT a Remainder , NOT price clipped . --- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
According to Queeney: A Novel (Bainbridge, Beryl) [Paperback] 16 BRAND NEW CONDITION, First Carroll & Graf Edition (2001) Hardcover -- in Pristine Condition , Unmarked , --- NOT a Remainder , NOT price clipped . --- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
Act of Will [Mass Market Paperback] by Bradford, Barbara Taylor 0.98 BRAND NEW Condition Mass Market Paperback-- Clean & Unmarked Inside & Out , with an Uncracked Spine. -- -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Action, Urgency, Excellence : Seizing Leadership in the Digital Economy 2 Clean Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers, GIFT QUALITY . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking **    
Action, Urgency, Excellence [Hardcover] by Charan, Ram 3.4 Clean Hardback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Acts of Faith [Hardcover] by Erich Segal 24.25 FIRST PRINTING , 1st Edition with a full # line . , HARDCOVER . Appears Unread with Unmarked Pages & Text . Boards are Square & Unbumped . The clear cellophane Dustjacket coating is lifting from the front face , Otherwise Excellent . NOT a Remainder . NOT Price Clipped . NO previous owner markings . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking ***    
Acts of King Arthur and His Noble Knights [Paperback] by Steinbeck, John 9.88 Clean Paperback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers , with an Uncracked Spine. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Addict in the Street. [Hardcover] 5.57 FIRST Evergreen Black Cat Hard Cover Edition , 1971 , ( copyright 1964 ) , Clean , Square Copy with a Tight Binding & Unmarked Text , Pages are age tanned . Covers have light corner wear . Library pocket on the back cover , Library stamp on the front flyleaf and top of the book . Measures 4 1/4 x 7 inches , Coral Pink Illustrated Covers , 288 pages . *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking ***    
Addison Wesley Chemistry Laboratory Manual [Paperback] 5.88 4th Ed Lab Manual Softcover -- pp. 29 - 32 have writing in pencil , Otherwise Very Good covers that have light edgewear, small corner bends, Tight Binding, -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking **    
Adobe Pagemaker For Windows 95' (Classroom in a Book) by Adobe Systems Inc 3.88 ** NO Cd, Otherwise Excellent, ** clean Softback, Very Good Covers, ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Adobe Persuasion 4.0 Classroom in a Book by Adobe Creative Team 2.95 ** INCLUDES  CD, ** clean Softback, Very Good Covers, ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
ADOLF HITLER  VOLUME II & VOLUME I [Hardcover] by TOLAND JOHN 14.95 **** TWO HARDCOVERS *** --- Adolf Hitler Set , BY John Toland: Two , 1976 Doubleday Book-Club Edition Hardcovers (with Dust JacketCover art matching the image shown) , with Square Pages, that are Clean & Unmarked, Strong Bindings, Boards have light edge rubs at the corners and spine. (Book 3 has worn spine in one area ), Corners are lightly bumped. Dust Jackets are off-white with black lettering, having small edge tears, small edge chips, slight age-discoloration in some areas. Overall Very Good. ** Books Ship in Protective Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Adolf Hitler [Hardcover] by John Toland 14 **** TWO HARDCOVERS *** --- Adolf Hitler Set , BY John Toland: Two , 1976 Doubleday Book-Club Edition Hardcovers (with Dust JacketCover art matching the image shown) , with Square Pages, that are Clean & Unmarked, Strong Bindings, Boards have light edge rubs at the corners and spine. (Book 3 has worn spine in one area ), Corners are lightly bumped. Dust Jackets are off-white with black lettering, having small edge tears, small edge chips, slight age-discoloration in some areas. Overall Very Good. ** Books Ship in Protective Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Adolf Hitler, 2-Vol. Set [Hardcover] by Toland, John 14.95 **** TWO HARDCOVERS *** --- Adolf Hitler Set , BY John Toland: Two , 1976 Doubleday Book-Club Edition Hardcovers (with Dust JacketCover art matching the image shown) , with Square Pages, that are Clean & Unmarked, Strong Bindings, Boards have light edge rubs at the corners and spine. (Book 3 has worn spine in one area ), Corners are lightly bumped. Dust Jackets are off-white with black lettering, having small edge tears, small edge chips, slight age-discoloration in some areas. Overall Very Good. ** Books Ship in Protective Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Adult Children of Alcoholics Syndrome: A Step By Step Guide To Discovery And ... 1.88 Clean Paperback , Very Good Covers.   ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Advanced IP Routing in Cisco Networks by Slattery, Terry; Burton, Bill 4 Clean Softcover, Excellent Covers . ** Ships in Protective Packing with Tracking **    
Advanced Technology Warfare by Friedman, R.S. 7.84 VERY GOOD OVERALL; Hardcover , in Very Good Shape, A rear surface spine tear to the covers, ** No Dust Jacket ***, spine is slightly cocked. Solid Binding , Glossy photographic pages . Cloth covers have light stray marks that are not intrusive. *** Ships in heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking ***    
Advent of Dying (A Sister Mary Helen Mystery) by Sister Carol Anne O'Marie 8 FIRST PRINTING , Dell Paperback, with full # line , insides pages are excellent, and unmarked. Covers have light edgewear . *** Ships in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking ***    
Adventurers [Hardcover] by Haycox, Ernest 4.74 Clean Hardcover, with Clean, Unmarked Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket which has edgewear, edge tears. Dust Jacket is illustrated. *** Ships in heavy Cardboard with postal tracking ***    
Aerosmith's Greatest Hits [Audio Cassette] Aerosmith 3 Clean Cassette case & inserts. Tape looks new. 1980 CBS Records . Case has a small thin , non-impacting vertical surface crack on face .  ---  ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Affaire Saint-Fiacre, L' (Presses-Pocket) (French Edition) by Simenon, Georges 14.68 September 1988 Printing , A Clean , Square Copy with a Tight Binding , Uncreased Spine & Unmarked Text , Pages are crisp and unfaded . Covers are in excellent condition . Cover Art Differs from the Amazon Image . *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Tracking ***    
Affectionately, F.D.R. A Son's Story of A Lonely Man [Hardcover] 32.82 Stated First Edition , 1959 Harcourt, Brace & Company Hardcover . Unmarked Text Pages . Green Cloth Covers are Very Good , with very light marks . Dust Jacket , which has served its purpose in protecting the book , has tears , edge tears, and chips . Otherwise Book is Excellent and Unmarked. -- NOT Price-Clipped. --- *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking ***    
Affectionately, F.D.R: A son's story of a lonely man by Roosevelt, James 32.82 Stated First Edition , 1959 Harcourt, Brace & Company Hardcover . Unmarked Text Pages . Green Cloth Covers are Very Good , with very light marks . Dust Jacket , which has served its purpose in protecting the book , has tears , edge tears, and chips . Otherwise Book is Excellent and Unmarked. -- NOT Price-Clipped. --- *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking ***    
Affectionately, F.D.R: A son's story of a lonely man by Roosevelt, James 32.82 Stated First Edition , 1959 Harcourt, Brace & Company Hardcover . Unmarked Text Pages . Green Cloth Covers are Very Good , with very light marks . Dust Jacket , which has served its purpose in protecting the book , has tears , edge tears, and chips . Otherwise Book is Excellent and Unmarked. -- NOT Price-Clipped. --- *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking ***    
After Britain: New Labour and the Return of Scotland [Paperback] by Nairn, Tom 32.82 FIRST Printing , FIRST Edition , SOFTCOVER , with full Line # . Printed in England .,, with Unmarked Text & Square Covers . Surface of the back cover has light surface scratches . NOT a Remainder . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal Tracking **    
After Experience by Snodgrass, W.D. 22.16 1968 Softcover , A Clean , Square Copy with a Tight Binding , Uncreased Spine & Unmarked Text , Covers have mild shelf wear , bottom edge of the spine is worn , Otherwise Unmarked. *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with tracking ***    
After Midnight [Import] [Paperback] by Ryan          , Robert 2 NEW Condition Clean Softcover -- with an Uncracked Spine. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
After My Father's Heart by Isaac Stokes 5.07 2001 Columbia Christian Publishing Clean Hardcover, with Unmarked Texts, Strong Binding, Dust Jacket is Pristine. Prev bookstore price blacked out from flyleaf. Otherwise Unmarked .-- ** Ships in Protective Packing **    
After the Fall: How I Picked Myself Up, Dusted Myself Off, and Started All Ov... 15.95 FIRST PRINTING , First Edition.  Hardcover , with full # line. In Excellent , GIFT Quality Condition . Square , Uncreased Pages with Unmarked Text .   -- NOT Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder . --  *** Ships in heavy cardboard with Postal Tracking ***    
Against All Enemies: Inside America's War on Terror [Import] [Hardcover] 4 Clean Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking **    
Against Our Will:  Men, women and Rape [Hardcover] by Brownmiller, Susan 18.88 Clean , Square  Hardcover  .   Simon & Schuster 1975 printing . With Unmarked Pages & Text .   Clothbound Covers are Square , Unmarked  & Unbumped . No  Dustjacket  .  No previous owner markings . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking  ***    
Against the Odds: The Story of a Modern American Mulatto Living in Asia 14.95 FIRST Printing , First Edition ,, in New Condition -- Unmarked , NOT a Remainder , NOT Price Clipped , Only light shelf wear prevents this being New . ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with delivery tracking  **    
Against the Tide: The Story of Watchman Nee by Kinnear, Angus 1.88 VERY GOOD OVERALL;; 1977 Tyndale House Paperback ( 1st Printing ) -- Clean & Unmarked Text, with a Tight binding , Covers have creasing & corner-curls - -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with delivery Tracking **    
Agatha Raisin and the Fairies of Fryfam (Agatha Raisin Mysteries, No. 10) 19.95 FIRST Printing , FIRST Edition , June 2000 , HARDCOVER , In Superb condition , Pages & Unmarked Text are Crisp & Bright . Boards are Square & Unbumped in an Excellent Dustjacket -- NOT Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder .-- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking **    
Age of Lloyd George: The Liberal Party and British Politics, 1880-1929 (Unwin... 26.82 2nd Printing 1975 , 1st U.K. Edition . George Allen & Unwin , London . SOFTCOVER . with Unmarked Text on Age Toned pages . Uncreased Spine & Solid Binding . Covers have faint corner creases , pages with light corner bends . NOT Ex-library .*** Ships in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
Age Without Rage [Paperback] by Reed, Bill; Whitlock, Chuck 8.99 Age Without Rage - January 2004 Softcover Edition , A Clean , Square Copy with an Uncreased Spine , Tight Binding & Unmarked Text ., Pages are crisp and unfaded . A Few pages have corner folds . Covers are in excellent condition . ** Ships in Protective Packaging **    
Age-less : The Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other ... 4.71 NEW Condition Clean Hardcover, with Unmarked Texts, Strong Binding, Dust Jacket has light shelfwear only. ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Ageless Quest: One Scientist's Search for the Genes That Prolong Youth 6 NEW , Hardcover --  Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Press , -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Age-less: The Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other S... 3 NEW Condition Clean Hardcover, with Unmarked Texts, Strong Binding, Dust Jacket has light shelfwear only. --  ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Ahab's Wife: Or, The Star-Gazer: A Novel [Bargain Price] by Naslund, Sena Jeter 3 Clean, Softcover -- Clean & Unmarked Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that have light corner-curls. A few pages have a corner-bend. Otherwise As New. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
AIDS: The Second Decade [Paperback]; National Research Council 5.65 1990 Softcover. Clean , Square Unmarked Pages & Text . Excellent Uncreased Covers . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided .    
Airbrush Rendering (How to Draw and Paint Series) [Paperback] by Buckley, Gary 9.95 Clean & Unmarked , & with a Tight Binding ---- **Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Airbrush Techniques for Commercial Art [Import] [Ring-bound]; Henri A. Fluchere 16.95 See our photo's . Ring bound 1953 Hardcover with  Unmarked Pages & Text . Excellent pictoral covers are Square with mild edge wear. Library pocket removed from back cover panel . Lower blank portion of title page removed . 1 small library stamp on the inside front flap. *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
Airplanes of World War I Coloring Book (Colouring Books) by Demand, Carlo 8.48 Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Airport [Hardcover] by Arthur Hailey 3.5 1968 DOUBLEDAY BCE Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Overall Very Good Dust Jacket that has general shelfwear, edgewear, small edge tears, 1 rear edge chip. Inside pages are as New. Dust Jacket's cover art matches the image shown. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking **    
Akenfield by Blythe, Ronald 8.29 Allen Lane - Penguin Press , England . 1969 Publication , ( 4th printing 1970 ) . A Clean , Square HARDCOVER . , With Unmarked Pages and Text . . Brown Cloth bound Spine over Cream Boards with Gilt Spine Lettering are Square & Unbumped . --- NO Dustjacket --- . NO Inscriptions . . NOT a Remainder . *** Ships in heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking ***    
Al-Anon Family Groups : Formerly, Living with an Alcoholic 6.82 1984 Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Very Good Dust Jacket that has 1 edge chip at the back, 1 scratch at the front, light tip/edge wear. (Med. sized Hardcover) -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
ALBERT CAMUS THE POSSESSED A PLAY [Paperback] by O'Brien, Justin 37 Stated First American Edition, 1960 , Alfred A Knopf , Hardback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers have light fading. ** No Dust Jacket . ***, Translated from the French by Justin O'Brien . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Alcatraz: A Visual Essay [Paperback] by Robert W Cameron 1.88 Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Alcohol Abuse: Straight Talk, Straight Answers [Paperback] by Sales, Pippa 1.86 Clean, Square, Unmarked Pages and Cover. ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have R... 1.88 VERY GOOD OVERALL; Softcover , with Clean texts, Strong Binding , a few light marks on closed page edges (that do not touch any page faces) and bottom area of spine and back cover. In addition, a small, half-quarter sized tear on the front cover corner only. Otherwise Excellent, and appears as if unread, with an uncracked spine. *** Ships in heavy Cardboard with postal tracking ***    
Alex Cross Collection, 7 Books (The Big Bad Wolf; Four Blind Mice; Pop Goes t... 82.88 *** NO BOX CASE **, in a combination of differing sizes Paperbacks and Hardcovers , 13 Alex Cross series books, plus Double Cross: Along Came a Spider, Kiss the Girls, Jack and Jill, Pop Goes the Weasel, Cat & Mouse, Roses are Red, Violets are Blue, Four Blind Mice, Big Bad Wolf, London Bridges, Mary Mary, Cross, Double Cross  , ** in a combination of differing sizes / differing cover art Paperbacks and Hardcovers , Each is in Good +++ or Better Reading Conditions, with light edgewear, tanned pages, small corner bends, on some covers, light creasing, . -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Alexander Solzhenitsyn a Century in His Life [Hardcover] by Thomas, D. M. 29.95 FIRST Edition , FIRST Printing , 1998 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover , in Brand new condition , . NOT price clipped . NOT a Remaider . ** Shipped in Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Alexander Solzhenitsyn: A Century in His Life [Hardcover] by Thomas, D. M. 30 FIRST Edition , FIRST Printing , 1998 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover , in Brand new condition , . NOT price clipped . NOT a Remaider . ** Shipped in Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Alexander Solzhenitsyn: A Century in His Life by Thomas, D. M. 29.95 FIRST Edition , FIRST Printing , 1998 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover , in Brand new condition , . NOT price clipped . NOT a Remaider . ** Shipped in Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Alexander the Great [Hardcover] by Lipsius, Frank; Illustrated 5 1974, Saturday Review Press, Clean Hardback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Dust Jacket ,has 1 chip , 2 edge tears at the spine. Very Good boards have a bumped corner. Spine is slightly cocked. -- NOT a Remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
ALEXANDER THE GREAT. [Hardcover] 14.75 1974, Saturday Review Press, Clean Hardback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Dust Jacket ,has 1 chip , 2 edge tears at the spine. Very Good boards have a bumped corner. Spine is slightly cocked. -- NOT a Remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Alexis De Tocqueville, Democracy in America, Specially Edited and Abridged fo... 2.95 :   The New American Library (copyright 1956, a 1964 reprint) Mass market paperback, Unmarked text, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers that have a light edgewear , small corner-crease only .-- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Alexis Lichine's New Encyclopedia of Wines & Spirits [Hardcover] 40 1982 Third Edition VERY LARGE Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket that has light edgewear, small wear at the tops, 2 small edge tears, and a chip at the spine. Age-discolored at the edges. Overall Excellent. Inside Pages are Pristine. -- ** Ships in Protective Cardboard Packaging **    
ALEXIS LICHINE'S NEW ENCYCLOPEDIA OF WINES AND SPIRITS, 3rd Edition [Hardcover] 40 1982 Third Edition VERY LARGE Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket that has light edgewear, small wear at the tops, 2 small edge tears, and a chip at the spine. Age-discolored at the edges. Overall Excellent. Inside Pages are Pristine. -- ** Ships in Protective Cardboard Packaging **    
Alfred Hitchcock - Vertigo - [ BETA Hi Fi ] 15 ** Please note: -- This is BETA Hi Fi format cassette, this is NOT a VHS Video. Also, we are unable to confirm play as we do not own a BETA player .. --- Slip case has light wear , Tape appears as Unplayed. ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing **    
Alias Grace: A Novel [Paperback] by Margaret Atwood 3.5 Previous Library Softcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers, with Prev. library markings in the usual places . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Alice in Wonderland by Lewis Carroll; June Goulding 9.99 NEW Hardcover , --- Clean & Unmarked Inside Texts & in an Unmarked Dust Jacket. Title page has a very light, faint hint of a wrinkle only, Otherwise BRAND NEW. --- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
Alice Through the Looking-Glass [Hardcover] by Carroll, Lewis; Oxenbury, Helen 30 1946 Special Edition , published by Random House , with Fifty John Tennial Illustrations beautifully colored by Fritz Kredel . The Illustrated Covers are square and Unbumped . Tight Binding with Unmarked Text . A Name plate is on the inside front cover .,, Book measures 5 x 8 1/2 inches , 168 pages . No Dust Jacket as Issued .*** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking***    
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland [VHS Tape] 0.99 Tape plays as New. Slipcase Only has wear -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
Alicia in Terra Mirabili (Alice in Wonderland in Latin) [Hardcover] 89.95 FIRST Printing , FIRST Edition , 1964 , St.Martin's Illustrated Hardcover , Printed in England by Richard Clay & Co.. [ See our 3 Customer Photographs } . Unmarked Pages & Text , Red Cloth bound Covers with Gold Artwork & Title ; Square & Unbumped with light scuffing at the tips . Mylar Sleeved Dust Jacket has light shelf wear & a small missing area at the spine top . Jacket is lightly soiled and darkened along the Spine . . NO previous Owner marks . NOT Price Clipped . NOT Ex-library -- ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking provided **    
Alicia in Terra Mirabilis by Carroll, Ludovici; Carruthers, Clive Harcourt 89.95 FIRST Printing , FIRST Edition , 1964 , St.Martin's Illustrated Hardcover , Printed in England by Richard Clay & Co.. [ See our 3 Customer Photographs } . Unmarked Pages & Text , Red Cloth bound Covers with Gold Artwork & Title ; Square & Unbumped with light scuffing at the tips . Mylar Sleeved Dust Jacket has light shelf wear & a small missing area at the spine top . Jacket is lightly soiled and darkened along the Spine . . NO previous Owner marks . NOT Price Clipped . NOT Ex-library -- ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking provided **    
Alive in the Bitter Sea - China [Paperback] by Butterfield, Fox 9.82 FIRST PRINTING , First Bantam Edition, , May 1983 Softcover , Unmarked Text & Pages are Lightly tanned , Solid binding and Uncreased Spine . Good covers with light edge wear , corner crease to front & back cover . . NOT a Remainder . . -- *** Ships in heavy cardboard with postal tracking provided ***    
Alive: The story of the Andes survivors by Read, Piers Paul 22 Beginning half of thread glue has loosened , but all is intact. Rest of the book is as Like New, Clean Hardback, Excellent Dust Jacket .  c. 2000 Book of the Month Club , New York , Hardback, 16 plates .  ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
All About Telling Time [VHS] [VHS Tape] (1994) Laugh & Learn 2.23 VHS TAPE PLAY AS NEW -- Excellent Slipcase. . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
All Heads Turn When The Hunt Goes By [Mass Market Paperback] by John Farris 2.88 VERY GOOD OVERALL; Paperback . In Excellent Condition . with Unmarked Pages &Text . lightly tanned Pages, Covers have small corner bends, creasing, edgewear. Just showing general use. *** Ships in heavy cardboard with Postal Tracking ***    
All My Trials by Corrington, John William 9.88 1987 University of Arkansas Press Softcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers. pp 195 , 196, 197 have a small spot each that does not prevent text from being read. Otherwise As New. -- --** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
All That Matters: A Novel [Bargain Price] by Goldstein, Jan 12.95 FIRST Edition, 1st Printing 2004 Hyperion Hardcover, with full # line, with Clean, Unmarked Texts, Boards are Square, Dust Jacket light shelfwear only. Prev. owner name on flyleaf. Otherwise Unmarked. -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
All the Beautiful Sinners [Unknown Binding] 84 First Printing , with a full print # line . Hardcover ., in Near to Like New Condition, with Unmarked Pages & Text . Excellent Dustjacket . --- NOT Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder .NO previous owner marks . -- *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking ***    
All the King's Men by Warren, Robert Penn 5.99 Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that have light edgewear, small corner-bends. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging **    
All the Time in the World by Nickles, Liz 1.88 Clean, Square, Unmarked Pages and Cover.  --   ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
All Things Censored [Hardcover] by Abu-Jamal, Mumia 10 *** PLEASE READ , **** NO CD . BOOK ONLY . **** book is in very good reading condtion. , HARDCOVER , Seven Storied Press, with full # line, Some text throughout the book has been underlined in pen . Otherwise Excellent with Pristine Dustjacket . ((( NO CD ))))) , Book Only . *** Ships in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking ***    
All Things Censored [Hardcover] by Abu-Jamal, Mumia; Hanrahan (ed.), Noelle 7.24 *** PLEASE READ , **** NO CD . BOOK ONLY . **** book is in very good reading condtion. , HARDCOVER , Seven Storied Press, with full # line, Some text throughout the book has been underlined in pen . Otherwise Excellent with Pristine Dustjacket . ((( NO CD ))))) , Book Only . *** Ships in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking ***    
All Things Censored No CD [Hardcover] by Abu Jamal, Mumia 6.24 *** PLEASE READ , **** NO CD . BOOK ONLY . **** book is in very good reading condtion. , HARDCOVER , Seven Storied Press, with full # line, Some text throughout the book has been underlined in pen . Otherwise Excellent with Pristine Dustjacket . ((( NO CD ))))) , Book Only . *** Ships in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking ***    
ALLANTE: THE NEW SPIRIT OF CADILLAC [Hardcover] by General Motors 99.99 New in Original Box . A beautifully produced factory promotional publication. Illiustrated in Colour . Black Cloth bound Padded hardcover with Embossed Silver Title Lettering . Text in English, German, Italian & French. 62 pp. Measures 10 1/4" tall x 14 1/4" wide . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
Alleluia....The Promise Fulfilled [Paperback] by Jane L. Fryar 3.88 NEW Softcover, Uncracked Spine. -- ** Ships Promptly in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Ally McBeal: The Official Guide [Paperback] by Appelo, Tim 2.5 Clean & Unmarked , & with a Tight Binding -- --- ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
Almanac of World Crime [Hardcover] by Nash, Jay Robert 5.4 GOOD reading Hardback OVERALL ; -- 1986 Bonanza , Hardback, Red covers have edgewear, tip wear, Opening to page 68 , can see the binding threads. Otherwise intact and good reference book. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Almost Adam : A Novel [Unknown Binding] 8 FIRST Printing , FIRST Edition , 1996 , Hardcover , { See our Customer Photo } . with Unmarked Pages & Text , Covers , with Silver Lettering are Square & Unbumped . Dust Jacket has light edge curl back . 3 very small juice marks on the closed page edges . NOT Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder . NO previous Owner name . ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking provided **    
ALMOST ADAM [Hardcover] by Propescu, Petru 4.99 FIRST Printing , FIRST Edition , 1996 , Hardcover , { See our Customer Photo } . with Unmarked Pages & Text , Covers , with Silver Lettering are Square & Unbumped . Dust Jacket has light edge curl back . 3 very small juice marks on the closed page edges . NOT Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder . NO previous Owner name . ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking provided **    
Almost Adam: A Novel by Popescu, Petru 9.99 FIRST Printing , FIRST Edition , 1996 , Hardcover , { See our Customer Photo } . with Unmarked Pages & Text , Covers with Silver Lettering are Square & Unbumped . Dust Jacket has light edge curl back . 3 very small juice marks on the closed page edges . NOT Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder . NO previous Owner name . ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking provided **    
Almost There [Bargain Price] by O'Faolain, Nuala 42.95 *** SIGNED by the AUTHOR **** , FIRST Printing HARDCOVER , with a full Line # , . Book Appears Unread in New Condition . , an Unmarked Dustjacket. . NOT Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal Tracking **    
Almost There [Import] [Hardcover] by Nuala O'Faolain 42.95 *** AUTHOR SIGNED **** , FIRST Printing HARDCOVER , with a full Line # , . Book Appears Unread in New Condition . , an Unmarked Dustjacket. . NOT Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal Tracking **    
Almost There, the Onward Journey of a Dublin Woman, a Memoir [Hardcover] 44 *** AUTHOR SIGNED **** , FIRST Printing HARDCOVER , with a full Line # , . Book Appears Unread in New Condition . , an Unmarked Dustjacket. . NOT Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal Tracking **    
Almost Touching: A Reader for Women and Men (New Voices) [Paperback] 5.5 BRAND New -- Clean, Square, Unmarked , ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Tracking **    
Along the Lighted Path (Lighted Path Collection) by Kinkade, Thomas 7.95 NEW Hardcover , Unmarked . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Al-Qaeda: In Search of the Terror Network that Threatens the World [Paperback] 24.95 FIRST Printing , FIRST Edition , 2002 Hardcover with full # line.. with Unmarked Pages & Text . Excellent Unmarked Gloss Dustjacket . NOT a Remainder . NOT Price Clipped . A discrete previous owners nameplate is covered by the dustjacket flap . A New nameplate is provided . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking ***    
Al-Qaeda: The Terror Network that Threatens the World (Nation Books) [Hardcover] 24.95 FIRST Printing , 1st Edition , 2002 Hardcover with full # line.. with Unmarked Pages & Text . Excellent Unmarked Gloss Dustjacket . NOT a Remainder . NOT Price Clipped . A discrete previous owners nameplate is covered by the dustjacket flap . A New nameplate is provided . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
Alternate Gettysburgs [Paperback] by Various; Thomsen, Brian 0.88 Clean Mass Market Paperback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Altman Code [Paperback] 3.52 Clean Paperback -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Very Good Covers, which have edgewear, corner bends, light creasing. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Always Have at Least 3 Friends and Never Eat a Fly: The Rules of Life Accordi... 1.75 NEW Condition Paperback, Uncracked Spine. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Always Time to Die [Mass Market Paperback] by Lowell, Elizabeth 0.78 Clean Mass-market Paperback -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
America Afire: Jefferson, Adams, and the First Contested Election [Paperback] 2.88 Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking **    
America Looks Up by Lucado, Max 0.98 NEW Condition , Miniature Hardcover, Superb, Unmarked. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
America Observed: Newspaper Years of Alistair Cooke [Import] [Hardcover] 4.74 1988 Clean Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
America Observed: The Newspaper years of Alistair Cooke [Hardcover] 14.88 1988 Clean Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
American Caesar - Douglas MacArthur 1880-1964 [Hardcover] 20.79 VERY GOOD OVERALL ; Stated First Edition, 1978 , Little Brown, Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, *** No Dust Jacket . Covers have light marks. Upperside closed page edges have light marks that do not touch any page faces. Light must smell is not intrusive. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
American Caesar: Douglas MacArthur 1880-1964 by William Manchester 3.98 Clean Mass Market Paperback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Tanned Pages, Very Good Covers, which have edgewear . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
American Combat Planes [Unknown Binding] by Raymond Wagner 14 5th printing , A Clean , Square Copy with a Tight Binding & Unmarked Text ., Pages are crisp and clean . Brown cloth covered boards with gilt lettering are Clean , Square & Unbumped . Dustjacket is lightly soiled & with minor edge wear . *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking ***    
American Dynasty : Aristocracy, Fortune, and the Politics of Deceit in the Ho... 25.57 FIRST PRINTING , 2004 Viking HARDCOVER , . with Clean, Unmarked Text & Tight Binding in an Excellent Unmarked Dust jacket that has very light shelfwear only. -- NOT a Remainder , NOT Price Clipped . ** Shipped in Heavy cardboard with Postal Tracking ***    
American Dynasty: Aristocracy, Fortune, and the Politics of Deceit in the Hou... 22.95 FIRST PRINTING , 2004 Viking HARDCOVER , . with Clean, Unmarked Text & Tight Binding in an Excellent Unmarked Dust jacket that has very light shelfwear only. -- NOT a Remainder , NOT Price Clipped . ** Shipped in Heavy cardboard with Postal Tracking ***    
American Foreign Policy Three Essays by Henry A. Kissinger 2.85 7th printing ,  Clean , Square  with a Tight Binding , Uncreased Spine & Unmarked Text . ., Covers have mild shelf wear ,The Back cover has 2 creases . Otherwise as new ---  NOT a Remainder . *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking ***    
American Jurisprudence 2d Volume 17. Consumer and Borrower Protection (to) Co... 74.95 Unmarked Pages and Text .  Excellent  scuff free Square Covers . No page folds , No previous owner markings . Includes the 1997 Cumulative Supplement Insert *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** Please Email us for Expedited Shipping Rates.    
American Looks at Britain, An by Critchfield, Richard 14.5 FIRST Edition , FIRST Printing , Soft Cover , In Brand new Unread condition . With an Uncreased Spine & Unmarked text . with a Small corner bend to the back cover , otherwise new . ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
American Soldier LP [Large Print] [Paperback] by Franks, Tommy R. 3.55 Excellent - clean, unmarked cover. some passages marked with  yellow higlighter. Otherwise As New.    
America's Longest War (2nd Edition) The United Staes and Vietnam 1950-1975 7.94 Alfred A. Knopf (1986) SECOND Edition Softcover -- Some text has been lightly marked, but it is minimal and does not detract from the reading of the book, Otherwise Excellent, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
America's Longest War (2nd Edition) The United Staes and Vietnam 1950-1975 7 VERY GOOD OVERALL; Alfred A. Knopf (1986) SECOND Edition Softcover -- Some text has been lightly marked, but it is minimal and does not detract from the reading of the book, Otherwise Excellent, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
America's Women: Four Hundred Years of Dolls, Drudges, Helpmates, and Heroines 4.5 2003 , First Edition, FIRST Printing, HARDCOVER with full # line, in As New Condition, with Clean, Unmarked Pages , Dust Jacket is Pristene, with a very slight / faint back cover crease and extremely faint edgewear. Book crackles when opened indicating its new condition. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Amish Country: A Pictorial View 6.95 NEW Condition Softcover , PRISTINE , and Unmarked. *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking ***    
Amish Life [Paperback] by Hostetler, John Andrew 3 NEW Condition , Softcover, with an Uncracked Spine. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
AMO AMAS AMAT [Hardcover] by Eugene Ehrlich; William F. Buckley Jr. 14.88 1985 , First Edtion, Harper and Row, Clean Hardback , with an introduction by William F Buckley, Jr. -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers , ***No Dust Jacket . ***-- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
AMO, AMAS, AMAT, AND MORE. How to Use Latin to Your Own Advantage & to the Aston 14.88 1985 , First Edtion, Harper and Row, Clean Hardback , with an introduction by William F Buckley, Jr. -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers , ***No Dust Jacket . ***-- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Amsterdam [Unknown Binding] 9.98 First Random House Printing Clean Softcover , with Full #l ine, -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Amy Fisher : My Story by Fisher, Amy; Weller, Sheila 22 FIRST PRINTING with full # line , First Edition April 1993 , Hardcover , Text &Pages are Crisp and in Unmarked Condition , Boards are Square & Unbumped . Excellent Dustjacket has lightest of shelf wear only. Prev. owners inscription on the flyleaf . Otherwise Unmarked --  NOT a Remainder . NOT Price Clipped . -- *** Ships in heavy cardboard with postal tracking  ***    
Amy Vanderbilt's Etiquette [Hardcover] by Vanderbilt, Amy 3.5 VERY GOOD OVERALL ; Clean Hardback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers , Dust Jacket has tiny chips, edge tears , edgewear . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Amy Vanderbilt's Everyday Etiquette by Baldrige, Letitia 2.88 Clean Texts, Covers have edgewear, shelf rubs , age-discoloration. Pages are tanned. ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
An American Dream [Paperback] by Mailer, Norman 3.88 VERY Good Overall.  1972 Paperback, published by Panther Books U.K. Good condition with unmarked text except for notes on 2 pages. Black covers with Orange Script. Covers are lightly creased. ** Ships in Protective Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
AN ANALYSIS OF HUMAN SEXUAL INADEQUACY [Mass Market Paperback] 2.88 Clean Mass market paperback -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Tanned pages , Very Good Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
An Appetite for Passion Cookbook: Cookbook by Esquivel, Laura; Lowell, Ivana 20 Pristine, FIRST PRINTING with full # line ., First Edition 1995 Hardcover ., In New Condition . Appears Unread , Excellent Unmarked Dustjacket . , NOT A REMAINDER . *** Ships in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided . ***    
An Arsonist's Guide to Writers' Homes in New England [ARSONISTS GT WRITERS HO... 36.88 GENUINE FIRST PRINTING HARDCOVER with a full # line , NOT a BCE/BOMC copy. 1st Edition  , Appears Unread . Completely Unmarked Inside & Out NOT Price Clipped . NO previous owner marks . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
An Arsonist's Guide to Writers' Homes in New England [ARSONISTS GT WRITERS HO... 36.88 GENUINE FIRST PRINTING HARDCOVER with a full # line , NOT a BCE/BOMC copy. 1st Edition .  Appears Unread . Completely Unmarked Inside & Out NOT Price Clipped . NO previous owner marks . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
An Eye For Winners - How I Built One of the Greatest Direct-Mail Businesses 9.95 **** SIGNED by the AUTHOR **** 1996 FIRST Printing -- Hardcover --- Unmarked Texts , Strong Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket that has light shelfwear , a small closed ( repaired ) tear. Prev. owner sticker on flyleaf only. Otherwise As New -- NOT a Remainder -- ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
An Eye for Winners, An: How I Built One of America's Greatest Direct-Mail Bus... 9.95 **** SIGNED by the AUTHOR **** 1996 FIRST Printing -- Hardcover --- Unmarked Texts , Strong Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket that has light shelfwear , a small closed ( repaired ) tear. Prev. owner sticker on flyleaf only. Otherwise As New -- NOT a Remainder -- ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
An Eye for Winners: How I Built One of America's Greatest Direct-Mail Businesses 23 **** SIGNED by the AUTHOR **** 1996 FIRST Printing -- Hardcover --- Unmarked Texts , Strong Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket that has light shelfwear , a small closed ( repaired ) tear. Prev. owner sticker on flyleaf only. Otherwise As New -- NOT a Remainder -- ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
An Hour Before Daylight [Bargain Price] by Carter, Jimmy 3.48 VERY GOOD OVERALL ; Prev. Library Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Very Good Dust Jacket, which has been protected in mylar plastic. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
An Hour Before Daylight by Carter, Jimmy 7.48 SIMON & SCHUSTER (2001) Hardcover, with Clean, Unmarked Texts , Strong Binding, Dust Jacket is protected in mylar. Prev. library markings in the usual places (dust jacket, flyleaf). Otherwise Unmarked. -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
An Hour Before Daylight by Carter, Jimmy 3.48 VERY GOOD OVERALL ; Prev. Library Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Very Good Dust Jacket, which has been protected in mylar plastic. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
An Idol Killing [Paperback] by White, Mark 0.99 1997 Clean Softcover, in Unmarked Condition -- with Clean & Unmarked Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Unmarked Covers. ( Cover art matches the Amazon image). -- NOT a Remainder, -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging **    
An Illustrated Dictionary of Silverware [Paperback] by Newman, Harold 5.52 A Clean , Square . Softcover . With Unmarked Pages and Text . Uncreased Spine . Excellent Covers have light shelf wear Only . Back cover and the last page have a mild corner crease .*** Ships in heavy Cardboard with postal tracking ***    
An Illustrated Guide to the World's Airliners (Salamander Book) 2.99 Clean, Square, Unmarked Pages and Cover. Lightest Cover Wear. ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard **    
An illustrated history of science (Books that matter) by Taylor, F. Sherwood 24.88 1955 FIRST Edition , F.A.Praeger Inc., Clean , Square Copy . In excellent condition with a Tight Binding and Unmarked Text , Pages are clean and bright , with light tanning to the edges only . Red Cloth Covered Boards with Gilt Lettering are Square and Unmarked . , Dust Jacket has 2 small closed tears and light corner wear . Previous owners signature is on the inside of the front cover , hidden by the dust jacket leaf . . *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing ***    
AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF SCIENCE [Hardcover] by F. Sherwood Taylor 24.88 1955 FIRST Edition , F.A.Praeger Inc., Clean , Square Copy . In excellent condition with a Tight Binding and Unmarked Text , Pages are clean and bright , with light tanning to the edges only . Red Cloth Covered Boards with Gilt Lettering are Square and Unmarked . , Dust Jacket has 2 small closed tears and light corner wear . Previous owners signature is on the inside of the front cover , hidden by the dust jacket leaf . . *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing ***    
An illustrated history of science by Taylor, F. Sherwood 24.88 1955 FIRST Edition , F.A.Praeger Inc., Clean , Square Copy . In excellent condition with a Tight Binding and Unmarked Text , Pages are clean and bright , with light tanning to the edges only . Red Cloth Covered Boards with Gilt Lettering are Square and Unmarked . , Dust Jacket has 2 small closed tears and light corner wear . Previous owners signature is on the inside of the front cover , hidden by the dust jacket leaf . . *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing ***    
An Illustrated History ofScience [Import] [Hardcover] by Taylor, F. Sherwood 24.88 1955 FIRST Edition , F.A.Praeger Inc., Clean , Square Copy . In excellent condition with a Tight Binding and Unmarked Text , Pages are clean and bright , with light tanning to the edges only . Red Cloth Covered Boards with Gilt Lettering are Square and Unmarked . , Dust Jacket has 2 small closed tears and light corner wear . Previous owners signature is on the inside of the front cover , hidden by the dust jacket leaf . . *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing ***    
An Indecent Obsession [Hardcover] by McCULLOUGH, Colleen 1.88 1981 Avon Books Clean Mass-market Paperback -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. Pages are slightly age-tanned. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking **    
An Independent Woman [Paperback] by Fast, Howard 0.99 Clean Mass market paperback . with Unmarked Pages & Text . Excellent Covers. --- *** Ships in heavy packing with Postal Tracking ***    
An Introduction to Ethics by Mabbott, J. D 2.25 1969 Softcover, Clean , Square Copy . In excellent condition with a Tight Binding , Some passages have underlining . Covers have light corner wear . *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking ***    
An Introduction to Human Communication: Understanding and Sharing [Paperback] 1 Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that have light edgewear, small corner-bends. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking **    
An introduction to Japan [Import] [Hardcover] by Webb, Herschel 43.4 --- See our customer Image on the product page . -- A Clean , Square 2nd Edition Hardcover , ( Preface dated February 1957 ) . With Unmarked Pages & Text . No page folds . Solid Binding . The Spine has a short careful repair at the bottom . Cover face    
An Introduction to Japan 2nd Edition (1957) [Hardcover] by Herschel Webb 35 --- See our customer Image on the product page . -- A Clean , Square 2nd Edition Hardcover , ( Preface dated February 1957 ) . With Unmarked Pages & Text . No page folds . Solid Binding . The Spine has a short careful repair at the bottom . Cover face    
An Introduction to the Study of Experimental Medicine [Paperback] 39.08 1957 Dover Publications, -- SOFTCOVER, Strong Binding, In the Introduction pages, and First Chapter, prev. owner has underlined many passages. Texts beyond that remain unmarked. Prev. owner name on inside front and back covers. Covers have light age-discoloration, small corner-bends, and 1 minor cover crease. ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
An Introduction to the Study of Experimental Medicine [Unknown Binding] 29.08 1957 Dover Publications, -- SOFTCOVER, Strong Binding, In the Introduction pages, and First Chapter, prev. owner has underlined many passages. Texts beyond that remain unmarked. Prev. owner name on inside front and back covers. Covers have light age-discoloration, small corner-bends, and 1 minor cover crease. ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
An Invitation To The White House : At Home With History [Hardcover] 25 GIFT QUALITY , First Edtion, 3rd Printing , Simon & Schuster Hardcover (Over-sized Hardcover), -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket, which has very light shelfwear only. --- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
An Irish Country Village (Irish Country Books) [Hardcover] by Taylor, Patrick 29.96 FIRST Printing , FIRST Edition , Hardcover Appears Unopened , , in NEW condition , in an Unmarked Dustjacket .. NOT price clipped . NOT a Remaider . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with postal Tracking **    
An Irish Country Village (Irish Country Books) [Paperback] by Taylor, Patrick 29.96 FIRST Printing , FIRST Edition , Hardcover Appears Unopened , , in NEW condition , in an Unmarked Dustjacket .. NOT price clipped . NOT a Remaider . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with postal Tracking **    
An Irish Eye by Hawkes, John 12.95 1997 Viking Hardcover, First Edition, 1st Printing , with a Full # Line. with Clean Unmarked Pages, A Tight Binding, and A Spotless Dustjacket. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging **    
An Ocean Between: A Novel [Hardcover] by Becher, William D. 27.95 ** AUTHOR SIGNED *** and Inscribed by the Author in July 2003 , FIRST Printing , FIRST Edition , Hard Cover , Appears to be Unread , In Brand New Condition , Clean , Square Copy with a Tight Binding & Unmarked Text , Blue Cloth covered Boards with Gilt Lettering are Unmarked , Unbumped and as New .. *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Tracking ***    
An Unfinished Life: John F. Kennedy, 1917-1963 [Hardcover] by Dallek, Robert 30 2003 First Edition, FIRST Printing Hardcover, with Clean, Square Pages, Strong Binding, Dust Jacket is Pristine, Closed page edges have 2 light marks. Otherwise Unmarked. ( Full-sized Hardcover). ** Books Ship in Protective Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
An Unkindness of Ravens [Mass Market Paperback] by Rendell, Ruth 0.98 Clean Mass Market Paperback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
An urban planet? by Ward, Barbara 40 Brand New Condition , February 1971 Hardcover Edition in Original Unmarked Slipcase . Appears Unread .. Unmarked Inside & Out . *** Ships in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking ***    
An urban planet? by Ward, Barbara 40 Brand New Condition , February 1971 Hardcover Edition in Original Unmarked Slipcase . Appears Unread .. Unmarked Inside & Out . *** Ships in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking ***    
An urban planet? by Ward, Barbara 48.82 Brand New Condition , February 1971 Hardcover Edition in Slipcase . Appears Unread .. Unmarked Inside & Out . *** Ships in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking ***    
An urban planet? by Ward, Barbara 40 Brand New Condition , February 1971 Hardcover Edition in Original Unmarked Slipcase . Appears Unread .. Unmarked Inside & Out . *** Ships in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking ***    
Analysis and Design of Linear Circuits, 2nd Edition by Thomas, Roland E. 19.25 Lab Manual ( ISBN 0471365947.) . Tight Binding, with small corner curls . 4 pages have pencil formulae / diagrams , Very Good Overall . Expedited Delivery Available . *** Shipped Quickly in Heavy Packing with Email Confirmation & Postal Tracking provided ***    
Analysis of Sexual Inadequacies by Robbins, June 2.88 Clean Mass market paperback -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Tanned pages , Very Good Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Anatomy Coloring Book, The (2nd Edition) [Paperback] by Kapit, Wynn 3.5 a decent reference: ***** Many of the drawings have been colored in , Many of the drawings still have NOT been colored in. *** Makes a nice reference copy, The rest of the book is otherwise Very Good with Strong binding,. Covers have edgewear and corner-curls. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Anatomy of a Start-Up: Why Some New Businesses Succeed and Others Fail 22 Stated FIRST Edition , Hardcover, 1991 , Inc. Magzine ., In Brand New Condition . Appears Unread , Excellent Unmarked Leatherette Boards are Square , Gilt lettering, NOT A REMAINDER . No Dust Jacket, as Issued. -- *** Ships in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking ***    
Anatomy of an Epidemic [Hardcover] 22 Stated FIRST EDITION , 1982 Doubleday Hardcover, Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Dust Jacket , has edgewear, edge nicks, and small edge tears. Blue boards have lightly bumped corners, light shelf rubbings. Rear flyleaf has waviness. Otherwise Very Good. -- NOT a remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. -- ( See our image on the details page ). ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Anatomy of an Epidemic. [Hardcover] by THOMAS, Gordon, & Max MORGAN-WITTS. 20.89 Stated FIRST EDITION , 1982 Doubleday Hardcover, Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Dust Jacket , has edgewear, edge nicks, and small edge tears. Blue boards have lightly bumped corners, light shelf rubbings. Rear flyleaf has waviness. Otherwise Very Good. -- NOT a remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. -- ( See our image on the details page ). ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Ancient Engineers by De Camp, L. Sprague 1.5 VERY GOOD OVERALL; Mass-market Paperback -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that have edgewear, creasing, small edge tears. Pages are age tanned.. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
And Be a Villain [Mass Market Paperback] by Stout, Rex 1.18 clean Paperback, Excellent Covers, ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
And Jesus Healed Them All [Unknown Binding] 3.31 1981 Kenneth Copeland Ministries, Softback -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers. 1 prev. owner notation , otherwise Unmarked. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Andrea Immer Robinson's 2006 Wine Buying Guide for Everyone: Revised Edition ... 0.98 Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Angel Acrostics: Affirmations from the Hearts of Angels by Hixson, Terri 24.95 SIGNED & INSCRIBED . dated Oct. 19th , 1997. Appears Unread with Unmarked Pages & Text . Square Covers , Uncreased Spine . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
Angela's Ashes:  A Memoir by Frank McCourt; Brooke Zimmer 2 clean Paperback, Very Good Covers, ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Angeline: A Story of Love [Hardcover] by not stated 2.99 Hardcover with Clean, Square, Unmarked Pages and Cover , NOT a Remainder Copy , ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard **    
Angels [Paperback] by Graham, Billy 4.88 Clean, Square, Unmarked Pages and Cover. ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
Angels Fall [Bargain Price] by Roberts, Nora 2.08 Clean Hardcover, Clean  Dust Jacket . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging **    
Angels: The Lifting of the Veil [Paperback] by Keller, Thomas 2.98 Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers, Uncracked Spine. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Angry Candy (Plume) by Ellison, Harlan 0.98 GOOD OVERALL ; FIRST PLUME PRINTING Softcover , with full # line. -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Very Good Covers, which have corner bends, light edgewear. A few non text pages have a corner bend, and a small spot. Back cover has a portion of back corner torn off. Edgewear. Corner bends. Otherwise Very Good. Perfectly readable texts. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Animation Book by Crown 18.95 A Clean , Square Hardcover Copy , 1979 , with a Tight Binding & Unmarked Text ., Pages are crisp and bright . Covers are Square & Unmarked . Dustjacket is Mylar covered . A Withdrawn Library book . Some pages have light waviness . .*** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
Ann Landers Speaks Out by Landers, Ann 0.94 Clean Mass-market Paperback -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Covers that have light edgewear, small corner-bends, tanned pages. (cover art matches the image shown ) . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Anna Christie, The Emperor Jones, The Hairy Ape [Paperback] by O'Neill, Eugene 4.88 Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that have corner-bends. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging **    
Anna Karenina Volume 1 [Illustrated] [Hardcover] by Leo Tolstory 5.99 VOLUME 1: 1939 Random House Hardback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers have very light spots and light age discoloration only, ***No Dust Jacket . ***-- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Annapurna by Herzog, Maurice 9.29 VERY GOOD OVERALL; October 1960 , Popular Library Publishers , Paperback . Clean , Square with a Tight Binding & Unmarked Text . ., Covers have light shelf wear & mild edge curls . Pages are age tanned . *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking ***    
ANNE FRANK BEYOND THE DIARY A PHOTOGRAPHIC REMEMBRANCE [Paperback] 17.95 Stated First Edition , April 1995 Large Size Softcover -- [ See our customer photograph ] - with Unmarked Pages & Text . Uncreased Spine . Excellent Square Covers . Prev. owner mark on corner of title page only. Otherwise As New. 113 pages with numerous period photographs . Book measures 7 1/2" x 9" Tall . TOGETHER WITH an Original Anne Frank Huis Museum Admission Ticket . *** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking provided ***    
Anne Frank: Beyond the Diary - A Photographic Remembrance [Paperback] 37.95 Stated First Edition , April 1995 Large Size ** SCHOLASTIC BOOKS ** Softcover - with Unmarked Pages & Text . Uncreased Spine . Excellent Square Covers . Prev. owner mark on corner of title page only. Otherwise As New. 113 pages with numerous period photographs . Book measures 7 1/2" x 9" Tall . TOGETHER WITH an Original Anne Frank Huis Museum Admission Ticket . *** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking provided ***    
Annual World's Best Science Fiction, 1973 (World's Best SF) 0.98 Clean PAPERBACK -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. -- -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Ansel Adams 2004 Wall Calendar [Wall Calendar] by Adams, Ansel 144 Square, Bright, No corner curls ,No bends . Covers , All 13 monthly  and 14 miniature back cover Photographs are Unmarked . One date of each of 7 months has been marked on the calendar section .  Published by Little,Brown & Co. as sole publisher under the supervision of the Ansel Adams Trust  . 15.5 x 12.5 inches. Spiral ring bound . *** Shipped in Very Heavy Non-bend Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** Contact us by Email for Expedited Shipping costs .    
Ansel Adams Notecards (Boxed) - National Park Service Photographs 39.95 New & Unmarked . 8 Individual Cards & Envelopes . Boxed . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
Anthony Hopkins: The Unauthorized Biography by Callan, Michael Feeney 9.99 Clean, Square, Pages and Cover , EX-library copy markings , One photo page has come loose from the binding but is still inside the book. ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
Antipodes (International Women's Crime) by Oliver, Maria-Antonia 3.88 FIRST Printing 1989 Seal Press Softcover, with full # line, with Clean, Unmarked Texts , Strong Binding, Covers have very light corner-curls only. Prev. owner inscription in very small letters on title page. Otherwise Unmarked. -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Tracking **    
Antipodes.Translated by Kathleen McNerney. International Woman's Crime 9.88 FIRST Printing 1989 Seal Press Softcover, with full # line, with Clean, Unmarked Texts , Strong Binding, Covers have very light corner-curls only. Prev. owner inscription in very small letters on title page. Otherwise Unmarked. -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Tracking **    
Antique and Deadly [Hardcover] by Flynn, Lucine Hansz 9.49 FIRST Printing with a full Line # , FIRST Edition ,, 1988 HARDCOVER . Book Appears Unread with Unmarked Pages & Text . Gray Covers with Silver Spine lettering are Square & Unbumped .Excellent High Gloss , Unmarked Dustjacket .NOT a Remainder . NOT Price Clipped . . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking **    
ANTONIA WHITE: Diaries 1926-1957. Volume I [Hardcover] 105.48 VERY GOOD OVERALL; First Printing, First U.S. Edition, 1991 Viking , Clean Hardback, with clean , unmarked text pages, Very Good Covers , Dust Jacket has light edgewear, some tiny edge rubs & chips  at the spine & front top. Otherwise Excellent.    ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Antrax (The Voyage of the Jerle Shannara, Book 2) [Bargain Price] 26.95 FIRST Printing, HARDCOVER -- Clean and Unmarked Texts. and Unmarked Dust Jacket, front Inside pages have a small bottom side pinch , possibly due to a paperclip. Underside closed page edges have a small mark , Otherwise Unmarked. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Antrax (The Voyage of the Jerle Shannara, Book 2) [Bargain Price] 18.84 FIRST Printing, HARDCOVER -- Clean and Unmarked Texts. and Unmarked Dust Jacket, front Inside pages have a small bottom side pinch , possibly due to a paperclip. Underside closed page edges have a small mark , Otherwise Unmarked. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Antrax [Hardcover] by Brooks, Terry 18.84 FIRST Printing, HARDCOVER -- Clean and Unmarked Texts. and Unmarked Dust Jacket, front Inside pages have a small bottom side pinch , possibly due to a paperclip. Underside closed page edges have a small mark , Otherwise Unmarked. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Ants, Indians, and Little Dinosaurs: A Celebration of Man & Nature for the 75... 1.88 Clean Mass market paperback, Unmarked text, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers that have a light edgewear, and light age-discoloration.-- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Tracking **    
Antz (Clam) [VHS] [VHS Tape] (1999) Woody Allen; Dan Aykroyd; Anne Bancroft 0.98 GREAT Clean, Unmarked Case. Tape plays as New. ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
Anxiety And Behavior - [Import] [Hardcover] by Charles D. Spielberger - 26.97 1966 Academic Press , New York , U.S. Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Very Good overall Dust Jacket, which has edgewear, shelf rubs, general shelfwear, very small , non impacting edge tears . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Anxiety and Behaviour by Spielberger, Charles D. 35 1966 Academic Press , New York , U.S. Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Very Good overall Dust Jacket, which has edgewear, shelf rubs, general shelfwear, very small , non impacting edge tears . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Any Number Can Play (Super Foreign Intrigue Thriller) [Mass Market Paperback] 12.5 FIRST U.S. printing , 1973. Hardcover . Clean , Square Copy . In excellent condition with a Tight Binding and Unmarked Text , The Pea Green Cloth Covers have light surface wear only . No dust jacket ..., NOT Ex -library . Old bookshop price is marked on the flyleaf . *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Tracking ***    
ANY NUMBER CAN PLAY [Paperback] by Dennis Bloodworth 7.5 FIRST U.S. printing , 1973. Hardcover . Clean , Square Copy . In excellent condition with a Tight Binding and Unmarked Text , The Pea Green Cloth Covers have light surface wear only . No dust jacket ..., NOT Ex -library . Old bookshop price is marked on the flyleaf . *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Tracking ***    
Any number can play by Bloodworth, Dennis 7.5 FIRST U.S. printing , 1973. Hardcover . Clean , Square Copy . In excellent condition with a Tight Binding and Unmarked Text , The Pea Green Cloth Covers have light surface wear only . No dust jacket ..., NOT Ex -library . Old bookshop price is marked on the flyleaf . *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Tracking ***    
Any Place I Hang My Hat : A Novel [Bargain Price] by Isaacs, Susan 3 FIRST Printing , Scribner HARD COVER , in unmarked NEW CONDITION In anExcellent Dustjacket , with minor shelf wear Only ., Black boards with Gilt Spine lettering are Square , Unmarked & Unbumped , , NOT a Remainder , Book measures 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches tall , 306 pages , ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal Tracking **    
Any Place I Hang My Hat : A Novel [Bargain Price] by Isaacs, Susan 26 FIRST Printing , Scribner HARD COVER , in unmarked NEW CONDITION In anExcellent Dustjacket , with minor shelf wear Only ., Black boards with Gilt Spine lettering are Square , Unmarked & Unbumped , , NOT a Remainder , Book measures 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches tall , 306 pages , ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal Tracking **    
Anyone Can Fly by Bergman, Jules 6.69 Clean Hardcover, Very Good Covers. ** No Dust Jacket.  ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
APC 10ft PS2 Keyboard Extension Cable Din6m/din6f [Electronics] 2.95 BRAND NEW / SEALED in Original APC FACTORY Packaging. upc: 788597018799 / APC 10ft PS2 Keyboard Extension Cable -- SHIPS WITHIN 2 BUSINESS DAYS OR LESS. ** Ships in Protective Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
Apollo 11 : Volume 2 - [Paperback] by Robert Godwin, Editor - 19.95 SAME DAY SHIPPING PROVIDED . A Few front pages have corner bend. Otherwise as New with Publisher Sealed CDROM. *** Securely packed with Postal Tracking provided ***    
Apollo 11: The NASA Mission Reports  Vol 2: Apogee Books Space Series 6 21.88 *** with CD *** clean Softback, Excellent Covers, a few folded page corners is all. --  ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Apparitions in Betania Venezuela: Mary, Virgin and Mother of Reconciliation o... 4.38 2nd Printing 1993 Softcover -- Some underlining on some pages . Tight Binding, Covers have a light crease and small corner-curls. With prev. library markings. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking**    
Appeal [Hardcover] by Grisham, John 5.93 First Printing , First Edition , 2008 Hardcover, -- with Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Very Good Dust Jacket, which has very light shelfwear, light edgewear. A small edge slit to spine. Otherwise Excellent -- NOT Price-Clipped. NOT a Remainder -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Appetite For Passion Cookbook [Hardcover] by Lowell, Ivana; Fine, Lisa 20 Pristine, ***HYPERION / Miramax Books, FIRST PRINTING with full # line ., First Edition 1995 Hardcover ., In New Condition . Appears Unread , Excellent Unmarked Dustjacket . , NOT A REMAINDER . *** Ships in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking. ***    
Applied Electronics by Gray, Truman S. 18 Second Edition , 1955 MIT / John Wiley Hardcover , with 881 pages , A Clean , Square Copy with a Tight Binding & Unmarked Text , Red Cloth covered Boards are Unmarked , Unbumped and as New . Gilt Cover Title is faded . Book is stamped - " Bendix Aviation Research Co., Laboratories Library " and a library pocket is attached to the back cover . *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Tracking ***    
Applied Electronics: A First Course in Electronics, Electron Tubes, and Assoc... 42.67 Second Edition , 1955 MIT / John Wiley Hardcover , with 881 pages , A Clean , Square Copy with a Tight Binding & Unmarked Text , Red Cloth covered Boards are Unmarked , Unbumped and as New . Gilt Cover Title is faded . Book is stamped - " Bendix Aviation Research Co., Laboratories Library " and a library pocket is attached to the back cover . *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Tracking ***    
Applied Regression Analysis for Business and Economics (The Duxbury Series in... 16.5 Clean Hardcover, with a Tight binding and Spine in Excellent condition , several pages have light corner creases, Otheriwse Unmarked. *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard packing with Delivery Tracking ***    
Arabesques by Shammas, Anton; Eden, Vivian 16.95 FIRST PRINTING , 1986 HARDCOVER , Appears UNREAD. with Unmarked Text & Tight Binding in an Excellent Unmarked Dust jacket .. --- NOT a Remainder , NOT Price Clipped . --- ** Shipped in Heavy cardboard with  Postal Tracking ***    
Arabesques: A Novel [Paperback] by Shammas, Anton 17.95 FIRST PRINTING , 1986 HARDCOVER , Appears UNREAD. with Unmarked Text & Tight Binding in an Excellent Unmarked Dust jacket .. NOT a Remainder , NOT Price Clipped . ** Shipped in Heavy cardboard with Email Confirmation & Postal Tracking *** Arabesques (Hardcover)by Anton Shammas (Author), Vivian Eden (Translator) .    
Architectural Drafting and Design (Drafing (W/O Blueprint Rdg)) [Hardcover] 15.9 THIRD EDITION Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, EXCELLENT COVERS. Unmarked inside and Out. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging WITH TRACKING **    
Arco Mechanical Aptitude and Spatial Relations Tests by Levy, Joan U. 59.85 GOOD OVERALL ; 5 pages had prev. been torn out , but are still inside the book . Prev. owner has marked the following pages : p9, ticked the answer letters for Hidden Figures - Test I , in pencil , Ticked letter, for Hidden Figures Test II , p 10 , 11, and half of 12 , and p 13, have marked letters in pen , but light pen / answer 's letter ticked , p187, Tool Recongition - Test 1, partial marked Tool Recognition - Test II ( letter answer only) , -- The remaining texts are not marked / most tests are not marked ( There are 275 total pages , with many , many tests and diagrams that are not marked in any way. ) Lightly tanned pages. , , a perfectly good Softback. . We will confirm to buyer this message has been read prior to shipping. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Are There Antiques in Your Attic? [Paperback] by Krissa Y. Strauss 1.6 Unmarked Text, Covers have light edge creases. *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
Are You Afraid of the Dark? : A Novel [Bargain Price] by Sheldon, Sidney 2.89 Clean Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Are You Afraid of the Dark? [Mass Market Paperback] by Sheldon, Sidney 0.99 Clean Mass Market Paperback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Are You Somebody? : The Accidental Memoir of a Dublin Woman [Bargain Price] 2.46 Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Ariaal Pastoralists of Kenya: Surviving Drought and Development in Africa's A... 3.69 VERY GOOD OVERALL Softcover -- Some text has been marked, with writing in the margins, Otherwise Excellent. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging WITH DELIVERY TRACKING **    
Aristotle The Politics [Paperback] by E V Rieu; - 5 1964 Penguin Softcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers have light edgewear . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Aristotle The Politics [Paperback] by E V Rieu; - 5 1964 Penguin Softcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers have light edgewear . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Armageddon in Retrospect [Hardcover] by Vonnegut, Kurt 30 GIFT QUALITY *** FIRST PRINTING *** 1st Edition 2008 Hardcover . Gift Wrapped if you choose the Priority Shipping Option .    
Armageddon in Retrospect [Paperback] by Vonnegut, Kurt 30 GIFT QUALITY *** FIRST PRINTING *** 1st Edition 2008 Hardcover . Gift Wrapped if you choose the Priority Shipping Option .    
Arming America: The Origins of a National Gun Culture by Bellesiles, Michael 4.99 Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking **    
ARMS CONTROL, DISARMAMENT, AND NATIONAL SECURITY BY DONALD G. BRENNAN (ED.) 16.95 Second Printing June 1961 Hardcover . [ See our Customer Photos ] . Unmarked Pages and Text . Square & Unmarked Clothbound Covers . Jacket has chips & edge tears . Stain mark on the top closed page edges .Previous owner stamps on the front & back coverflaps . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
Around The World With A Camera - Special War Edition - Photographs From The B... 35.9 Copyright 1910, Published by Leslie Judge, COLLECTIBLE OUT OF PRINT, Over-sized HARDCOVER, Good Overall, with Unmarked Texts and Pages , excellent photographs from this period, with well-written information text. Green Cloth Covers very good, with a weak binding , hinges are separating . Cover has a dime sized missing piece at the edge . Otherwise Excellent.    
Around the World With a Camera [Hardcover] by Sleicher, John A 30 Copyright 1910, Published by Leslie Judge, COLLECTIBLE OUT OF PRINT, Over-sized HARDCOVER, Good Overall, with Unmarked Texts and Pages , excellent photographs from this period, with well-written information text. Green Cloth Covers very good, with a weak binding , hinges are separating . Cover has a dime sized missing piece at the edge . Otherwise Excellent.    
Arrogance: Rescuing America From the Media Elite by Bernard Goldberg 26.95 FIRST Printing Hardcover, in New Condition, Clean & Unmarked , , *** Shipped in Protective Packaging with Postal Tracking ***    
Arsenio: The Prince of Late Night : An Unauthorized Biography by Joyce, Aileen 1.18 Clean, Square, Unmarked Pages and Cover. ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
Art of French Cooking [Unknown Binding] 1.84 26th Printing , Bantam 1958 , Paperback with Clean Texts, Excellent Binding, Good Enough Covers that have light edgewear. The Different thing about this paperback is that it has a publishers advertisment printed on the bottom left corner of the front cover, saying ' Free Cookbook, $1 Value with purchase of these Dove bars at usual price'. Pages have light age-tanning. ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
ARTHUR AND GEORGE [Import] [Paperback] by JULIAN BARNES 9.88 Clean Softcover . with Unmarked Pages & Text . Very Good Covers, which have very light edgewear, small corner-bends only. --- *** Ships in heavy packing with Postal Tracking ***    
Arthur Miller After the Fall [Unknown Binding] by Arthur Miller 2.89 Clean Paperback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers, which have light edgewear. Lightly tanned pages. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Arthur Rubinstein: My Young Years [Unknown Binding] by Rubinstein, Arthur 22 VERY GOOD OVERALL ; First U.S. Printing, 1973 , Alfred A Knopf , Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Dust Jacket is in delicate condition , with many edge tears at the seams . Red cloth boards have light marks , light fading, with gently bumped corners. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Arts and Culture: An Introduction to the Humanities (Volume I, Revised) 12.18 Clean , Square Covers ---- COMPLETE With CD - ROM --- , in excellent condition . Uncreased Spine , Text has passages of underlining , Cover has light edge wear only , *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking ***    
AS MUCH AS I DARE. [Import] [Paperback] by ARNOLD WESKER 16.82 First Printing with full line # , First Arrow Edition 1995 . British Copy .. with Unmarked Pages & Text . Uncreased Spine . Square Covers with a corner surface crease on the front & light shelf wear Only . *** Ships in heavy cardboard with postal tracking provided ***    
As Nature Made Him: The Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl by Colapinto, John 12.95 FIRST PRINTING, 2000 Harper Collins, First Edition Hardcover -- in Superb Condition, with Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket, which has very light shelfwear. Boards are square . -- NOT a Remainder, NOT Price-Clipped. --- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking **    
Ashton Kutcher: The Life and Loves of the King of Punk'd [Paperback] 0.98 Trade-size Softcover with Clean, Square, Unmarked Pages and Cover , Appears to be a new book that has been previously browsed , NOT a Remainder , ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with tracking **    
Asimov's Guide to the Bible Two Volumes in One: The Old and New Testaments 44 Clean Hardback, CLEAN TEXTS, Excellent Dust Jacket. ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Ask Me Anything: A Novel [Paperback] by Delbanco, Francesca 0.99 Clean, Square, Unmarked Pages and Cover. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Assessing Adolescent and Adult Intelligence [Paperback] by Kaufman, Alan S. 59.95 1990 Edition HARDCOVER .  A newer 1996 printing. with Unmarked Pages & Text . Excellent hardcovers, with a bruise to the back bottom corner tip. Excellent Undamaged Dustjacket. 2 pages have a corner fold , Otherwise Unmarked throughout . NO owner marks . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** Due to the size & weight , please email us for expedited shipping charges .    
Assessing Adolescent and Adult Intelligence by Kaufman, Alan S. 39.95 1990 Edition HARDCOVER . A newer 1996 printing. with Unmarked Pages & Text . Excellent hardcovers, with a bruise to the back bottom corner tip. Excellent Undamaged Dustjacket. 2 pages have a corner fold , Otherwise Unmarked throughout . NO owner marks . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided *** Due to the size & weight , please email us for expedited shipping charges .    
Astral Projections [Paperback] by Steiger, Brad 3.88 Clean Paperback, Very Good Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Astronomy for Everybody. (The Star Series) [Hardcover] by Simon Newcomb 999 details to follow    
At the heart of alzheimer's: A complete guidebook to understanding and caring... 0.89 Clean Manor HealthCare Corp (1996) Softcover, Unmarked text, Strong Binding, Excellent Covers that have light edgewear, small corner bends only.-- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Atlantis (Library, Vol 22) by Cayce, Edgar 49.88 As New ,  HARDCOVER , 2nd printing , January 1990 , Library Binding ( NOT Ex - Library), Hardcover in Brand New Condition , Appears Unread . Unmarked Inside & Out . 2nd printing , January 1990 . Pristine Hardcover . No Dustjacket , as issued . NOT a Remainder *** Ships in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking ***    
Attack on the Self [Hardcover] by Miller, Derek 15 1986 Jason Aronson Inc. FIRST Edition, 1st Printing HARDCOVER, with Clean , Unmarked Pages and a Tight Binding, Dust Jacket has Very light shelf wear only, Otherwise Unmarked, -- One Copy Available , NOT a Remainder -- ** Ships in Protective Packing **    
Attack on the Self: Adolescent Behavioral Disturbances and Their Treatment 75 FIRST PRINTING , FIRST Edition, 1986 Jason Aronson Inc. HARDCOVER, with Clean , Unmarked Pages and a Tight Binding, Dust Jacket has Very light shelf wear only, Otherwise Unmarked, -- NOT a Remainder -- ** Ships in Protective Packing **    
Auden by Davenport-Hines, Richard 14.95 FIRST American Edition , FIRST Printing with full # line ,1966 Pantheon Books Hard Cover , with Unmarked Text . Condition . Clean , Square , Boards . The dust jacket is Mylar wrapped and unmarked . Ex - Library stamp & pocket attached to the flyleaf .. *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking ***    
Auguste Rodin (Rodin Sculptures) [Hardcover] by Jean Cassou 95 1949 Hardcover, Introduction by Jean Cassou, Text in French . Unmarked , age toned Pages & Text . 1 page with small corner tip missing . Grey Cloth bound Covers are soiled at the bottom edge from shelving & with scuffed tips .. 115 Full page Black & White plates , titled in both English & French . Descriptive Catalogue with French text . Printed 1949 in England Ince & Sons , London - ( Text ) Jarrold & Sons , Norwich - ( Plates ) . Book measures 10-1/2 " x 14 ' Tall . Dustjacket is tattered . *** Ships in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
Authentic Japanese Cuisine for Beginners: A Step-by-Step Guide [Paperback] 5.94 clean Softback, Excellent Covers, ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Auto 1956 [Hardcover] by Biscaretti, Carlo 146 First Edition March 1st 1956 , Tudor Hardcover -- Clean Square Pages & Unmarked Text . Binding has separated at the back cover leaf . Blue Cloth bound Covers , embossed with Red Lettering are Square & Unbumped , with fading to lower areas . Good Dust Jacket with light edgewear in a removable mylar sleeve. ( Dust Jacket cover art matches the image shown. ) -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Automobile Quarterly Vol. 13 No. 2 [Hardcover] by Kimes, Beverly Rae (Editor) 9.88 Automobile Quarterly Vol.13 , No. 2 . A Clean , Square Copy with a Tight Binding & Unmarked Text ., Pages are crisp and bright . Sound Covers are Square & Unbumped . Postage stamp size surface damage at the spine from label removal -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with delivery Tracking **    
Automobile Quarterly Volume 13 No2 [Hardcover] 12.88 Automobile Quarterly Vol.13 , No. 2 . A Clean , Square Copy with a Tight Binding & Unmarked Text ., Pages are crisp and bright . Sound Covers are Square & Unbumped . Postage stamp size surface damage at the spine from label removal -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with delivery Tracking **    
Automobile Quarterly Volume 13, Number 2 [Hardcover] by L. Scott Bailey 12.88 Automobile Quarterly Vol.13 , No. 2 . A Clean , Square Copy with a Tight Binding & Unmarked Text ., Pages are crisp and bright . Sound Covers are Square & Unbumped . Postage stamp size surface damage at the spine from label removal -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with delivery Tracking **    
Autumn [Audio Cassette] Winston, George 3.88 Clean Case, with original artwork inside, Audio Cassette Tape Plays as New. . -- ** Ships in Protective Cardboard Box Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Avenger [Bargain Price] by Forsyth, Frederick 3.4 Clean Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Dust Jacket that has light shelfwear, edgewear. (Full sized Hardcover). -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Aviators (Brotherhood of War) by Griffin, W. E. B. 28.95 First Printing , with a full print # line . First Edition ,G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1988 , Hardcover ., in Near to Like New Condition, with Unmarked Pages & Text . Excellent Dustjacket . --- NOT Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder . 1 tiny stray mark to vertical closed page edges. Lightly uniformly age-toned pages . Otherwise AS NEW and Unmarked. -- *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking ***    
Awaken  the Giant Within [Hardcover] by Robins, Anthonny 11.99 1991 SUMMIT BOOKS Hardcover -- Inside Pages are Unmarked , Square and Clean , Tight Binding, Red Covered Boards are Square, Dust Jacket has a been price-clipped on inside flap only. Otherwise Superb. -- ** Ships in Protective Cardboard Box Packaging with Tracking **    
Awareness - Ancient Answer to the Secret of Personal Fulfullment 14.88 Berkley Medallion (1968) Mass market paperback -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Tanned pages , Very Good Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Away: A Novel [Paperback] by Urquhart, Jane 0.98 VERY GOOD OVERALL; Paperback . In Excellent Condition . with Unmarked Pages &Text . lightly corner-bent Pages, Covers have small corner bends, light edgewear. *** Ships in heavy cardboard with Postal Tracking ***    
A-Z of Cat Diseases & Health Problems: Signs, Diagnoses, Causes, Treatment 4.39 VERY GOOD OVERALL ; Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Dust Jacket has small edge tears. Otherwise Excellent. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
A-Z of Horse Diseases & Health Problems by Hawcroft, Tim 1.94 1994 Macmillan/Howell hardcover, 4th Printing, Pages are clean & Unmarked, Dust Jacket has light edgewear and 1 scuff tear near spine. Otherwise Unmarked, -- **Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Aztecs: An Interpretation [Hardcover] by Clendinnen, Inga 12 FIRST Edition , FIRST Printing , Hard Cover , in Brand new Unmarked condition & Appears to be Unread , Dustjacket have light edge wear & a small chip at the bottom of the spine . . NOT price clipped . NOT a Remaider , One Copy Only Available. ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing **    
B. Traven: The Life Behind the Legends by Guthke, Karl S.; Sprung, Robert C. 5.93 Clean ,Square and Unmarked pages in Excellent condition . Uncreased Spine. Back cover has a corner crease. Otherwise Unmarked. ** Ships in Protective Packing with Tracking. **    
Babel's Children by Williamson, J. N. 10 1st printing February 1984 Dell Softcover Edition . with an Uncreased Spine . Lightly Tanned Pages are Sharp and Square with an Unmarked Text . Covers have very mild tip curls . NOT a Remainder . ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with both Email & Postal Confirmation **    
Babel's Children by Williamson, J. N. 10 1st printing February 1984 Dell Softcover Edition . with an Uncreased Spine . Lightly Tanned Pages are Sharp and Square with an Unmarked Text . Covers have very mild tip curls . NOT a Remainder . ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with both Email & Postal Confirmation **    
Baby Driver by Kerouac, Jan 9.88 1983 Owl, clean Softback, Very Good Covers, ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Baby Einstein [VHS] [VHS Tape] (2000) Aigner-Clark, Julie 0.98 Tape plays as New. Clean, Unmarked Case, with mild edgewear. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with delivery tracking  **    
Baby Laughs: The Naked Truth About the First Year of Mommyhood [Hardcover] 3.88 Clean Hardback-- Very Good Covers, front of dust jacket has a tear. Otherwise Excellent. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Baby Names Keepsake by Geddes, Anne 8.95 NEW / Unmarked Puffy Hardcover. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking **    
Baby Santa's Music Box [VHS] [VHS Tape] (2000) Baby Einstein 0.98 Clean Case has very edgewear only. -- -- **Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Back from Betrayal: Saving a Marriage, a Family, a Life [Hardcover] 24.95 FIRST Printing , FIRST Edition , 2004 , HARDCOVER ,with full Line # . with an Unmarked Text & Ductjacket . NOT price clipped . NOT a Remainder . -- ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking **    
Back from the brink: An apocalyptic experience by Edwardes, Michael 122 COLLECTIBLE HARDCOVER - SIGNED by (Sir) Michael Edwardes . 1983 British Printing . ( See our Customer photos ) with Unmarked Pages & Text . Covers are Square & Unbumped . Dustjacket has a small edge nick and small dimples from publisher error . Closed page edge has a faint smudge mark . Jacket is NOT Price Clipped . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Delivery Tracking provided ***    
Back from the brink: An apocalyptic experience by Edwardes, Michael 124.95 1st Edition   Hardcover . SIGNED by (Sir ) Michael Edwardes . Unmarked Pages & Text  . Excellent Dustjacket . NOT Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder . NO Previous Owner marks . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
BACK FROM THE BRINK: AN APOCALYPTIC EXPERIENCE. [Import] [Hardcover] 124.95 COLLECTIBLE HARDCOVER - SIGNED by (Sir) Michael Edwardes . 1983 British Printing . ( See our Customer photos ) with Unmarked Pages & Text . Covers are Square & Unbumped . Dustjacket has a small edge nick and small dimples from publisher error . Closed page edge has a faint smudge mark . Jacket is NOT Price Clipped . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Delivery Tracking provided ***    
BACK FROM THE BRINK: AN APOCALYPTIC EXPERIENCE. [Import] [Hardcover] 124.95 COLLECTIBLE HARDCOVER - SIGNED by (Sir) Michael Edwardes . 1983 British Printing . ( See our Customer photos ) with Unmarked Pages & Text . Covers are Square & Unbumped . Dustjacket has a small edge nick and small dimples from publisher error . Closed page edge has a faint smudge mark . Jacket is NOT Price Clipped . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Delivery Tracking  ***    
Back Home by Mauldin, Bill 2.99 1947 , Hard Cover , A Clean , Square Texts, with a Tight Binding , Black over gray covered Boards are Square , Unmarked & Unbumped .. Poor DUSTJACKET has edgewear, thinning, small tears. Has done its job in protecting the book.   *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Tracking ***    
Back in Black [Audio Cassette] AC; DC 4.99 1980 Atlantic Audio Cassette , Plastic Case has very light marks, , Tape Play as New. . -- ** Ships in Protective Cardboard Box Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Back Story (Spenser) [Paperback] by Parker, Robert B. 0.94 clean Paperback, Very Good Covers, ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Back Where I Came From by Liebling, A. J. 6.18 clean Softback, Excellent Covers, ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Bad Beginning: A Series of Unfortunate Events: Book the First ("Rare Edition") 35.95 1st Printing  " Rare Edition " Hardcover in Slipcase. with Unmarked Pages & Text . No Previous owner marks . Slipcase ends are a little creased . NO Marriage Card . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
Bad Habits [Paperback] by Barry, Dave 1.73 Clean Owl/Henry Holt And Company (1987) Softcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that have light edgewear only. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Bad Mouth: Fugitive Papers on the Dark Side [Hardcover] by Adams, Robert Martin 78 1977 Univ. of California , 2nd Printing Hardcover .--- [ See our Customer photograph ] --- with Unmarked Pages & Text . Tight Binding . Cloth bound Covers are Square & Unbumped with Bright Silver Spine Lettering . Dustjacket [ as pictured ] is Unmarked with light edge curl back top & bottom . 138 pages measuring 5" x 8" Tall . NO previous owner marks . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided .***    
Bad Mouth: Fugitive Papers on the Dark Side [Hardcover] by Adams, Robert Martin 78 1977 Univ. of California , 2nd Printing Hardcover .--- [ See our Customer photograph ] --- with Unmarked Pages & Text . Tight Binding . Cloth bound Covers are Square & Unbumped with Bright Silver Spine Lettering . Dustjacket [ as pictured ] is Unmarked with light edge curl back top & bottom . NO previous owner marks . 138 pages measuring 5" x 8" Tall .*** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided .***    
Badge 3483: A True Story by J. Charlene Genther 19.95 SIGNED & Inscribed by the Author . 1st Printing , 1st Edition . 2007 , Softcover with an Uncreased Spine , Pages are Square and Unmarked . Front cover has a surface crease . One Copy Only Available. .** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Postal Tracking Provided **    
Baedeker's Rome by Baedeker, Jarrold 1.88 Clean Softcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers. . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Bailout: The story behind America's billion dollar gamble on the "new" Chrysl... 24.88 See our photo . 1980 , 2nd printing Softcover with Unmarked Pages & Text & an Uncreased Spine . Covers are Square with a slight waviness only.   *** Shipped in Heavy Packing withPostal Tracking provided ***    
Baker's Secret Basics Nonstick 12-Cup Mini Muffin Pan [Kitchen] 4.98 Near to Like New clean -   Baker's Secret Basics Nonstick 12-Cup Mini Muffin Pan , All excellent and not marked.    ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Ballet: A Decade of Endeavor [Hardcover] by Franks, A.H., Ed.; Photographs 25 First published , 1955 , A Superb Clean , Square Copy . Unmarked Inside & Out ., In excellent condition with a Tight Binding , Unmarked Text , Pages & Text are sharp and bright . Pea Green cloth covered Boards are in perfect , Unbumped condition , The Dust jacket has two minor nicks at the top of the spine , otherwise is completely unmarked & has mylar covering , Computer scans are available upon request , *** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Tracking ***    
Barbara Walters: An Unauthorized Biography by Oppenheimer, Jerry 0.98 1st Printing 1991 St. Martin's Press Clean Mass-market Paperback -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Barrels & Bottles & Tennessee Jugs A Container History of America's First Reg... 30.83 A Clean , Square Hardcover ( undated publication ) . With Unmarked Pages and Text . No folded pages . Solid Binding . Black Cloth bound Covers are Square & Unbumped .Blind Embossed with Jack Daniels Old No. 7 Logo . One edge of the last few pages show evidence of a water spill . Text is not affected . NO DUSTJACKET . 93 pages , Measures 7-3/4" Wide x 6-1/4" Tall . *** Ships in heavy Cardboard with Postal Tracking provided ***    
Barriers to Conflict Resolution [Hardcover] by Mnookin, Robert H.; Ross, Lee 44 1995 FIRST Edition, 1st Printing , W.W. Norton Hard Cover , In New condition , Pages & Unmarked Text are Crisp & Bright . Yellow Cloth over Black Boards are Square & Unbumped . Dustjacket has light shelf wear Only . NOT Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder . .. .One Copy Only Available. ** Shipped in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Delivery Confirmation **    
Basic Biomechanics with Dynamic Human CD and PowerWeb/OLC Bind-in Passcard 39.4 good overall; FOURTH EDITION,   Softcover -- HIGHLIGHTED Texts , but not intrusive to reading of the texts. Otherwise Very Good,  Strong Binding, Very Good Covers. *** NO CDs , NO CODES **  Otherwise perfectly usuable for student.  -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Basic Bookbinding [Paperback] by Lewis, A. W. 6.5 1957 Dover Publications, Inc., BRAND NEW CONDITION -- SOFTCOVER, Insides are Clean & Unmarked in New Condition. Appears to be an Unstated First Printing. As one opens the book, it is apparent that the spine has not been cracked. Covers have light shelfwear only. ** Ships in Protective Packing **    
Basic Electrical Engineering 1ST Edition [Hardcover] by Fitzgerald, A E 9.75 1945 FIRST Printing , Hardbound Copy. Pristine condition, Unmarked Inside & Out. Clean , Square Pages, Black cloth bound Boards are as New. . No markings or labels.,... No Dust jacket . NOT an Ex - Library book. *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard packing with Delivery Tracking ***    
Basic electrical engineering;: Circuits, machines, electronics, 6 1945 FIRST Printing , FIRST Edition , Hardbound Copy. Pristine condition, Unmarked Inside & Out. Clean , Square Pages, Black cloth bound Boards are as New. . No markings or labels.,... No Dust jacket . NOT an Ex - Library book. *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard packing with Delivery Tracking ***    
Batman Jumbo Color & Activity Book [Paperback] by DC Comics 14.88 Clean Softback ,Excellent Covers .  Front title page has small 1/2" tear. Otherwise not marked & as new. -- ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Batman the Official Book of the Movie [Hardcover] by Marriott John 5.5 1989 Mallard Press Clean Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Tight Binding, Excellent Covers that has general shelfwear. Full Color Photos. (sEE OUR IMAGE OF THIS BOOK on the Amazon product page). No Dust Jacket (as issued?). -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Tracking **    
Batman, Nightfall, A Novel [Hardcover] by O'Neil, Dennis 35.95 First Printing , with a full print # line . 1st Edition  1994 Hardcover   with Unmarked Pages & Text  .  Covers are Square & Unbumped  . Excellent Dustjacket .  NOT Price Clipped . NOT a Remainder . NO Previous Owner marks . *** Shipped in Heavy Packing with Postal Tracking provided ***    
Battle Force [VHS] [VHS Tape] (1995) Fonda, Henry 0.99 As New VHS tape . Sleeve is in Excellent condition , *** Ships in Heavy Cardboard Packing with Tracking ***    
Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000 [Mass Market Paperback] 0.98 Clean, Unmarked pages , with Light cover wear , ** Ships in Heavy Cardboard with Delivery Tracking **    
Battlestar Galactica (1st Hardcover Edition) [Hardcover] by Glen A Larson 2.55 Clean Hardback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers , ***No Dust Jacket . ***-- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Battlestar Galactica [Hardcover] by Glen A. Larson; Robert Thurston 2.55 Clean Hardback-- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers , ***No Dust Jacket . ***-- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Baudolino [Paperback] by Eco, Umberto; Weaver, William 3.15 BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER -- with an Uncracked Spine. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Bay of Pigs: The Untold Story by Peter Wyden 16.88 VERY GOOD OVERALL ; FIRST PRINTING , 1979 , Simon and Schuster, First Edition. Hardcover ,, with full # line. -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, *** No Dust Jacket . Covers have light marks, edge rubs , fading. A prev. owner inscription inside. Otherwise Unmarked. . -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Beach Road 2.49 Clean Hardcover -- Clean Texts, Strong Binding, Very Good Covers and Dust Jacket. -- ** Ships in Protective Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Beaches [Soundtrack] [Audio Cassette] Beaches 3.15 Clean Case, with original artwork , Audio Cassette Tape Plays as New. . -- ** Ships in Protective Cardboard Box Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Beaches [VHS] [VHS Tape] (1994) Bette Midler; Barbara Hershey; Garry Marshall 1.18 Case is clean. VHS Tape plays As New. * ** Ships in Protective Packing with Delivery Tracking **    
Beaches by Original, Soundtrack 5.5 Clean Case, with original artwork , Audio Cassette Tape Plays as New. . -- ** Ships in Protective Cardboard Box Packaging with Delivery Tracking **    
Beast and Man: The Roots of Human Nature by Mary Midgley 16